Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £254.97to £314.975 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Managed switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP/RJ-45 ports
• Supports MLD, QoS, VLAN, and LACP link aggregation
• PoE auto recovery and IPv6 ready
• Fanless design for silent operation
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 port included
• Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 18.49 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G 8-Port Rack-mountable Managed Switch
Cisco C1300-8T-E-2G L3 Managed Gigabit SwitchThe C1300-8T-E-2G Catalyst 1300 Series 8-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch is a fixed managed enterprise-class Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch designed for small and medium-sized business and branch offices. The C1300-8T-E-2G operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard that simplifies network setup and advanced features that accelerate digital transformation while pervasive security protects business-critical transactions. The C1300-8T-E-2G switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capability helping you create a more efficient better-connected workforce. Key Features . Eight (8) 1GbE RJ45 ports and two (2) 1Gbps RJ45/SFP combo ports.Operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard.Advanced features for digital transformation and pervasive security.asy management and deployment with Cisco Business Dashboard and Network Plug and Play.Intuitive user interfaces for simplified network deployment and management.Supports CLI and text view SNMP for remote management and Bluetooth dongle for wireless access.High reliability with dual image support for minimal downtime during upgrades.Strong security with IEEE 802.1X port security and defence mechanisms like ARP inspection.Comprehensive IPv6 First Hop Security and support for IPv6 and IPv4.Advanced Layer 3 traffic management for efficient network segmentation.Compact design for flexible deployment options.Power-efficient with IEEE 802.3az support automatic power shutoff and fanless design.Peace of mind and investment protection with rigorous testing and complimentary Cisco supportSecure Office ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G can simply and securely connect employees working in small offices with each other and with all of the servers printers and other networking devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed up file transfers and data processing improve network uptime and keep your employees connected and productive. Unified CommunicationsAs a managed network solution the C1300-8T-E-2G provides the performance and advanced traffic-handling intelligence you need to deliver all communications and data over a single network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for businesses. The C1300-8T-E-2G has been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other products providing a complete business solution. Highly Secure Guest ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G lets you extend highly secure network connectivity to guests in a variety of settings such as a hotel an office waiting room or any other area open to non-employee users. Using powerful but easy-to-configure security and traffic segmentation capabilities you can isolate your vital business traffic from guest services and keep guests’ network sessions private from each other. Ease of Management and DeploymentThe Cisco Business Dashboard is designed to manage Cisco Business switches routers and wireless access points. It simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks while automating the deployment monitoring and lifecycle management of the network. The C1300-8T-E-2G supports an embedded probe as well as direct management eliminating the need to set up a separate hardware or virtual machine onsite. The device onboarding wizard simplifies the setup and onboarding of new devices to the network.The Cisco Network Plug and Play solution provides a simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new device rollouts or for provisioning updates to an existing network. The solution provides a unified approach to provisioning Cisco routers switches and wireless devices with a near-zero-touch deployment ex
prodImage
£254.97
£261.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G 8-Port Rack-mountable Managed Switch
Cisco C1300-8T-E-2G L3 Managed Gigabit SwitchThe C1300-8T-E-2G Catalyst 1300 Series 8-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch is a fixed managed enterprise-class Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch designed for small and medium-sized business and branch offices. The C1300-8T-E-2G operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard that simplifies network setup and advanced features that accelerate digital transformation while pervasive security protects business-critical transactions. The C1300-8T-E-2G switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capability helping you create a more efficient better-connected workforce. Key Features . Eight (8) 1GbE RJ45 ports and two (2) 1Gbps RJ45/SFP combo ports.Operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard.Advanced features for digital transformation and pervasive security.asy management and deployment with Cisco Business Dashboard and Network Plug and Play.Intuitive user interfaces for simplified network deployment and management.Supports CLI and text view SNMP for remote management and Bluetooth dongle for wireless access.High reliability with dual image support for minimal downtime during upgrades.Strong security with IEEE 802.1X port security and defence mechanisms like ARP inspection.Comprehensive IPv6 First Hop Security and support for IPv6 and IPv4.Advanced Layer 3 traffic management for efficient network segmentation.Compact design for flexible deployment options.Power-efficient with IEEE 802.3az support automatic power shutoff and fanless design.Peace of mind and investment protection with rigorous testing and complimentary Cisco supportSecure Office ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G can simply and securely connect employees working in small offices with each other and with all of the servers printers and other networking devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed up file transfers and data processing improve network uptime and keep your employees connected and productive. Unified CommunicationsAs a managed network solution the C1300-8T-E-2G provides the performance and advanced traffic-handling intelligence you need to deliver all communications and data over a single network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for businesses. The C1300-8T-E-2G has been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other products providing a complete business solution. Highly Secure Guest ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G lets you extend highly secure network connectivity to guests in a variety of settings such as a hotel an office waiting room or any other area open to non-employee users. Using powerful but easy-to-configure security and traffic segmentation capabilities you can isolate your vital business traffic from guest services and keep guests’ network sessions private from each other. Ease of Management and DeploymentThe Cisco Business Dashboard is designed to manage Cisco Business switches routers and wireless access points. It simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks while automating the deployment monitoring and lifecycle management of the network. The C1300-8T-E-2G supports an embedded probe as well as direct management eliminating the need to set up a separate hardware or virtual machine onsite. The device onboarding wizard simplifies the setup and onboarding of new devices to the network.The Cisco Network Plug and Play solution provides a simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new device rollouts or for provisioning updates to an existing network. The solution provides a unified approach to provisioning Cisco routers switches and wireless devices with a near-zero-touch deployment ex
prodImage
£254.97
£261.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8T-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limi C1300-8T-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8T-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£278.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8T-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-8T-E-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE copper/SFP combo SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£287.02
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G 8-Port Rack-mountable Managed Switch
Cisco C1300-8T-E-2G L3 Managed Gigabit SwitchThe C1300-8T-E-2G Catalyst 1300 Series 8-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch is a fixed managed enterprise-class Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch designed for small and medium-sized business and branch offices. The C1300-8T-E-2G operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard that simplifies network setup and advanced features that accelerate digital transformation while pervasive security protects business-critical transactions. The C1300-8T-E-2G switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capability helping you create a more efficient better-connected workforce. Key Features . Eight (8) 1GbE RJ45 ports and two (2) 1Gbps RJ45/SFP combo ports.Operates on customised Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard.Advanced features for digital transformation and pervasive security.asy management and deployment with Cisco Business Dashboard and Network Plug and Play.Intuitive user interfaces for simplified network deployment and management.Supports CLI and text view SNMP for remote management and Bluetooth dongle for wireless access.High reliability with dual image support for minimal downtime during upgrades.Strong security with IEEE 802.1X port security and defence mechanisms like ARP inspection.Comprehensive IPv6 First Hop Security and support for IPv6 and IPv4.Advanced Layer 3 traffic management for efficient network segmentation.Compact design for flexible deployment options.Power-efficient with IEEE 802.3az support automatic power shutoff and fanless design.Peace of mind and investment protection with rigorous testing and complimentary Cisco supportSecure Office ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G can simply and securely connect employees working in small offices with each other and with all of the servers printers and other networking devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed up file transfers and data processing improve network uptime and keep your employees connected and productive. Unified CommunicationsAs a managed network solution the C1300-8T-E-2G provides the performance and advanced traffic-handling intelligence you need to deliver all communications and data over a single network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for businesses. The C1300-8T-E-2G has been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other products providing a complete business solution. Highly Secure Guest ConnectivityThe C1300-8T-E-2G lets you extend highly secure network connectivity to guests in a variety of settings such as a hotel an office waiting room or any other area open to non-employee users. Using powerful but easy-to-configure security and traffic segmentation capabilities you can isolate your vital business traffic from guest services and keep guests’ network sessions private from each other. Ease of Management and DeploymentThe Cisco Business Dashboard is designed to manage Cisco Business switches routers and wireless access points. It simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks while automating the deployment monitoring and lifecycle management of the network. The C1300-8T-E-2G supports an embedded probe as well as direct management eliminating the need to set up a separate hardware or virtual machine onsite. The device onboarding wizard simplifies the setup and onboarding of new devices to the network.The Cisco Network Plug and Play solution provides a simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new device rollouts or for provisioning updates to an existing network. The solution provides a unified approach to provisioning Cisco routers switches and wireless devices with a near-zero-touch deployment ex
prodImage
£314.97
£336.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Managed switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP/RJ-45 ports
Supports MLD, QoS, VLAN, and LACP link aggregation
PoE auto recovery and IPv6 ready
Fanless design for silent operation
USB 3.2 Gen 1 port included
Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 18.49 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8T-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SX105
£255.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG80B
£259.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet FGSW-2622VHP
£251.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£221.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316EPP
£249.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£249.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£299.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23208FD
£260.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
£261.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£254.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£254.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£278.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£287.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel