TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2

Price History
• Smart switch with 8 PoE+ ports and 2 SFP+ ports
• PoE power up to 160 W, max. 30 W per port
• Centralized cloud management via web and Omada app
• Fanless design for reduced power consumption
• Plug-and-play connectivity for easy setup
• Supports basic L2 functions such as VLAN and QoS
• Material: metal, form factor: desktop, wall-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with SG2210XMP-M2
What This Product DoesSG2210XMP-M2 is a 2.5G multi-gigabit switch with eight 2.5G PoE+ ports and two 10G uplink ports. ideal for connecting multi-gigabit WiFi 7/6 access points. Up to 160 W PoE budget. fanless design with compact and durable metal casing. and desktop/wall-mounting design make it suited for different environments. High-performance static routing. advanced security features. a selection of Layer 2 management options. and integration into the Omada SDN (Software-Defined Networking) meet the demand of reliable business networking.2.5G PoE+ Ports and 10G UplinkEight IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE ports supply up to 160 W total power to 802.3at and 802.3af devices.* Set up wireless access points. surveillance cameras. IP phones. and other PoE devices quickly and easily without the hassle and cost of installing power cabling. Two 10 Gbps SFP+ slots deliver non-blocking performance and minimal latency. ensuring rapid. dependable connections to servers and other switches.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port Binding and VLAN Binding. Port Security. Storm Control. and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them.In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC addresses. IP addresses. TCP/UDP ports. or VLAN IDs. Users' network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Advanced QoSLeveraging IP. MAC. TCP. and UDP identifiers. our QoS feature ensures seamless voice and video transmission—even when bandwidth is in short supply.Abundant L2 and L2+ FeatureSG2210XMP-M2 supports a complete lineup of L2 features. including Static Routing. DHCP Server. DHCP Relay. 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers. cutting out unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing. an L2+ feature. is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routing traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Omada SDN IntegrationIntegration into the Omada SDN system brings centralized cloud management and a series of management features. such as Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** and Abnormal Event Warnings. Omada's Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Apart from the ability to be centrally managed via Omada SDN controllers. SG2210XMP-M2 simplifies management via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods. traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enable the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps for abnormal events.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£210.90
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 386105
What This Product Does SG2210XMP-M2 is a 2.5G multi-gigabit switch with eight 2.5G PoE+ ports and two 10G uplink ports ideal for connecting multi-gigabit WiFi 7/6 access points. Up to 160 W PoE budget fanless design with compact and durable metal casing and desktop/wall-mounting design make it suited for different environments. High-performance static routing advanced security features a selection of Layer 2 management options and integration into the Omada SDN (Software-Defined Networking) meet the demand of reliable business networking. 2.5G PoE+ Ports and 10G Uplink Eight IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE ports supply up to 160 W total power to 802.3at and 802.3af devices.* Set up wireless access points surveillance cameras IP phones and other PoE devices quickly and easily without the hassle and cost of installing power cabling. Two 10 Gbps SFP+ slots deliver non-blocking performance and minimal latency ensuring rapid dependable connections to servers and other switches. Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding and VLAN Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC addresses IP addresses TCP/UDP ports or VLAN IDs. Users' network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided. Advanced QoS Leveraging IP MAC TCP and UDP identifiers our QoS feature ensures seamless voice and video transmissioneven when bandwidth is in short supply. Abundant L2 and L2+ Feature SG2210XMP-M2 supports a complete lineup of L2 features including Static Routing DHCP Server DHCP Relay 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing an L2+ feature is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routing traffic through the switch for improved efficiency. Omada SDN Integration Integration into the Omada SDN system brings centralized cloud management and a series of management features such as Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** and Abnormal Event Warnings. Omada's Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers providing 100% centralized cloud management. Apart from the ability to be centrally managed via Omada SDN controllers SG2210XMP-M2 simplifies management via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enable the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps for abnormal events.
prodImage
£252.30
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with 8-Port Po SG2210XMP-M2
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with 8-Port Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£264.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2 8-Port 2.5G PoE+ Compliant Managed Network Switch
tp-link SG2210XMP-M2 Omada Smart Switch SG2210XMP-M2 is a 2.5G multi-gigabit switch with eight 2.5G PoE+ ports and two 10G uplink ports, ideal for connecting multi-gigabit WiFi 7/6 access points. Up to 160 W PoE budget, fanless design with compact and durable metal casing, and desktop/wall-mounting design make it suited for different environments. High-performance static routing, advanced security features, a selection of Layer 2 management options, and integration into the Omada SDN (Software-Defined Networking) meet the demand of reliable business networking. 2.5G PoE+ Ports and 10G Uplink Eight IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE ports supply up to 160 W total power to 802.3at and 802.3af devices. Set up wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones, and other PoE devices quickly and easily without the hassle and cost of installing power cabling. Two 10 Gbps SFP+ slots deliver non-blocking performance and minimal latency, ensuring rapid, dependable connections to servers and other switches. Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding and VLAN Binding, Port Security, Storm Control, and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available, making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, TCP/UDP ports, or VLAN IDs. Users' network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication, which works with a RADIUS/TACACS+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided. Advanced QoS Leveraging IP, MAC, TCP, and UDP identifiers, our QoS feature ensures seamless voice and video transmission-even when bandwidth is in short supply. Abundant L2 and L2+ Feature SG2210XMP-M2 supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including Static Routing, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers, cutting out unnecessary traffic, while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing, an L2+ feature, is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routing traffic through the switch for improved efficiency. Omada SDN Integration Integration into the Omada SDN system brings centralized cloud management and a series of management features, such as Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP) and Abnormal Event Warnings. Omada's Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches, and routers, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Apart from the ability to be centrally managed via Omada SDN controllers, SG2210XMP-M2 simplifies management via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods, traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enable the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps for abnormal events. Features 8× 2.5 Gbps 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports. 2× 10G SFP+ Slots. 160 W total PoE budget with up to 30 W PoE output per port. Centralized cloud management via web or the Omada app. Supports standalone management. Static Routing. Fanless design for quiet operation. Desktop/Wall-Mounting.
prodImage
£264.57
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with 8-Port Po SG2210XMP-M2
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ Smart Switch with 8-Port Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada V1.6 Switch L2+ Smart 8 x 100/1000/2.5G PoE+ + 2 x 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Desktop Wall-mountable 160 W SG2210XMP-M2_FBA
32× Gigabit 802.3af/at PoE+ ports 16× Gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 4× Gigabit SFP slots 230 W total PoE budget with up to 30 W PoE output per port Centralized cloud management via the web or the Omada app Standalone management via web, CLI, SNMP, and RMON Static Routing helps route internal traffic for higher efficiency VLAN, ACL, QoS, and IGMP Snooping Fanless design for quiet operation Durable metal casing and rackmountable design
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG2210XMP-M2 Smart Managed Switch, 8× 2.5G PoE+ Ports (160W), 2× 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Network PoE Switch, Fanless, Static Routing, Omada SDN, Cloud Management, Ethernet Splitter
NETWORK PORTS: Features 8 high-speed 2.5GBASE-T PoE+ ports and 2 dedicated 10G SFP+ slots for exceptional connectivity options POE CAPABILITY: Delivers up to 160W total PoE budget with maximum 30W per port, perfect for powering IP cameras, wireless access points and other PoE devices PERFORMANCE SPECS: Supports 80 Gbps switching capacity, 59.52 Mpps forwarding rate, and 16K MAC address table with 9 KB jumbo frames MANAGEMENT OPTIONS: Offers flexible administration through centralised cloud management via web interface or Omada app, plus standalone management capability DESIGN FEATURES: Compact dimensions of 226 x 131 x 35 mm with fanless operation for silent performance, suitable for desktop or wall mounting
prodImage
£329.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smart switch with 8 PoE+ ports and 2 SFP+ ports
PoE power up to 160 W, max. 30 W per port
Centralized cloud management via web and Omada app
Fanless design for reduced power consumption
Plug-and-play connectivity for easy setup
Supports basic L2 functions such as VLAN and QoS
Material: metal, form factor: desktop, wall-mountable

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£209.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet FGSW-2622VHP
£209.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428MP
£212.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234854I
£208.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£196.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik CRS318-16P-2S+OUT
£215.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
£206.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£189.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG50F
£215.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2
prodImage
£210.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.30
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£264.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel