Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £313.97to £351.496 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• 8-Port Gigabit Switch with PoE Support
• Managed Switch for Rack Mounting
• 8 RJ-45 Ports with 1 Gbit Speed
• 2 SFP Ports for Extended Network Connections
• Supports VLAN, QoS, and LACP Link Aggregation
• PoE Auto Recovery, IPv6 Ready
• Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 18.49 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300 8p GE PoEExt PS 2x1G Combo C1300-8P-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300 8p GE PoEExt PS 2x1G Combo
prodImage
£313.97
£320.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300 8p GE PoEExt PS 2x1G Combo C1300-8P-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300 8p GE PoEExt PS 2x1G Combo
prodImage
£313.97
£320.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, PoE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, C1300-8P-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, PoE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch 8 Port Ge Poe Ext Ps 2X1Ge Combo Limi C1300-8P-E-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch 8 Port Ge Poe Ext Ps 2X1Ge Combo Limi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£346.65
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch, 8 Port GE, PoE, Ext PS, 2x1GE Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-8P-E-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE copper/SFP combo (total PoE power budget: 67W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£350.35
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G Managed Switch. 8 Port GE. PoE. Ext PS. 2x C1300-8P-E-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-8P-E-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8-Port Gigabit Switch with PoE Support
Managed Switch for Rack Mounting
8 RJ-45 Ports with 1 Gbit Speed
2 SFP Ports for Extended Network Connections
Supports VLAN, QoS, and LACP Link Aggregation
PoE Auto Recovery, IPv6 Ready
Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 18.49 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1210-24P
£313.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS2220-10HP
£312.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£313.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£312.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
£263.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP/E
£309.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£309.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
£308.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£313.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£313.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£346.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel