TP-Link Archer TBE550E

Price History
• Built-in Wi-Fi/Bluetooth card
• Transmission technology: Wireless
• Host interface: PCI Express
• Maximum data transfer rate of 9300 Mbit/s
• Supports Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
• Tri-band Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz/5 GHz/6 GHz)
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TBE550E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer TBE550E WiFi 7 Card BE9300 Mbps Wireless Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Network Card, Wider Signal Coverage, 6GHz/5GHz/2.4GHz PCI Express Bluetooth WiFi 7 Card for Desktop/PC Windows 11(64Bit) B0CYVNSDKX
Unparalleled Tri-Band Speed — Boost your overall speeds up to 5760 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2880 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 Standard — Unleash the full potential of the 6 GHz band to double the bandwidth of the last generation Wider Signal Coverage — Two multi-directional antennas with a magnetized base are designed for optimal signal reception Reliable Bluetooth 5.4 — Security and reliability improvement than last-gen high-speed Bluetooth 5.3 Improved Security — The latest security enhancement, WPA3, provides enhanced protection in personal password safety, Supported Operating System — Windows 11(64-bit) only
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TBE550E WiFi 7 Card BE9300 Mbps Wireless Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Network Card, Wider Signal Coverage, 6GHz/5GHz/2.4GHz PCI Express Bluetooth WiFi 7 Card for Desktop/PC Windows 11(64Bit)
Unparalleled Tri-Band Speed — Boost your overall speeds up to 5760 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2880 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 Standard — Unleash the full potential of the 6 GHz band to double the bandwidth of the last generation Wider Signal Coverage — Two multi-directional antennas with a magnetized base are designed for optimal signal reception Reliable Bluetooth 5.4 — Security and reliability improvement than last-gen high-speed Bluetooth 5.3 Improved Security — The latest security enhancement, WPA3, provides enhanced protection in personal password safety, Supported Operating System — Windows 11(64-bit) only
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer TBE550E Wireless & Bluetooth PCIe Adapter 10297587
This TP-Link PCIe adapter has WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for super-fast and reliable wireless connections. Its tri-band speed helps to improve overall network performance for fast downloads. And the two high-gain antennas keep the signal strong and stable. Good to know - WPA3 security standard gives you top-notch data and password safety - USB drive means quick and easy installation - LED lights glow up your setup and give a quick read on your WiFi status
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TBE550E WiFi Card for PC, Tri-Band BE9300 Wi-Fi 7 Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Adapter, WPA3, Multicolor Status LED, Only for Windows 11 (64-bit)
Supported operating systems - Windows 11 (64-bit) only Unrivaled Tri-Band Speed - Increase your total speed up to 5760 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2880 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) WiFi 7 standard - Unleash the full potential of the 6 GHz band and double the bandwidth of the last generation. Reliable Bluetooth 5.4 - Improved safety and reliability compared to the latest generation high-speed Bluetooth 5.3 Improved security - The latest security improvement, WPA3, provides improved protection for personal password security. Quick installation with USB drive - Connect the USB drive supplied with the Archer TBE550E to work quickly without a network. Enjoy the easy and friendly installation of the adapter. Multi-coloured Wi-Fi status lighting - Equipped with vivid LED lighting effects, the base provides an intuitive display of network status and improves both functionality and aesthetics.
prodImage
£95.89
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer TBE550E WiFi 7 Card BE9300 Mbps Wireless Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Network Card, Wider Signal Coverage, 6GHz/5GHz/2.4GHz PCI Express Bluetooth WiFi 7
...
prodImage
£101.22
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE9300 Wi-Fi 7 Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Adapter 379974
BE9300 Wi-Fi 7 Bluetooth 5.4 PCIe Adapter Unparalleled Tri-Band Speed - Boost your overall speeds up to 5760 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2880 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) WiFi 7 Standard - Unleash the full potential of the 6 GHz band to double the bandwidth of the last generation. Wider Signal Coverage - Two multi-directional antennas with a magnetized base are designed for optimal signal reception. Reliable Bluetooth 5.4 - Security and reliability improvement than last-gen high-speed Bluetooth 5.3 Improved Security - The latest security enhancement WPA3 provides enhanced protection in personal password safety. Fast Installation with USB Drive - Plug in the resource USB drive provided with Archer TBE550E to quickly drive without network. Enjoy the simple and friendly adapter installation. Multicolor Wi-Fi Status Lighting - Equipped with vibrant LED lighting effects the base provides an intuitive indication of network status enhancing both functionality and aesthetics. Supported Operating System - Windows 11(64-bit) only           Unrivaled Wi-Fi 7 Technology Wi-Fi 7 unlocks the full potential of the 6 GHz band doubling the last generation's bandwidth. TBE550E delivers astonishing wireless speeds and flexible bandwidth combine facilitating instant multi-stream media playback. Install connect and enjoy astonishing wireless speeds.           Maximized Coverage with Flexible Antenna Placement Archer TBE550E has two multi-directional and high-performance antennas with a magnetized base. Place the antenna base anywhere on your desktop to find the optimal location for signal reception.           Intuitive Wi-Fi Status via Immersive Lighting With captivating LED lighting effects the base of Archer TBE550E not only offers an intuitive display of network status but also allows for effortless customization through its responsive touch switch.           Reliable Bluetooth 5.4 Bluetooth 5.4 Building upon the high-speed and wide-range capabilities of its predecessor the updated Bluetooth 5.4 offers enhanced reliability and security ensuring seamless interoperability with game controllers headphones keyboards and more.         Refined Security The latest Wi-Fi security protocol WPA3 brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi.         Fast Installation via USB Drive Easily set up your Archer TBE550E using the included USB drive-even without network connection. Experience a straightforward and user-friendly installation process.
prodImage
£102.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Built-in Wi-Fi/Bluetooth card
Transmission technology: Wireless
Host interface: PCI Express
Maximum data transfer rate of 9300 Mbit/s
Supports Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Tri-band Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz/5 GHz/6 GHz)
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TBE550E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik R11eL-FG621-EA
£72.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet ENW-9701
£65.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel X540-T2
£74.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00546
£76.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
£76.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS XG-C100C
£68.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear FA511 PCMCIA
£67.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel I350-T2V2 (I350T2V2BLK)
£76.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer TBE550E
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£95.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel