Netgear GS116PP

Price History
• Gigabit PoE Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 183 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS116PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS116PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS116PP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable PerformanceThe NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop. wall-mount and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations.They are energy efficient. built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.High quality components and Energy EfficiencyUnmanaged Gigabit switches are built with Top Quality components to assure a long life. Unmanaged switches are built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need.NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active ports or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used.PoE+ Support (GS108LP.GS108PP.GS116LP.GS116PP)Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ options available for powering IP Security Cameras. VoIP phones. wireless access points. and other Ethernet-powered devices.These PoE+ Switches are not just flexible in terms of placement they are also flexible in terms of PoE Power. Thanks to the interchangeable external Power Supply and with a built-in PoE selector they allow you to increase or decrease the PoE budget at any time.The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place them in a desktop environment. mounted in a rack (accessories included) or wall-mounted.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.71
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS116PP) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | 16 x PoE+ @ 183W | Desktop, Wall or Rackmount B07DFF8GSZ
NETWORK CONFIGURATION: Switch 16 Port Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) RJ45 LAN Ethernet PoE Switch 19 Inch Power-over Ethernet: PoE switch 16 port PoE+ with 183W total power budget Plug and play: easy setup of the 16 port PoE switch gigabit, no software and no configuration required LAN SWITCH WITH VERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONS: desktop, wall mounting or 19" switch rack mount, mounting hardware all included International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS116PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 118869
Instant Connectivity with Reliable Performance The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop wall-mount and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations. They are energy efficient built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks. High quality components and Energy Efficiency Unmanaged Gigabit switches are built with Top Quality components to assure a long life. Unmanaged switches are built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active ports or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used. PoE+ Support (GS108LPGS108PPGS116LPGS116PP) Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ options available for powering IP Security Cameras VoIP phones wireless access points and other Ethernet-powered devices. These PoE+ Switches are not just flexible in terms of placement they are also flexible in terms of PoE Power. Thanks to the interchangeable external Power Supply and with a built-in PoE selector they allow you to increase or decrease the PoE budget at any time. The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place them in a desktop environment mounted in a rack (accessories included) or wall-mounted.
prodImage
£185.37
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS116PP 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch - Energy Efficient Ethernet & PoE+ Support GS116PP-100EUS
Discover seamless connectivity with the GS116PP-100EUS NETGEAR GS116PP, an unmanaged network switch designed for efficient data transfer. Ideal for expanding your home or small office network, this reliable device offers 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast connections and stable performance. Boost productivity without the complexity of setup; simply plug and play to enhance your networking capabilities. Upgrade now and experience hassle-free integration into any existing network infrastructure. Perfect for boosting bandwidth in high-traffic environments, ensuring smooth operation across all connected devices. #NetworkingEssentials
prodImage
£186.06
£191.01
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Netgear GS116PP 16 Ports Ethernet Switch 16 x Gigabit Ethernet Network Twisted GS116PP-100EUS
Netgear GS116PP 16 Ports Ethernet Switch 16 x Gigabit Ethernet Network Twisted, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£228.39
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS116PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS116PP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable Performance The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businessescost-effectively expand their network to...
prodImage
£275.28
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116PP) - Unmanaged Network Switch - 16 x PoE+ @ 183 W Upgradeable, Desktop, Wall Mount or Rackmount, and Limited
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116PP) - Unmanaged Network Switch - 16 x PoE+ @ 183 W Upgradeable, Desktop, Wall Mount or Rackmount, and...
prodImage
£278.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Weight:880 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:183 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS116PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G
£158.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XGS1250-12
£169.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XMG-105HP (XMG-105HP-EU0101F)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G
£155.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24PV2
£159.85
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
£161.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P
£128.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE
£152.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS116PP
prodImage
£157.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.06
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel