HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
Manufacturer: HPE
- Broadcom BCM57412 Network Adapter
- PCIe 3.0 x8, 1Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 2
- Plug-in Card, PCI Express 3.0 x8
- Data Link Protocol: 1GbE, 10GbE, RoCE v1, RoCE v2
- Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
- Processor: 1 x Broadcom BCM57412
- Compatible with Various HPE ProLiant Models
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
HPE
Popular Products

GIGABYTE GC-WIFI7
£48.34

Synology E10M20-T1
£213.87

Synology E10G18-T1
£155.01

TP-Link TG-3468
£6.99

QNAP QXG-10G1T
£152.21
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hewlett Packard BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR P26259-B21
High-Speed ConnectivityThe HPE Broadcom BCM57412 adapter is engineered to deliver ultra-fast network performance supporting dual 10Gb SFP+ ports. This makes it ideal for environments where large volumes of data must be transferred quickly and reliably such as virtualization clusters cloud computing platforms and enterprise storage networks. Its high throughput ensures smooth operation even under heavy workloads. PCI Express Host InterfaceThe adapter uses a PCI Express host interface which provides a high-bandwidth low-latency connection to the server’s motherboard. This ensures that the adapter can fully utilize its 10Gb capabilities without bottlenecks making it suitable for modern servers that demand maximum efficiency and scalability. Dual-Port FlexibilityEquipped with two SFP+ ports the adapter offers flexibility in network design. Administrators can configure the ports for redundancy to ensure continuous uptime or use them for load balancing to distribute traffic evenly. This dual-port design enhances both reliability and performance in mission-critical applications. Maximum Data Transfer RateThe adapter supports data transfer speeds of up to 10 gigabits per second enabling rapid movement of information across networks. This high-speed capability is essential for applications such as real-time analytics high-definition video streaming and large-scale database operations where delays or bottlenecks can significantly impact performance. Enterprise-Grade ReliabilityBroadcom’s Ethernet technology is known for its stability and resilience. The BCM57412 adapter incorporates advanced error detection and correction mechanisms ensuring consistent uptime and secure data transmission. It is built to handle demanding enterprise workloads with minimal risk of failure. Internal Server IntegrationDesigned specifically for internal server use the adapter integrates seamlessly into HPE server systems. Its compact form factor and compatibility with standard PCIe slots make installation straightforward while its optimized drivers and firmware ensure smooth operation within enterprise IT infrastructures. Wired Connectivity TechnologyBy relying on wired connectivity the adapter provides stable and predictable network performance. Unlike wireless connections which can be affected by interference or signal loss wired Ethernet ensures low latency minimal packet loss and consistent throughput—qualities that are critical for business-critical applications. Ideal for Data Center ApplicationsThis adapter is particularly well-suited for data center environments where high bandwidth and low latency are essential. It supports workloads such as virtualization cloud services and storage networking enabling organizations to scale their infrastructure efficiently while maintaining reliable performance..

£159.97
£166.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR P26259-B21

£159.97
£166.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port SFP+ Adapter for P26259-B21
.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£169.64
Shipping: Free
HPE - S SVR STOR & INF (SI) BTO BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR SY_P26259-B21
P26259-B21

£174.59
Shipping: Free
HPE BCM 57412 10GbE 2P SFP+ Network Adaptor Hewitt Packard P26261-001
HPE BCM 57412 10GbE 2P SFP+ Network Adaptor Hewitt Packard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards

£175.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £175.00 / Unit
Hpe Broadcom Bcm57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port Sfp+ Adapter for. Internal. Connectiv P26259-B21
Hpe Broadcom Bcm57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port Sfp+ Adapter for. Internal. Connectiv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards

£177.15
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise BCM57412 Internal 1000 Mbps P26259-B21>>HPE
10Gigabit Ethernet card offers the flexibility and scalability to make infrastructure run as efficiently and productively as possible with 10Gigabit data transfer rate This 8000 MB/s bandwidth PCI Express 3.0 x8 adapter ensures easy connectivity and plug-in form-factor for affordable and reliable Ethernet network This dual port 10gigabit ethernet card lets you add two network ports using a single expansion slot to a client, server or workstation Supports optical fibre cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components With the 10GBase-X technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the supported network cable

£177.50
Shipping: Free
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port SFP+ Internal Ethernet / Fi P26259-B21S
Is your data center constantly challenged to deliver increased security and reliability in a cost-effective and scalable solution for your network bandwidth?The HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters are 1Gb. 10Gb. 10/25Gb and 100Gb and 200 Gb Ethernet solutions that are scalable and compatible with HPE Gen10 Plus servers for hybrid cloud services. mobile data and streaming video applications.Your server is the foundation of your data center. but it doesn’t work alone. When one link in your component chain slows down. so does the rest of your operation. Keep your network and data flowing with a seamless ecosystem of HPE servers. networking adapters. transceivers. cables. and switches.FeaturesBetter Performance- HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters are engineered for an assortment of bandwidths and latency sensitive applications.- Reduces CPU utilization with support for a variety of I/O offloads including RDMA and Tunneling.Reliability and Security- HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters authenticate updates for NICs that signed firmware is correct and trusted to reduce rogue firmware installation.- Protect applications. data. and server infrastructure by authenticating digitally-signed firmware via a root of trust architecture.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£191.02
Shipping: Free
HPE BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR
BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR

£243.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hewlett Packard Enterprise BCM57412 Internal 1000 Mbps 321052
10Gigabit Ethernet card offers the flexibility and scalability to make infrastructure run as efficiently and productively as possible with 10Gigabit data transfer rate This 8000 MB/s bandwidth PCI Express 3.0 x8 adapter ensures easy connectivity and plug-in form-factor for affordable and reliable Ethernet network This dual port 10gigabit ethernet card lets you add two network ports using a single expansion slot to a client, server or workstation Supports optical fibre cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components With the 10GBase-X technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the supported network cable

£178.23
Shipping: Free
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port SFP+ Adapter for P26259-B21
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port SFP+ Adapter for, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards

£187.99
Shipping: Free
HPE - S SVR STOR & INF (SI) BTO BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ ADPTR
P26259-B21

£206.57
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P26259-B21 BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ A
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P26259-B21 BCM 57412 10GBE 2P SFP+ A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£225.65
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hewlett Packard Enterprise BCM57412 Internal 1000 Mbps 190017443966
Hewlett Packard Enterprise BCM57412 Internal 1000 Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables

£256.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Broadcom BCM57412 Network Adapter |
| PCIe 3.0 x8, 1Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 2 |
| Plug-in Card, PCI Express 3.0 x8 |
| Data Link Protocol: 1GbE, 10GbE, RoCE v1, RoCE v2 |
| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps |
| Processor: 1 x Broadcom BCM57412 |
| Compatible with Various HPE ProLiant Models |
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products