MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
from £217.36to £254.835 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Network switch with 8 SFP+ slots for up to 10 Gbps modules
• Total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and non-blocking aggregate throughput of 81 Gbps
• 800 MHz dual-core CPU, 512 MB RAM, management Ethernet port with PoE power input
• Compact metal housing serving as a heatsink, passively cooled without fan noise
• Dual-boot operating system (RouterOS or SwOS)
• Dimensions: 141 x 115 x 28 mm, operating temperature: -40°C to +70°C
• 1x 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, 8x 10G SFP+ ports, RS232 interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£217.36
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik CRS309-1G-8S+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power Over Ethernet (PoE) White 42306-uniw
Good product with good quality Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£230.89
£252.19
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Mikrotik CRS309-1G-8S+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power Over Ethernet (PoE) White B08437JN8R
Good product with good quality Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£250.05
£262.03
Shipping: £11.98
with shipping: £11.98
Mikrotik CRS309-1G-8S+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ov CRS309-1G-8S+IN
Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps portsThe CRS309-1G-8S+ is a very compact. yet powerful networking switch. It has eight SFP+ slots. supporting up to 10 Gbit module in each. which results in a total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and total non-blocking throughput of 81 Gbps.The device also has dual-core 800 MHz CPU. 512 MB RAM. a management Ethernet port with PoE power input. RS232 serial port. a grounding terminal and is capable of dual boot (choose which operating system you prefer. RouterOS. or SwOS).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mikrotik CRS309-1G-8S+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power Over Ethernet (PoE) White 1CI0-BZ7Q-PR2W
Good product with good quality Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£254.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network switch with 8 SFP+ slots for up to 10 Gbps modules
Total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and non-blocking aggregate throughput of 81 Gbps
800 MHz dual-core CPU, 512 MB RAM, management Ethernet port with PoE power input
Compact metal housing serving as a heatsink, passively cooled without fan noise
Dual-boot operating system (RouterOS or SwOS)
Dimensions: 141 x 115 x 28 mm, operating temperature: -40°C to +70°C
1x 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, 8x 10G SFP+ ports, RS232 interface

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1210-20
£217.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne IGP-0501
£217.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+IN
£168.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£218.34
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear GS324TP-200EUS
£215.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Box FireTunnel 30
£221.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet WGS-804HPT
£172.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£221.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£217.36
Shipping: Free
ESUS IT
prodImage
£230.89
Shipping: £21.30
Amazon US
prodImage
£250.05
Shipping: £11.98
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel