TP-Link TL-SG1218MP

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
from £171.37to £311.237 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 250 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+ TL-SG1218MP
Professional High Power 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+Plug and Play. Multi-Purpose PoE Switch with Powerful PerformanceDedicated 16-Port PoE+ Switch (250 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 16× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it suitable for a wide range of applications. from surveillance to networking in offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and etc.QoS for a Lag-Free ExperienceEnsures smooth traffic for latency sensitive applications. such as voice and video. by designating the priority of traffic based on Quality of Service (QoS).Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power OverloadWhen your total power consumption exceeds 250 W. Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat DissipationDurable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.Multiple Application ScenariosThe TL-SG1218MP is fully compatible with PoE devices. such as IP cameras. access points. and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections. such as PCs. printers. and IPTV.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£171.37
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG1218MPe Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Poe/Poe+ Switch
Tp-Link TL-SG1218MPe Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Poe/Poe+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£173.45
Shipping: Free
16-PORT GIGABIT POE EASY SMART SWITCH TC-TL-SG1218MP-2301260118
802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Working with IEEE 802af/at compliant PDs Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs Design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 °C) High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports* Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 degree Celsius)
prodImage
£185.81
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+ TL-SG1218MP
TP-Link 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1218MP 18 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 16 Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 250W Total Budget, Network Switch, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch, Plug
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 16 Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 250W Total Budget, Network Switch, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch,
prodImage
£295.30
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+ TL-SG1218MP
Professional High Power 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+ Plug and Play, Multi-Purpose PoE Switch with Powerful Performance ...
prodImage
£311.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Metal Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ (250W)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Metal Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ (250W), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£228.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:250 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM
£172.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet WGS-804HPT
£172.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
£160.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24v2
£169.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel XGS1250-12
£169.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
£169.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS2220-10
£168.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
£184.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+IN
£168.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
prodImage
£171.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£173.45
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£185.81
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel