HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)

Price History
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 20p Gigabit CL4 4p G JL807A
HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1960 series. consist of advanced. smart-managed. fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switches designed for small and growing businesses that are easy to deploy and affordable. These switches are designed to scale as business grows. making adding more employees. devices and applications simple. The Instant On 1960 switches are made to handle the today bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing. enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance. These switches come with flexible management option: local web GUI or Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal.What is new supporting point:HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Smart-managed layer 2+ Ethernet access switch series ready to deploy in 12-port. 24-port. and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE (supports Class 4 and Class 6 PoE) models.For environments with heavy bandwidth needs. 10 GBase-T and SFP+ uplink ports deliver lightning-fast network speeds and nearly eliminates traffic bottlenecks.The Networking Instant On 1960 aggregation switches comes with twelve 10 GBase-T and four SFP+ ports. providing 10 G connectivity to servers. network storage devices and access switches alike.Simplify network management by stacking up to four Instant On 1960 switches and managing them through one single IP address. Stacking supported via local and cloud-managed stacking modes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£534.94
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 20p Gigabit CL4 4p Gigabit CL6 PoE 2p 10GBT 2p SFP+ 370W 1960 294887
Aruba Instant On 1960 Switches are advanced smart-managed fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switches designed for small and growing businesses that are easy to deploy and affordable. These switches are designed to scale as business grows making adding more employees devices and applications simple. Aruba Instant On 1960 switches are made to handle todays bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance. These switches come with flexible management option: local web GUI or Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal.N/AN/A Features N/AN/A High-level Gigabit with 10GbE Networking for Advanced Small Businesses N/A- Each model of the Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch Series includes four 10GbE connections to connect to servers network storage devices or to other switches.N/A- Two connections of 10GBASE-T deliver 10GbE over copper Category 6a cabling for simple affordable high-bandwidth connections to a maximum distance of 100 meters.N/A- With PoE models up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points surveillance cameras and VoIP phones and up to 60W PoE power delivery is available for Class 6 PoE devices like pan-tilt zoom cameras and video-enabled IP-phones.N/AN/A Simplify Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility. It consists of five models including two (2) 24-port and two (2) 48-port models in PoE and non-PoE configurations and a 12 port 10-Gigabit aggregation switch.N/A- The 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with a power budget of 370W and 600W respectively to support the latest PoE-powered IoT devices.N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch series can be deployed using two management modes Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.N/A- Each switch has a pull-out tag known as a luggage tag on the front panel of the switch.N/A- The tag includes a QR code that includes switch ID information (SKU number SKU name serial number and MAC address) for easy switch onboarding through Instant On mobile app.N/AN/A Ease of Use with Cloud-Managed Stacking N/A- The Aruba Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal make cloud-managed stacking easy just follow the recommendations to stack up to four (4) Aruba Instant On 1960 switches and manage as a single entity.N/A- The Aruba Instant On mobile app automatically detects members making multiple stack members easy to setup and manage remotely.N/A- Automated configurations and streamlined workflows allow users to manage all stack members through one single dashboard without the need for device reboot.N/AN/A Robust Security to Protect Your Network N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch Series lets you use VLANs and Access Control Lists to set bounds on what data can be seen by which users.N/A- Leverage 802.1X with a RADIUS server to ensure only known and authorized users can access your network.N/A- Supports Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.
prodImage
£600.60
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 20p Class4 4p Class6 Po JL807A#ABB
Aruba Instant On 1960 Switches are advanced. smart-managed. fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switches designed for small and growing businesses that are easy to deploy and affordable. These switches are designed to scale as business grows. making adding more employees. devices and applications simple. Aruba Instant On 1960 switches are made to handle today’s bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing. enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance. These switches come with flexible management option: local web GUI or Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal.FeaturesHigh-level Gigabit with 10GbE Networking for Advanced Small Businesses- Each model of the Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch Series includes four 10GbE connections to connect to servers. network storage devices. or to other switches.- Two connections of 10GBASE-T deliver 10GbE over copper Category 6a cabling for simple. affordable. high-bandwidth connections to a maximum distance of 100 meters.- With PoE models. up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points. surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. and up to 60W PoE power delivery is available for Class 6 PoE devices like pan-tilt zoom cameras and video-enabled IP-phones.Simplify Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility. It consists of five models including two (2) 24-port and two (2) 48-port models in PoE and non-PoE configurations. and a 12 port 10-Gigabit aggregation switch.- The 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with a power budget of 370W and 600W respectively to support the latest PoE-powered IoT devices.- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch series can be deployed using two management modes – Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.- Each switch has a pull-out tag. known as a luggage tag. on the front panel of the switch.- The tag includes a QR code that includes switch ID information (SKU number. SKU name. serial number. and MAC address) for easy switch onboarding through Instant On mobile app.Ease of Use with Cloud-Managed Stacking- The Aruba Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal make cloud-managed stacking easy — just follow the recommendations to stack up to four (4) Aruba Instant On 1960 switches and manage as a single entity.- The Aruba Instant On mobile app automatically detects members. making multiple stack members easy to setup and manage remotely.- Automated configurations and streamlined workflows allow users to manage all stack members through one single dashboard without the need for device reboot.Robust Security to Protect Your Network- The Aruba Instant On 1960 Switch Series lets you use VLANs and Access Control Lists to set bounds on what data can be seen by which users.- Leverage 802.1X with a RADIUS server to ensure only known and authorized users can access your network.- Supports Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£622.71
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 20P Class4 4P Class6 Poe 2Xgt 2Sf JL807A
Hpe Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 20P Class4 4P Class6 Poe 2Xgt 2Sf, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£668.55
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 24-Port Gigabit PoE++ with SFP+ L2 Smart Managed Rack-mountable Switch 370W JL807A
. HPE Networking Instant On Switch Series 1960 JL807A 24-Port Gigabit Switch The HPE Networking Instant On Switch JL807A (1960 Series) is an advanced smart-managed fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switch designed for small and growing businesses that is easy to deploy and affordable. This switch is designed to scale as businesses grow making adding more employees devices and applications simple. The JL807A is made to handle today’s bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance.Key Features . High-performance 10GbE connectivityFor environments with heavy bandwidth needs 10GBase-T and SFP+ uplink ports deliver lightning-fast network speeds and eliminate traffic bottlenecks. Gigabit and Uplink ports24-port Gigabit switch with two (2) 10GbE RJ45 and two (2) 10GbE SFP+ uplink ports that forms the foundation of a small business network. Stack up to four (4) switchesSimplify network management by stacking up to four (4) 1960 series access and aggregation switches and managing them through a single management interface. You get up to 288 ports including sixteen (16) 10G uplink ports for high-density environments as well as flexibility for future network expansion. Easy to use cloud-managed stackingIn a few simple steps set up and configure a stack with the Instant On mobile app. You can manage the stack and ports remotely and you’ll minimise network downtime - if the master switch within the stack fails another switch will take over keeping your network up and running. Future-proof your networkAdvanced switching capabilities like Layer 3 IPv4 IPV6 static routing ACLs and Spanning Tree Protocols support apps and devices you have today as well as those you may add in the future. And True Stacking makes it easy to configure manage and troubleshoot physical switches as one single entity helping scale the network as your business grows. Robust securityProtect your business data and keep unauthorised users off the network with advanced security features like IEEE 802.1X MAC authentication VLANs Network Access Control (ACL) Port Security DHCP snooping ARP attack prevention and RADIUS authentication. Easy Set Up and ManagementThe Instant On mobile app allows you to set up manage and monitor Instant On switches and access points directly from your phone. Within the app you get guided step-by-step instructions to install Instant On devices to get your network up and running quickly — no technical expertise required. And cloud-based access allows you to access the network from anywhere at any time.Cloud-Managed StackingThe Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal make cloud-managed stacking easy — just follow the recommendations to stack up to four (4) 1960 series switches and manage as a single entity. The Instant On mobile app automatically detects members making it easy to set up and manage the stack remotely through a single dashboard and without the need to reboot.Luggage TagThis switch has a pull-out tag known as a luggage tag on the front panel of the switch. The tag includes a QR code that includes switch ID information (SKU number SKU name serial number and MAC address) for easy switch onboarding through Instant On mobile app.Optimised User ExperienceThe Instant On mobile app provides common workflows for Instant On switches and access points making it easier to configure monitor and manage your network remotely without the need for additional hardware like a cloud key. You can also update firmware on your Instant On devices directly from the cloud whenever you want from wherever you are.Site Inventory and Topology ViewThe site inventory view shows all Instant On switches and access points on a single interface and
prodImage
£679.97
£686.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 24-Port Gigabit PoE++ with SFP+ L2 Smart Managed Rack-mountable Switch 370W JL807A
. HPE Networking Instant On Switch Series 1960 JL807A 24-Port Gigabit Switch The HPE Networking Instant On Switch JL807A (1960 Series) is an advanced smart-managed fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switch designed for small and growing businesses that is easy to deploy and affordable. This switch is designed to scale as businesses grow making adding more employees devices and applications simple. The JL807A is made to handle today’s bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance.Key Features . High-performance 10GbE connectivityFor environments with heavy bandwidth needs 10GBase-T and SFP+ uplink ports deliver lightning-fast network speeds and eliminate traffic bottlenecks. Gigabit and Uplink ports24-port Gigabit switch with two (2) 10GbE RJ45 and two (2) 10GbE SFP+ uplink ports that forms the foundation of a small business network. Stack up to four (4) switchesSimplify network management by stacking up to four (4) 1960 series access and aggregation switches and managing them through a single management interface. You get up to 288 ports including sixteen (16) 10G uplink ports for high-density environments as well as flexibility for future network expansion. Easy to use cloud-managed stackingIn a few simple steps set up and configure a stack with the Instant On mobile app. You can manage the stack and ports remotely and you’ll minimise network downtime - if the master switch within the stack fails another switch will take over keeping your network up and running. Future-proof your networkAdvanced switching capabilities like Layer 3 IPv4 IPV6 static routing ACLs and Spanning Tree Protocols support apps and devices you have today as well as those you may add in the future. And True Stacking makes it easy to configure manage and troubleshoot physical switches as one single entity helping scale the network as your business grows. Robust securityProtect your business data and keep unauthorised users off the network with advanced security features like IEEE 802.1X MAC authentication VLANs Network Access Control (ACL) Port Security DHCP snooping ARP attack prevention and RADIUS authentication. Easy Set Up and ManagementThe Instant On mobile app allows you to set up manage and monitor Instant On switches and access points directly from your phone. Within the app you get guided step-by-step instructions to install Instant On devices to get your network up and running quickly — no technical expertise required. And cloud-based access allows you to access the network from anywhere at any time.Cloud-Managed StackingThe Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal make cloud-managed stacking easy — just follow the recommendations to stack up to four (4) 1960 series switches and manage as a single entity. The Instant On mobile app automatically detects members making it easy to set up and manage the stack remotely through a single dashboard and without the need to reboot.Luggage TagThis switch has a pull-out tag known as a luggage tag on the front panel of the switch. The tag includes a QR code that includes switch ID information (SKU number SKU name serial number and MAC address) for easy switch onboarding through Instant On mobile app.Optimised User ExperienceThe Instant On mobile app provides common workflows for Instant On switches and access points making it easier to configure monitor and manage your network remotely without the need for additional hardware like a cloud key. You can also update firmware on your Instant On devices directly from the cloud whenever you want from wherever you are.Site Inventory and Topology ViewThe site inventory view shows all Instant On switches and access points on a single interface and
prodImage
£679.97
£686.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hpe Aruba Instant On 1960 26 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch 10 Gigabit Etherne JL807A
Aruba Instant On 1960 26 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T, 10GBase-X, 10/100/1000Base-T - 2...
prodImage
£768.90
£818.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL807A#ABB Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 20p
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL807A#ABB Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 20p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£810.45
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 24G 24-Port Gigabit PoE++ with SFP+ L2 Smart Managed Rack-mountable Switch 370W JL807A
. HPE Networking Instant On Switch Series 1960 JL807A 24-Port Gigabit Switch The HPE Networking Instant On Switch JL807A (1960 Series) is an advanced smart-managed fixed configuration Gigabit stackable switch designed for small and growing businesses that is easy to deploy and affordable. This switch is designed to scale as businesses grow making adding more employees devices and applications simple. The JL807A is made to handle today’s bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing enabling consistent connectivity to improve user experience and application performance.Key Features . High-performance 10GbE connectivityFor environments with heavy bandwidth needs 10GBase-T and SFP+ uplink ports deliver lightning-fast network speeds and eliminate traffic bottlenecks. Gigabit and Uplink ports24-port Gigabit switch with two (2) 10GbE RJ45 and two (2) 10GbE SFP+ uplink ports that forms the foundation of a small business network. Stack up to four (4) switchesSimplify network management by stacking up to four (4) 1960 series access and aggregation switches and managing them through a single management interface. You get up to 288 ports including sixteen (16) 10G uplink ports for high-density environments as well as flexibility for future network expansion. Easy to use cloud-managed stackingIn a few simple steps set up and configure a stack with the Instant On mobile app. You can manage the stack and ports remotely and you’ll minimise network downtime - if the master switch within the stack fails another switch will take over keeping your network up and running. Future-proof your networkAdvanced switching capabilities like Layer 3 IPv4 IPV6 static routing ACLs and Spanning Tree Protocols support apps and devices you have today as well as those you may add in the future. And True Stacking makes it easy to configure manage and troubleshoot physical switches as one single entity helping scale the network as your business grows. Robust securityProtect your business data and keep unauthorised users off the network with advanced security features like IEEE 802.1X MAC authentication VLANs Network Access Control (ACL) Port Security DHCP snooping ARP attack prevention and RADIUS authentication. Easy Set Up and ManagementThe Instant On mobile app allows you to set up manage and monitor Instant On switches and access points directly from your phone. Within the app you get guided step-by-step instructions to install Instant On devices to get your network up and running quickly — no technical expertise required. And cloud-based access allows you to access the network from anywhere at any time.Cloud-Managed StackingThe Instant On mobile app and cloud-based web portal make cloud-managed stacking easy — just follow the recommendations to stack up to four (4) 1960 series switches and manage as a single entity. The Instant On mobile app automatically detects members making it easy to set up and manage the stack remotely through a single dashboard and without the need to reboot.Luggage TagThis switch has a pull-out tag known as a luggage tag on the front panel of the switch. The tag includes a QR code that includes switch ID information (SKU number SKU name serial number and MAC address) for easy switch onboarding through Instant On mobile app.Optimised User ExperienceThe Instant On mobile app provides common workflows for Instant On switches and access points making it easier to configure monitor and manage your network remotely without the need for additional hardware like a cloud key. You can also update firmware on your Instant On devices directly from the cloud whenever you want from wherever you are.Site Inventory and Topology ViewThe site inventory view shows all Instant On switches and access points on a single interface and
prodImage
£829.97
£851.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HPE - Aruba JL807A
HPE Aruba Netzwerk Switch
prodImage
£863.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W442.5 mm x D350.5 mm x H43.95 mm
Weight:3.9 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.65
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£195.12
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£100.92
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£197.74
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X
£535.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£410.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£516.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£555.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SX3206HPP
£556.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Festa FS352GP
£559.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear APM402XL
£507.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
prodImage
£534.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£600.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£622.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£668.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel