Intel X550-T2

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel X550-T2
from £99.00to £319.9917 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Network Card
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ak), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel X550-T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel X550-T2 2Port 10GB Server Ethernet Network Adapter NIC for AI agents X550T2BLK
Intel X550-T2 2Port 10GB Server Ethernet Network Adapter NIC for AI agents, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Intel X550T2 X550-T2 Ethernet Converged Low Profile Network Adapter - Multi-Colour 1358090
Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and Quality of Service Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI and FCoE in one low-cost CNA 10-GbE performance for the entire Datacentre Backward compatibility with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
prodImage
£109.55
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Intel X550-T2 alternative Converged NIC PCIe 3.0 x4 Dua X550-T2-OS
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.89
Shipping: Free
Intel X550T2 X550-T2 Ethernet Converged Low Profile Network Adapter - Multi-Colour X550T2>>Intel
Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and Quality of Service Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI and FCoE in one low-cost CNA 10-GbE performance for the entire Datacentre Backward compatibility with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
prodImage
£111.17
Shipping: Free
Intel X550T2 network card Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s
iWARP/RDMAiWARP delivers converged. low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass. Direct Data Placement. and Transport Acceleration.Intel® Data Direct I/O TechnologyIntel® Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO. Intel® Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory. reducing latency. increasing system I/O bandwidth. and reducing power consumption.PCI-SIG* SR-IOV CapableSingle-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices.Flexible Port PartitioningFlexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices. providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth.Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.16
Shipping: Free
2 Port Intel X550-T2 Ethernet Converged 10 Gigabit PCI-E Network Adapter OEM X550T2BLK
2 Port Intel X550-T2 Ethernet Converged 10 Gigabit PCI-E Network Adapter OEM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£114.42
Shipping: Free
Intel X550-T2 Internal Ethernet 10000Mbit/s X550T2
Intelã‚â® Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology thatimproves I/O data processing efficiency for data...
prodImage
£163.05
Shipping: Free
Unbranded 2-Port Gigabit LAN Card NIC Intel X550-T2 PCI-E X4 10Gbps
1、PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s). The PCIe slot is the X4Lane slot. 2、Support high performance, low processor occupy pci-e data cable. 3、Support...
prodImage
£240.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel X550 X550-T2 10Gigabit Ethernet Card for Server 10Gbase-T Plug-In Card Pci X550T2
Intel X550 X550-T2 10Gigabit Ethernet Card for Server 10Gbase-T Plug-In Card Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£118.55
Shipping: Free
Intel X550-T2 Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s, X550T2G1P5 X550T2G1P5>>Intel
High-quality material Durable robustness Flexible design
prodImage
£119.74
Shipping: Free
Intel X550-T2 Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s, X550T2G1P5 10199558
High-quality material Durable robustness Flexible design
prodImage
£120.06
Shipping: Free
Intel X550-T2 Internal Ethernet 10000Mbps Network Card and Adapter - Network Cards and Adapters (Internal, Wired, Pci-E, Ethernet, 10000 MBit/S, Green, Silver) 0D-QPH4-31RI
Intel X550-T2 Internal. Connection technology: Wired. Host interface: PCIE Interface: Ethernet Maximum data transfer rate: 10000Mbps Product colour: Green E
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
Intel X550T2 X550-T2 Ethernet Converged Low Profile Network Adapter - Multi-Colour NET4429
Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and Quality of Service Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI and FCoE in one low-cost CNA 10-GbE performance for the entire Datacentre Backward compatibility with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
prodImage
£130.30
Shipping: Free
Intel X550-T2 Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s X550T2G1P5
Intel® Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO. Intel® Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory. reducing latency. increasing system I/O bandwidth. and reducing power consumption.Single-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices.Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices. providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£140.78
Shipping: Free
Intel 10Gb 2-Port Server Adapter X550-T2(2xRJ45)OEM/compatible bulk PC X550T2BLK-C
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.58
Shipping: Free
Intel X550T2BLK Converged 10GbE Network Card PCI-E (OEM), Black
X550T2BLK Connectivity technology: 2 x 10gbase-t - rj-45
prodImage
£247.50
Shipping: Free
HP 10Gbase-T Dual Port NIC Network Card, Network Adapter V0-U1BV-AGPG
Dual-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet throughput Package length: 2.8" Package width: 8.3" Package height: 10.1"
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabit LAN Ports
2x
Interfaces
Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
LAN Speed
10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ak), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)

Price History

1M
Intel X550-T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel I350-T2V2 (I350T2V2BLK)
£57.72
Intel I350-T2V2 (I350T2V2BLK)Compare 6 Prices
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)Compare 4 Prices
Intel XL710-QDA1
£369.72
Intel XL710-QDA1Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)
£78.48
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel E10G42BTDA
£358.88
Intel E10G42BTDACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech ST-7267
£103.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony-Ericsson EC400
£89.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS PCE-AX58BT
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
£89.31
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00545
£81.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
£87.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer TX401
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00546
£121.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel X550-T2
storertx2
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£109.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.89
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£111.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel