TP-Link TL-SX3008F

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
from £218.34to £334.5913 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ak)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: USB Micro, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch TL-SX3008F
Future-Proof Your Business with Full 10G Fiber SwitchJetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed SwitchFull Fiber Switch with Lightning-Fast 10GBuild and expand your lightning-fast network with TP-Link TL-SX3008F—a fully managed switch with full 8-port 10G fiber ports and 160 Gbps switching capacity. Ideal for small. medium. and large business networks. it meets and surpasses the needs for high-speed. reliable. and safe enterprise networks.Seamless Integration to Omada Cloud SDNOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network. providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises. campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingOur high-quality security features defend against a range of network threats. They include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control. and DHCP Snooping. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. The Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports. or VLAN ID. User access to the network can be controlled through 802.1X authentication to grant access according to the valid user credentials.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features is supported. 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control are among the innovative features. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to appropriate subscribers and reducing unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict subscribers at the port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing segments the network to route traffic efficiently.Advanced Quality of Service (QoS)Voice and video traffic and be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS. voice and video services remain smooth. even in situations of low bandwidth.ISP FeaturesInternet Service Providers (ISPs) get the support they need with features including sFlow. QinQ. L2PT. PPPoE ID Insertion. and IGMP authentication. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) provide straightforward monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links across the entire network.IPv6 SupportAn enormous variety of IPv6 functions guarantees your network will be ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without the need to upgrade your hardware. Take advantage of features such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery. and IPv6 Neighbor Discover to enhance your network environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.34
Shipping: Free
tp-link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch WC_SX3008F
10G Lightning-Fast Connections Integrated into Omada SDN Centralized Management Static Routing Robust Security Strategies
prodImage
£219.86
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch SX3008F
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
tp-link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch WESSX3008F
10G Lightning-Fast Connections Integrated into Omada SDN Centralized Management Static Routing Robust Security Strategies
prodImage
£220.36
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch SX3008F
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer. and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades. therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch TLSX3008F
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£225.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link Omada TL-SX3008F Managed Switch L2+ 8 Ports 10G SFP SX3008F-1
10G Lightning-Fast Connections: 8× 10 Gbps SFP+ Ports enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking 160 Gbps switching capacity Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Centralised Management: Easy and convenient management with cloud access and the Omada app
prodImage
£223.59
Shipping: Free
8-Port tp-link TL-SX3008F JetStream L2+ Managed Switch, 8x 10GbE SFP+, Rack Moun
8-Port tp-link TL-SX3008F JetStream L2+ Managed Switch, 8x 10GbE SFP+, Rack Moun, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£230.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SX3008F 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Fanless
TP-Link Omada SX3008F 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Fanless, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch TL-SX3008F
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada TL-SX3008F Managed Switch L2+ 8 Ports 10G SFP
10G Lightning-Fast Connections: 8× 10 Gbps SFP+ Ports enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking 160 Gbps switching capacity Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Centralised Management: Easy and convenient management with cloud access and the Omada app
prodImage
£244.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch - (TL-SX3008F)
TP-LINK JetStream 8-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch - (TL-SX3008F), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£251.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £251.27 / Unit
TP-LINK JetStream 8 Port 10-Gigabit Managed SFP Switch - TL-SX3008F TLSX3008F
JetStream 8 Port 10-Gigabit Managed SFP Switch - TL-SX3008F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£334.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ak)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:USB Micro, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne IGP-0501
£217.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-20
£217.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£217.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
£240.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS324TP-200EUS
£215.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Box FireTunnel 30
£221.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£221.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
prodImage
£218.34
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£219.86
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£220.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel