MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
from £121.14to £219.997 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W141 mm x D115 mm x H28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch 1x GLAN 4x SFP+ RouterOS L5 (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch 1x GLAN 4x SFP+ RouterOS L5 (CRS305-1G-4S+IN), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£121.14
Shipping: Free
MikroTik Compatible with CRS305-1G-4S+in CRS305-1G-4S+IN-MF
The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access and two DC jacks for power redundancy, plus it's very sleek and compact metallic case without any fans, for silent operation It has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS. If you prefer to have a simplified operating system with only switch specific features, use SwOS If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS. You can select the desired operating system from RouterOS, from SwOS or from the RouterBOOT loader settings 800 MHz CPU nominal frequency, 141 x 115 x 28 mm Dimensions, 512 MB RAM, 16 MB Storage size, 802.3af/at PoE in
prodImage
£121.61
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik CRS305-1G-4S+IN network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/1
The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch. featuring four SFP+ ports. for up to 10 Gbit per port. The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access and two DC jacks for power redundancy. The device is a very sleek and compact metallic case without any fans. for silent operation.The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS. If you prefer to have a simplified operating system with only switch specific features. use SwOS. If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS. use RouterOS. You can select the desired operating system from RouterOS. from SwOS or from the RouterBOOT loader settings. All the feature set comes with a disruptive price. providing the best price/performance on the market.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: Free
MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch
MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£167.25
Shipping: Free
MikroTik | Switch | CRS305-1G-4S+IN | Web managed | Desktop | 1 Gbps (RJ-45) ports quantity 1 | SFP+ ports quantity 4
MikroTik|Switch|CRS305-1G-4S+IN|Webmanaged|Desktop|1Gbps(RJ-45)portsquantity1|SFP+portsquantity4
prodImage
£209.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
MikroTik MT CRS305-1G-4S+IN Crs305-1G-4S+In Network
MikroTik MT CRS305-1G-4S+IN Crs305-1G-4S+In Network, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Metalworking Inspection & Measurement > Other Metalworking Inspection & Measurement
prodImage
£168.65
Shipping: Free
‎MIKROTIK MikroTik Compatible with CRS305-1G-4S+in ‎CRS305-1G-4S+IN
MikroTik Compatible with CRS305-1G-4S+in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W141 mm x D115 mm x H28 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.29
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 3 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£53.59
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)Compare 3 Prices
MikroTik CSS610-8P-2S+IN
£182.86
MikroTik CSS610-8P-2S+INCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS310TP
£120.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£121.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£119.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10
£123.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£103.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GEP-0523
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TB33A1C
£118.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£121.14
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£121.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£167.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel