StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4

Price History
• Network adapter with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Supports Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
• Data transfer rate of 1 Gbps
• Compatible with various operating systems such as Windows, MacOS, and Linux
• Plug-in card with low-profile form factor
• Dimensions: 1.8 cm x 9.26 cm x 12 cm
• Weight: 54 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card ST1000SPEXD4
The ST1000SPEXD4 PCI Express Dual-Port Gigabit Network Card lets you add two gigabit Ethernet ports to a client. server or workstation through a single PCIe slot. Each port provides 10/100/1000 Mbps capable Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards.Suitable for any standard PCI Express-enabled system. the 2-port Ethernet card supports full-duplex flow control for maximum data transfer speeds of up to 2000 Mbps - an ideal 2-port NIC for setting up dual-homed. or multi-homed host configurations providing added security to corporate networks.The dual-port server adapter is compliant with the PCIe 2.0 standard and features support for Jumbo Frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging as well as Wake on LAN (WoL). The adapter includes an optional low-profile / half-height bracket that can be used for installation into a standard or small form-factor computer chassis.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter Card. 10/100/1000Mbps ST1000SPEXD4T
Add two 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports to any PC through a PCI Express slotThis TAA-compliant Gigabit Ethernet card adds two gigabit Ethernet interfaces to a desktop or server.Plug And Play CompatibleThis 2-port network interface card is plug-and-play compatible. with drivers that auto-install on major operating systems such as Windows. Windows Server. and Linux. It is compatible with Intel and AMD hardware platforms equipped with PCI Express x1. x2. x4. x8. or x16 slots.Performance and ManagementThis network card features link speed and activity LED indicators for visual network speed verification and issue diagnosis.This PCIe network adapter supports 9K jumbo frames to minimize packet overhead. Wake-on-LAN (WoL) for remote system booting. auto-negotiation between 10/100/1000Mbps. and VLANs for streamlined network management.Universal FitThe PCI Express NIC includes a pre-installed standard-profile bracket for full-sized desktops and servers. as well as a low-profile bracket for compatibility with small form-factor computers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Port PCIe Network Card, Dual Port Gigabit NIC (ST1000SPEXD4) B00OUSU2P6
ADD AN ETHERNET PORT TO ANY PC: Use this dual port PCIe network card to add a two independent Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: The PCI Express NIC server adapter network card uses the Realtek RTL8111 series chipset which offers out-of-the-box compatibility with most desktop and server operating systems ADVANCED FEATURES: This PCIe network adapter has a broad feature set that supports Auto MDIX, full and half duplex speeds, wake-on-LAN (WoL) and 9K jumbo frames FULLY COMPLIANT: This professional-grade Gigabit Ethernet card is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab standards THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£91.46
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Port Gigabit Pci Express Server Network Adapter Card Pcie Nic Add ST1000SPEXD4
Startech Dual Port Gigabit Pci Express Server Network Adapter Card Pcie Nic Add, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC 21043
The ST1000SPEXD4 PCI Express Dual-Port Gigabit Network Card lets you add two gigabit Ethernet ports to a client server or workstation through a single PCIe slot. Each port provides 10/100/1000 Mbps capable Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. Suitable for any standard PCI Express-enabled system the 2-port Ethernet card supports full-duplex flow control for maximum data transfer speeds of up to 2000 Mbps - an ideal 2-port NIC for setting up dual-homed or multi-homed host configurations providing added security to corporate networks. The dual-port server adapter is compliant with the PCIe 2.0 standard and features support for Jumbo Frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging as well as Wake on LAN (WoL). The adapter includes an optional low-profile / half-height bracket that can be used for installation into a standard or small form-factor computer chassis. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Protect critical networked systems with a redundant and independent Gigabit port - Optimize network traffic with support for advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging - Maximize the networking efficiency of your virtualized server with dedicated ports
prodImage
£96.89
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech Network Card Startech ST1000SPEXD4 065030859356
Network Card Startech ST1000SPEXD4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£139.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
The ST1000SPEXD4 PCI Express Dual-Port Gigabit Network Card letsyou add two gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server orworkstation through a...
prodImage
£139.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Supports Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Data transfer rate of 1 Gbps
Compatible with various operating systems such as Windows, MacOS, and Linux
Plug-in card with low-profile form factor
Dimensions: 1.8 cm x 9.26 cm x 12 cm
Weight: 54 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel I350-T2V2 (I350T2V2BLK)
£76.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00546
£76.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
£76.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel X540-T2
£74.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TX401
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00545
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer TBE550E
£72.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS XG-C100C
£68.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
£65.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
£87.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
prodImage
£77.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel