TP-Link Archer TXE75E

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
from £52.99to £84.996 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Network Adapter
• Speeds up to 2402 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
• Expansion to 6 GHz band for increased bandwidth
• Intel Wi-Fi 6E chipset for reduced latency
• Two multidirectional antennas for optimal signal coverage
• Bluetooth 5.2 for faster speeds
• WPA3 security enhancement for password protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer TXE75E AXE5400Mbps Tri-Band WiFi 6E Bluetooth 5.3 PCIe Adapter with Two Antennas, WiFi Adapter for PC, Intel Chipset, Magnetized Antenna Base, Low-Profile Bracket Included, WPA 3 B09VPQ6NP6
Unparalleled Tri-Band Speed — Boost your overall speeds up to 2402 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) Wi-Fi 6E Standard — Expand to the clearer, broader 6 GHz band for more bandwidth and faster speeds, The latest Intel Wi-Fi 6E chipset’s reduced latency and improved reliability unlocks your Wi-Fi 6E router’s full potential Wider Signal Coverage — Two multi-directional antennas with a magnetized base are designed for optimal signal reception, The latest Bluetooth 5.2 technology achieves faster speeds and broader coverage Improved Security — The latest security enhancement, WPA3, provides enhanced protection in personal password safety, The specialized heatsink and gold plating improve stability and performance even at high CPU temps Backward Compatibility — Full support for 802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n standards, Supported operating systems include Windows 10, 11(64-bit). With 3 years manufactory warranty.
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AXE5400 Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe Adapter ARCHER TXE75E
CONNECT YOUR PCTO THE NEW FRONTIERAXE5400 Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe AdapterUpgrade Your WiFi to 6EWiFi 6E means WiFi 6 extended to the 6 GHz band. a newly-opened frequency band that adds more bandwidth. faster speeds. and lowerlatency. This opens up resources for future innovations in AR/VR. 8K streaming. and more.Super Highway for Unimpeded StreamingArcher TXE75E arms your PC with the newly opened 6 GHz band. unlocking your WiFi 6E router’s full potential. Enjoy unimpeded streaming on the 6 GHz band—exclusive to WiFi 6E devices. This prevents drops in speed and interference from legacy devices.Superior WiFi ReceptionArcher TXE75E brings your PC’s WiFi reception to the next level with the revolutionary combination of OFDMA and MU-MIMO. This ensures the efficiency of your PC’s WiFi connection by allowing more devices to communicate with your router simultaneously. rather than waiting in turn for data.Ultra-Responsive Gaming with Lower LatencyLower latency is key to seamless experiences in real-time applications like video conferencing and gaming. To achieve this. Archer TXE75E reduces lag by up to 75% with the Intel® Wi-Fi 6E chipset.Stronger Connection with Flexible Antenna PlacementTwo multi-directional and high-performance antennas with a magnetized base extend your existing WiFi reception capabilities. allowing you to stream throughout your home. Place the antenna base anywhere on your desktop to find the optimal location for signal reception.The Latest Bluetooth 5.2Coordinate your game controllers. headphones. and keyboards with the latest Bluetooth standard. Archer TXE75E equips your PC with Bluetooth 5.2. which achieves faster speeds and broader coverage.Refined SecurityThe latest WiFi security protocol. WPA3. brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity. More secure encryption in WiFi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.58
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCI Adapter (Archer TXE75E)
TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCI Adapter (Archer TXE75E), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£65.50
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TXE75E Wi-Fi 6E WLAN PCIe Network Card with Bluetooth 5.2, 5400 Mbps, WPA3, Inter Wi-Fi 6E Chipset with 2 Removable Antennas, Win 11/10
Unparalleled Tri-Band Speed - Increase your total speed up to 2402Mbps (6GHz) + 2402Mbps (5GHz) + 574Mbps (2.4GHz) WiFi 6E Standard - Extend to the wider 6GHz band for more bandwidth and higher speeds. Currently, the 6 GHz band is only supported on Windows 11. Reliable Connections - The reduced latency and improved reliability of the latest Intel Wi-Fi 6E chipset unlocks the full potential of your Wi-Fi 6E router Wider signal coverage - Two multi-directional antennas with magnetized base are designed for optimal signal reception Bluetooth 5.2 - The latest Bluetooth technology achieves faster speeds and wider coverage IMPROVED SECURITY - The latest security improvement, WPA3, provides improved protection for personal passwords Backward Compatibility - Full support for 802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n standards The 6 GHz band is only supported on Windows 11
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCI Adapter (Archer TXE75E)
TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.2 PCI Adapter (Archer TXE75E), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£74.58
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TXE75E - network adapter - PCIe
prodImage
£84.99
£91.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Network Adapter
Speeds up to 2402 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
Expansion to 6 GHz band for increased bandwidth
Intel Wi-Fi 6E chipset for reduced latency
Two multidirectional antennas for optimal signal coverage
Bluetooth 5.2 for faster speeds
WPA3 security enhancement for password protection

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£49.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS XG-C100C
£59.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS PCE-BE6500
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE GC-WBAX210
£52.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VB-WIFI-001
£44.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Linksys MGBT1
£42.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech DMG-36
£58.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MA301
£40.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX50E
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.58
Shipping: Free
enaregul
prodImage
£65.50
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel