Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G

Price History
• 8 ports 10/100/1000 and 2 x 1-GE copper/SFP combo
• PoE power budget of 120 W total
• Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app and local web interface
• Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
• Fanless in selected models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8FP-2G Smart Switch. 8 Port GE. Full PoE. 2x1GE Co C1200-8FP-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8FP-2G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.98
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8FP-2G Smart Switch 8 Port GE Full PoE 2x1GE Combo Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8FP-2G) Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 398076
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8FP-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£292.81
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8FP-2G Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1GE Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8FP-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE copper/SFP combo (total PoE power budget: 120W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£391.64
£405.63
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
8 ports 10/100/1000 and 2 x 1-GE copper/SFP combo
PoE power budget of 120 W total
Intuitive mobile Cisco Business app and local web interface
Integrated IEEE 802.1X port security
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
Fanless in selected models

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16T-2G
£229.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
£228.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HP
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
£227.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
£205.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GS-4210-16P2S
£226.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 1820-48G (J9981A)
£236.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
prodImage
£230.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£292.81
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£391.64
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel