MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax³ (C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax³ (C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD)
from £117.04to £225.285 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• MikroTik hAP ax³ Wireless Router
• 5-Port Switch, Desktop Case
• Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6
• Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz
• Max. Data Rate: 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 1200 Mbps (5 GHz)
• PoE, Access Point Operating Mode
• Dimensions: 25.1 cm x 13 cm x 3.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax³ (C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD FBAUK-MT-hAP-ax3
Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Good product with good quality Value for money
prodImage
£117.04
Shipping: Free
MIKROTIK Wi-Fi 6 AX1800 2.5G LAN Wireless Router hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD
MIKROTIK Wi-Fi 6 AX1800 2.5G LAN Wireless Router hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£120.47
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik hAP ax³ wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / C53UIG+5HPAXD2HPAXD
Ultimate power for your whole homehAP ax³ is our most powerful AX device with the best wireless network coverage so far. It features a modern quad-core ARM CPU running at 1.8 GHz and enough memory (1GB RAM + 128 MB NAND) for most tasks. Complex firewall rules. IPsec hardware encryption. Wireguard. BGP. advanced routing. or multiple remote work VPN tunnels won’t stop your family from comfortable browsing. streaming. gaming. and so on. There’s enough processing power for everyone. And we’ve added a speedy USB 3 port for all your storage purposes or an additional LTE modem.AX wireless – as strong as an oxDepending on your overall setup. our AX product family offers up to 40% higher speed in the 5 GHz and up to 90% higher speed in the 2.4 GHz spectrum! Potent external antennas allow reaching gain up to 5.5 dBi. so you can forget about Wi-Fi Boosters and other tricks. Smooth and fast connectivity for your whole apartment – that’s just how hAP ax³ works. Home network speeds are getting serious. There are 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports and an ultra-fast 2.5 Gigabit port.Safer in many wayshAP ax³ can ease your mind on multiple levels simultaneously. European-based production. our famous Nordic work ethic. and cooperation with the EU lawmakers ensure full compliance with all the necessary safety policies. Multiple power options (DC Jack & PoE-in) result in fewer worries about potential downtime. The latest RouterOS v7 updates and the addition of WPA3 advanced encryption support bring unprecedented software security.To sum things up - hAP ax³ is among the fastest. safest. and most powerful choices in the home access point world. Wired or wireless. And it comes with the most advanced networking software on the market – RouterOS. Unlike many other vendors. we don’t limit what you can do. There are no paywalls or confusing subscriptions. All our devices share the same limitless operating system. Imagination is the only limitation.Some might ask – why do we even need higher wireless speeds? Well. countless use cases have been previously impossible or difficult to pull off. For example. working with large media files over the wireless network – without the need to download and upload everything. Do you really have the time to wait? Grab a hAP ax³ and save more time for the essential things in life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
MikroTik C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD
prodImage
£184.99
£191.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
MikroTik C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD
MikroTik C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£225.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MikroTik hAP ax³ Wireless Router
5-Port Switch, Desktop Case
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6
Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz
Max. Data Rate: 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 1200 Mbps (5 GHz)
PoE, Access Point Operating Mode
Dimensions: 25.1 cm x 13 cm x 3.9 cm
Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax³ (C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (BulletAC-IP67)
£117.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP11D (R3J26A)
£117.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA90BE Pro
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Festa F65
£118.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco E4 2-Pack
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
£98.82
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel NWA110BE
£114.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne WAP-8131
£120.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G AP
£120.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax³ (C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD)
GETIC
prodImage
£117.04
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£120.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel