TP-Link TL-SG3428MP

Price History
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 384 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3428MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3428MP - Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 TARGET-NPTPL-TLSG3428
96 kHz/24-bit, linear PCM recording quality - Recording formats: Linear PCM (96 kHz/24 bit), FLAC (96 kHz/24 bit), MP3 (320 kbps). 16GB Built in Memory (+ MicroSD Slot) with up to 37 hours battery life. Manual recording functions and editing functions available. Mic/Line-in/Headphone-jack 3.5mm, 1/4" Tripod Mount for connection to camera. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralised Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Model Number: TL-SG3428MP
prodImage
£212.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428MP 28-Port Metal Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+ 43032
Enterprise-grade network switching with TP-Link's JetStream TL-SG3428MP. This 28-port managed switch delivers 24 PoE+ ports for powering IP cameras, access points, and VoIP devices directly from the network. Built with a sturdy metal chassis for durability in demanding environments, it offers L2+ management capabilities including VLAN support, QoS, and advanced traffic control. Gigabit connectivity across all ports ensures fast, reliable data transfer. Ideal for medium to large deployments requiring both power delivery and intelligent network management in a single, compact unit.
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG3428MP
Convenient Gigabit Switch with 24-PortPoE+ for a Complete Omada NetworkJetStream 28-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (384 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsFeatures 24× 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports. the switch supports up to 384 W total PoE power budget. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points. IP cameras. and IP phones. lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network— all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control. and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports. or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS (Quality of Service). voice and video services remain smooth. even when bandwidth is in short supply.Abundant L2 and L2+ FeaturesA complete lineup of L2 features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers. cutting out unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.ISP FeaturessFlow. QinQ. L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion. and IGMP authentication features are provided. developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesEasy to manage via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods. traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps on abnormal events.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£278.91
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG3428MP 28-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch, 24x PoE+ Ports Network Switch, 384W PoE Budget, 4x Gigabit SFP Slots, Cloud Managed, Rackmount, Metal Case TL-SG3428MP>>TP-LINK
384 W PoE Budget: 24נ802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring, Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+ Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 1U 368047
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing enterprise-level QoS advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm ARP and Denial-ofService (DoS) attacks etc. Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitate network management. Moreover the easy-to-use web management interfaces along with CLI SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed Switches provide a reliable secure solution for enterprise campus and ISP networks.
prodImage
£328.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+ 274086
Convenient Gigabit Switch with 24-PortN/APoE+ for a Complete Omada Network N/AJetStream 28-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+N/AN/A Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (384 W Budget) for Numerous Applications N/AFeatures 24 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports the switch supports up to 384 W total PoE power budget. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points IP cameras and IP phones lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.N/AN/A Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access N/AOmadas Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more.N/AN/A Secure Networking N/ASecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.N/AN/A Advanced QoS N/AVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply.N/AN/A Abundant L2 and L2+ Features N/AA complete lineup of L2 features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.N/AN/A ISP Features N/AsFlow QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.N/AN/A IPv6 Support N/AIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.N/AN/A Enterprise Level Management Features N/AEasy to manage via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps on abnormal events.
prodImage
£337.73
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit L2+ 24-Port PoE+ Managed Switch SG3428MP
Full Gigabit Ports 24x gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. 24x 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W. Integrated into Omada SDN Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralised Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralised Management Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Features 384 W PoE Budget. Full Gigabit Ports. Integrated into Omada SDN. Centralised Management. Static Routing. Robust Security Strategies. Optimise Voice and Video Applications. Standalone Management.
prodImage
£352.98
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 28-Port Gigabit JetStream L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+, 4 SFP Slo TL-SG3428MP
TP-LINK 28-Port Gigabit JetStream L2 Managed Switch with 24-Port PoE+, 4 SFP Slo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£377.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £377.27 / Unit
More offers
TP-Link Omada SG3428MP 28-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch, 24x PoE+ Ports Network Switch, 384W PoE Budget, 4x Gigabit SFP Slots, Cloud Managed, Rackmount, Metal Case C40B4500SG3428MP
384 W PoE Budget: 24נ802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring, Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG3428MP 28-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch, 24x PoE+ Ports Network Switch, 384W PoE Budget, 4x Gigabit SFP Slots, Cloud Managed, Rackmount, Metal Case NPTPL-TLSG3428MP
384 W PoE Budget: 24נ802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring, Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D330 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:384 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3428MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2
£210.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik CRS318-16P-2S+OUT
£215.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
£244.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet FGSW-2622VHP
£209.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG50F
£215.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS324TP-200EUS
£215.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSW-2620VHP
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428MP
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£212.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.91
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel