Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
from £287.97to £354.979 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Layer 3 switch with 8 ports
• 6 GbE PoE+ ports, 2 GbE PoE++ ports
• 2 10G SFP+ ports
• Dimensions: 200 x 248 x 44 mm
• Weight: 2.1 kg
• Housing material: plastic, metal
• Supports UniFi Network Application version 7.5.176 and higher
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-8-POE 8-Port PoE 1U Managed Switch
Professional-Grade Network SwitchingThe Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-8-POE is a high-performance managed Layer 2/Layer 3 switch designed for business-class networking. Featuring eight Gigabit Ethernet ports this compact 1U rackmount device ensures reliable and efficient network communication across various enterprise and commercial environments. Whether you’re running a growing office smart building or advanced surveillance setup the USW-PRO-8-POE delivers seamless data transfer and powerful management capabilities. Power Over Ethernet for Simplified DeploymentsDesigned with convenience in mind the switch supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) allowing you to connect and power compatible devices such as IP cameras access points VoIP phones and more—without the need for separate power supplies. This streamlined approach reduces cable clutter and simplifies installations especially in environments where power outlets are limited or difficult to access. Advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 FunctionalityBeyond standard switching the USW-PRO-8-POE offers both Layer 2 and Layer 3 capabilities enabling advanced routing and network segmentation features. IT administrators can configure VLANs inter-VLAN routing and policy-based routing to optimize traffic flow increase security and support more complex network topologies—all within the intuitive UniFi Network Controller interface. Quiet Fanless Operation in a Sleek 1U DesignEngineered for quiet performance this switch operates fanlessly making it an excellent choice for office environments studios and other noise-sensitive areas. Its slim 1U form factor fits perfectly into standard rack systems blending aesthetics with practicality. The all-white enclosure also complements modern server rooms and equipment racks with a clean professional look. Centralized Management with UniFi ControllerWith full integration into the UniFi ecosystem the USW-PRO-8-POE can be easily managed through the UniFi Network Controller software. From centralized monitoring and device discovery to firmware updates and remote configuration the controller offers administrators powerful tools to maintain and scale their network with ease. Support for detailed traffic analytics and topology mapping also empowers better decision-making and proactive network optimization..
prodImage
£287.97
£294.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-8-POE 8-Port PoE 1U Managed Switch
prodImage
£287.97
£294.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-8-POE UniFi 8 port Gigabit PoE Switch (120W)
Managed L2/L3; 1U rack mounting Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8 10G support 10BASE-T, 10BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX Switching capacity: 56 Gbit/s AC/DC power supply contains energy via Ethernet (PoE) support
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-8-POE network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethe
An 8-port. Layer 3 switch with PoE+ and PoE++ output.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£298.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Switch Pro 8 PoE fully managed Layer 3 USW-Pro-8-POE
UBIQUITI UniFi Switch Pro 8 PoE fully managed Layer 3 USW-Pro-8-POE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£307.34
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Switch Pro 8 PoE fully managed Layer 3 USW-Pro-8-POE USWPRO8POE
UBIQUITI UniFi Switch Pro 8 PoE fully managed Layer 3 USW-Pro-8-POE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-8-POE 8-Port PoE 1U Managed Switch
prodImage
£354.97
£376.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-PRO-8-POE-EU An 8-port. Layer 3 switch
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-8-POE-EU An 8-port. Layer 3 switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£327.15
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port Managed Switch PoE White (USW-PRO-8-POE)
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port Managed Switch PoE White (USW-PRO-8-POE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£330.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £330.67 / Unit
Product Details
Layer 3 switch with 8 ports
6 GbE PoE+ ports, 2 GbE PoE++ ports
2 10G SFP+ ports
Dimensions: 200 x 248 x 44 mm
Weight: 2.1 kg
Housing material: plastic, metal
Supports UniFi Network Application version 7.5.176 and higher

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 20 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£147.99
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 18 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£190.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-G162
£291.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet WGS-5225-8P2S
£294.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS108EUP
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1350-18HP
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1026MP
£228.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-16-POE)
£278.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro
£299.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-24-POE)
£233.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£299.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
prodImage
£287.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£287.97
Shipping: £6.95
PCBOOST
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel