StarTech.com IES81GPOEW

Price History
• Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Ports
• 4 PoE+ Ports (30 W per Port)
• Wall Mounting with Front Access
• Switch Level: L2
• Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
• IEEE 802.1ab, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.3, 802.3ab
• Power over Ethernet (PoE+) (120 W)
• DC Connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 4 x PoE+ 30W - Pow IES81GPOEW
Connect up to 8 different GbE (4 PoE+) devices. using this IP30 industrial Ethernet switch with intelligent Layer 2 managementEasily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch. by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections. including four PoE+ ports. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged. compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications. even where space is limited.Expand your networkThis Gigabit Ethernet switch lets you expand your network by connecting up to eight RJ45 devices (four PoE+). The 8-port switch enables up to eight users to share files and devices. such as printers and scanners. over a LAN connection. by enhancing your existing network capacity with additional ports.Supports PoE+ for flexible useThe switch gives you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available. with support for Power over Ethernet Plus. The network switch provides abundant PoE power. with up to 30 watts for each PoE port (120W budget).Wall-mountable with front accessWith its compact design. you can wall-mount the Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications. including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference. such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.Efficient Layer 2 managementThe switch delivers efficient and stable performance. with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network. and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance. offering improved efficiency and reliability.Rugged industrial designThis rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C. which makes it ideal for a wide range of conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability. even in harsh industrial environments.Reliable connection for seamless network performanceWith support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds. this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation. jumbo frames. and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily. with little to no configuration required.To help prevent any unnecessary downtime. the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs. which ensures seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures.The IES81GPOEW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£221.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 4 x PoE+ 30W - Power Over Ethernet - Hardened GbE Layer/L2 Managed Switch - Rugged High Power Gigabit Network Switch IP-30/-40C to +75C - TAA 43912
Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections including four PoE+ ports. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications even where space is limited. Expand your network This Gigabit Ethernet switch lets you expand your network by connecting up to eight RJ45 devices (four PoE+). The 8-port switch enables up to eight users to share files and devices such as printers and scanners over a LAN connection by enhancing your existing network capacity with additional ports. Supports PoE+ for flexible use The switch gives you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available with support for Power over Ethernet Plus. The network switch provides abundant PoE power with up to 30 watts for each PoE port (120W budget). Wall-mountable with front access With its compact design you can wall-mount the Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. Its ideal for a wide range of applications including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable. Efficient Layer 2 management The switch delivers efficient and stable performance with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance offering improved efficiency and reliability. Rugged industrial design This rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended operating temperature range of -40C to 75C which makes it ideal for a wide range of conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability even in harsh industrial environments. Reliable connection for seamless network performance With support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation jumbo frames and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily with little to no configuration required. To help prevent any unnecessary downtime the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs which ensures seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures. The IES81GPOEW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£253.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 4 x PoE+ 30W - Power Over Ethernet - Hardened GbE Layer/L2 Managed Switch - Rugged High Power Gigabit Network Switch IP-30/-40C to +75C (IES81GPOEW) IES81GPOEW>>StarTech.com
POWER OVER ETHERNET: Industrial gigabit PoE switch up to 30W/4 PoE ports (PSE) to IEEE 802.3af (PoE) & IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) for cameras sensors wi-fi APs w/Cat5e or higher cable Total power budget 120W FLAT DESIGN: Compact IP-30 steel housing w/6kV ESD/Vibration/shock/free fall rating allows for front access w/easy install; DIN rail/wall mounting options w/hardware incl; -40C to 75C operating temps FLEXIBLE POWER: Rugged/hardened GbE network switch can be hardwired using terminal block (48-56VDC) power or by Type-M barrel plug (12-48v); terminal block kit included TECH SPECS: 8 port Gigabit switch | 4 PoE+ ports | 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation | Managed Layer/L2 | VLAN | MTBF 100000+ hrs @ 25°C | Web GUI/SSH/Telnet |Link Aggregation/SNMP/QoS/Spanning Tree STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This 8 port Gigabit switch is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 4 x PoE+ 30W - Power Over Ethernet - Hardened GbE Layer/L2 Managed Switch - Rugged High Power Gigabit Network Switch IP-30/-40C to +75C (IES81GPOEW) V934034
POWER OVER ETHERNET: Industrial gigabit PoE switch up to 30W/4 PoE ports (PSE) to IEEE 802.3af (PoE) & IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) for cameras sensors wi-fi APs w/Cat5e or higher cable Total power budget 120W FLAT DESIGN: Compact IP-30 steel housing w/6kV ESD/Vibration/shock/free fall rating allows for front access w/easy install; DIN rail/wall mounting options w/hardware incl; -40C to 75C operating temps FLEXIBLE POWER: Rugged/hardened GbE network switch can be hardwired using terminal block (48-56VDC) power or by Type-M barrel plug (12-48v); terminal block kit included TECH SPECS: 8 port Gigabit switch | 4 PoE+ ports | 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation | Managed Layer/L2 | VLAN | MTBF 100000+ hrs @ 25°C | Web GUI/SSH/Telnet |Link Aggregation/SNMP/QoS/Spanning Tree STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This 8 port Gigabit switch is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port (4 PoE+) Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access IES81GPOEW
Easily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernetswitch, by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections,including four PoE+...
prodImage
£376.02
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com 8 Port Wall Mount POE Ethernet Managed Switch 8 Port Wall Mount w/ ‎IES81GPOEW
StarTech.com 8 Port Wall Mount POE Ethernet Managed Switch 8 Port Wall Mount w/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£399.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Ports
4 PoE+ Ports (30 W per Port)
Wall Mounting with Front Access
Switch Level: L2
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
IEEE 802.1ab, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.3, 802.3ab
Power over Ethernet (PoE+) (120 W)
DC Connector

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
£223.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23208FD
£220.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
£206.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G
£220.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-16P2S
£226.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TP
£219.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS324P
£219.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£177.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£219.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
prodImage
£221.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel