D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
from £144.32to £229.993 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• 24x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
• Switch Capacity: 48 Gbit/s
• Simple Layer-2 Management
• Web-Based User Interface
• Fanless Design for Silent Operation
• Prices Including Austrian VAT
• Suitable for Basic Network Management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2 - 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless , Black DGS-1100-24V2/E
The DGS-1100 (V2) Series is a range of highly affordable smart-managed switches designed to meet the requirements of small, medium, and enterprise businesses. Innovative D-Link Green features help conserve energy without affecting performance so you can reduce operating costs and protect the environment. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording. DGS-1100 Smart Switch Series provides an affordable solution for environments that require simple network management.
prodImage
£144.32
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Blac DGS-1100-24V2/E
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Full duplex. MAC address table: 8000 entries. Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q. IEEE 802.1p. IEEE 802.3ad. IEEE 802.3az. IEEE 802.3x. Rack mounting. Form factor: 1U
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.30
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black, Grey
D-LinkDGS-1100-24V2ManagedL2GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)1UBlack,Grey
prodImage
£229.99
£236.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
24x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
Switch Capacity: 48 Gbit/s
Simple Layer-2 Management
Web-Based User Interface
Fanless Design for Silent Operation
Prices Including Austrian VAT
Suitable for Basic Network Management

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 20 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 4 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
£145.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
TRENDnet TPE-TG611
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316PP
£154.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£146.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
£148.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24PV2
£179.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Aten US3342
£139.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet FGSD-1008HPS
£139.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£150.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Digitus DN-651113
£139.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£144.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel