ASUS XG-C100F

Price History
• ASUS XG-C100F Network Adapter with 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1
• Data transfer speed up to 10 Gbit/s
• Compatible with optical cables or DACs
• Supports PCIe 3.0 x4 interface
• Compact dimensions: 2.159 cm x 12.05 cm x 11.33 cm
• Weight: 110 g
• Integrated QoS technology for prioritized data transmission
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS XG-C100F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS XG-C100F Internal Fiber 10000 Mbit/s 90IG0490-MO0R00
Hyper-Fast 10Gbps NetworkingASUS XG-C100F enables up to hyper-fast 10Gbps networking. over fiber-optic or DAC cables. Just slide it into a PCI Express® 2.0/3.0 x4 slot to enjoy SPF+ connections that are up to 10X faster than gigabit Ethernet — perfect for large file transfers. 4K streaming and low-latency gaming.Go Further with Fiber OpticsXG-C100F is compatible the latest fiber-optic networking technology. This enables high-speed. high-bandwidth transmissions to travel distances that are far greater than possible over traditional RJ-45 type copper transmission- Ideal for power users. small enterprise and data center.Stylish Cooling HeatsinkAn efficient aluminum heatsink keeps XG-C100F cool during high-performance applications. and adds a touch of style that elevates the card's outlook above the network-interface-card crowd.Prioritize performance. automaticallyBuilt-in Quality-of-Service (QoS) technology automatically prioritizes bandwidth for your most important applications. Whether you're transferring loads of files. streaming 4K media or engaging in online gaming. it's easy to configure XG-C100F to ensure the important packets get through swiftly and smoothly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.11
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG-C100F 10GbE SFP+ PCIe 3.0 Internal Fiber Network Adapter 90IG0490-MO0R00
The ASUS XG-C100F 10GbE SFP+ PCIe 3.0 Internal Fiber Network Adapter is a reliable networking component designed to enhance the connectivity capabilities of desktop computers. Positioned as a universal solution, it offers high-speed data transfer, making it especially suitable for users needing robust network performance, such as gamers, content creators, and professionals working with large files. Its compact design and straightforward installation ensure that it can fit seamlessly into most setups. What Makes It Different? What sets the ASUS XG-C100F apart from standard Ethernet adapters is its ability to deliver 10Gbps speeds through SFP+ fibre connections, significantly surpassing the performance of conventional 1Gbps adapters. Designed with everyday use in mind, it provides an efficient and cost-effective solution for users who may not require the extreme performance of higher-end enterprise-level network cards but still demand fast and reliable connectivity. Additionally, its universal compatibility means it can work with a variety of systems, ensuring that whether you are upgrading a home workstation or enhancing a small office network, this adapter offers the flexibility you need without requiring extensive configuration or compatibility checks. Performance & Everyday Use With its 10GbE capability, the ASUS XG-C100F is ideal for applications where speed is critical, such as video editing, online gaming, or heavy multitasking on networks. The PCIe 3.0 interface ensures optimal bandwidth, allowing for smooth data transfers even under heavy workloads. Users can expect quick responsiveness during high-demand tasks, making it a great addition for anyone looking to enhance their networking speeds without breaking the bank. The inclusion of SFP+ ports opens up a world of possibilities for fibre optic connections, allowing users to extend their networks over greater distances and with reduced latency compared to traditional copper connections. This feature is particularly important for users operating in environments where speed and reliability are paramount, such as data centres or studios. Weighing just 110 grams and measuring 113.3 x 120.5 x 21.6 mm, the ASUS XG-C100F maintains a compact footprint that won't crowd your computer case. Its straightforward installation process makes it accessible even for those who are not particularly tech-savvy, ensuring that you can upgrade your networking capabilities with minimal hassle. Why Choose This ASUS XG-C100F 10GbE SFP+ PCIe Network Adapter? The ASUS XG-C100F is an excellent choice for users looking to elevate their network efficiency without resorting to complicated or expensive solutions. Offers fast 10GbE connectivity for seamless data transfer. Universal compatibility ensures it works with most systems. Compact design allows for easy integration into limited spaces. Simple installation process suitable for users of all technical levels. However, consider higher-end models if your demands exceed this card's capabilities. May not meet needs for extremely high-volume data environments, requiring more sophisticated equipment. Professional users in large-scale data networking may want higher-tier options for enhanced features. If you require extensive advanced network management features, a different product could be more suitable. Great For The ASUS XG-C100F is best suited for users looking for an affordable upgrade to their network capabilities. Its design and performance make it ideal for a variety of users, from casual home users to more demanding professionals who benefit from faster connections. If you require dependable speed and ease of use, this adapter is a practical choice. Everyday internet browsing and streaming. Content creation and video editing. Online gaming with low latency requirements. Small office networks needing to manage moderate traffic efficiently.
prodImage
£79.51
£84.46
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS XG-C100F PCI Express 10-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, Network Adapter PCIe 2.0/3.0 X4 SFP+ Network Card/Ethernet Card Support Fiber Optic B07MFQX4VT
Hyper-fast 10Gbps speeds, next-gen speeds up to 10X faster than gigabit Ethernet for quick file transfers, smooth 4K streaming and low-latency gaming
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG-C100F Internal Fiber 10000 Mbit/s 229386
10G PCIe Network Adapter; SFP+ port for Optical Fiber Transmission and DAC cable Hyper-fast 10Gbps speeds – Next-gen speeds up to 10X faster than gigabit Ethernet for quick file transfers smooth 4K streaming and low-latency gaming. Go-further fiber optics – The latest technology for high-speed transmissions over much-greater distances than copper cables. Stylish built-in cooling – Stylish aluminum heatsink efficiently expels heat for reliable non-stop operation. Automatic prioritization – Built-in QoS technology automatically boosts bandwidth to important streams or games. Direct-attach copper (DAC)  – With SPF+ Cage DAC connections are also compatible. Hyper-Fast 10Gbps Networking ASUS XG-C100F enables up to hyper-fast 10Gbps networking over fiber-optic or DAC cables. Just slide it into a PCI Express® 2.0/3.0 x4 slot to enjoy SPF+ connections that are up to 10X faster than gigabit Ethernet — perfect for large file transfers 4K streaming and low-latency gaming.       Go Further with Fiber Optics XG-C100F is compatible the latest fiber-optic networking technology. This enables high-speed high-bandwidth transmissions to travel distances that are far greater than possible over traditional RJ-45 type copper transmission- Ideal for power users small enterprise and data center.         Stylish Cooling Heatsink An efficient aluminum heatsink keeps XG-C100F cool during high-performance applications and adds a touch of style that elevates the card's outlook above the network-interface-card crowd.         Prioritize performance automatically Built-in Quality-of-Service (QoS) technology automatically prioritizes bandwidth for your most important applications. Whether you're transferring loads of files streaming 4K media or engaging in online gaming it's easy to configure XG-C100F to ensure the important packets get through swiftly and smoothly.
prodImage
£94.57
Shipping: Free
Asus XG-C100F Pci-E Network Interface Card XGC100F
Asus XG-C100F Pci-E Network Interface Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Asus Xg-C100f 10G Pci Express Network Adapter Sfp + Port for Optical Fiber 90IG0490-MO0R00
10G PCIe Network Adapter; SFP+ port for Optical Fiber Transmission and DAC cable Hyper-fast 10Gbps speeds – Next-gen speeds up to 10X faster...
prodImage
£100.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG-C100F PCI-E Network Interface Card 1 x SFP port ‎XG-C100F SFP+
ASUS XG-C100F PCI-E Network Interface Card 1 x SFP port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£164.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS XG-C100F Network Adapter with 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1
Data transfer speed up to 10 Gbit/s
Compatible with optical cables or DACs
Supports PCIe 3.0 x4 interface
Compact dimensions: 2.159 cm x 12.05 cm x 11.33 cm
Weight: 110 g
Integrated QoS technology for prioritized data transmission

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS XG-C100F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo 7ZT7A00546
£76.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel I350-T2V2 (I350T2V2BLK)
£76.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00545
£60.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel X540-T2
£74.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
£77.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer TXE75E
£65.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TX401
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS XG-C100C
£68.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear FA511 PCMCIA
£67.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
prodImage
£76.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel