D-Link DGS 1250-52X

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
from £305.844 offersManufacturer: D-LinkPrice History
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D210 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 3.01 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£305.84
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£341.04
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-link DGS-1250-52X - 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 10G Uplinks, 48 X 10/100/1000base-t, 4 X 10G SFP+ Ports, 176 Gbps Switching Capacity B07TQ7JBDF
Leading the way with affordable 10 Gigabit connectivity - Deploy the most cost‑effective 10G solution as core switches for SMBs and as access switches for Enterprises Four embedded high-speed 10G ports ensure that high-bandwidth demand, such as data replication and backup, video on demand application and 10G server connection, can be fulfilled easily Layer 3 Lite functions such as wired speed inter-VLAN routing reduce the pressure of routers and backbone networks, improving the overall network efficiency Dual software image and configuration support allows network administrators to quickly switch between firmware versions and configuration, for risk-free network configuration and implementation testing Complimentary D-Link Assist Next Business Day Service providing extra peace of mind by replacing faulty equipment quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£305.84
Shipping: Free
D-Link 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 x 10G SFP+ DGS-1250-52X
Power & ValueThe D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI). multiple management interfaces. 11 Web languages. QoS enablement. and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.Easy Maintenance. Less DowntimeThe DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality. as well as a Console Port. all of which make it easier to configure. troubleshoot. and make other changes without interfering with network operation. while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration. without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur. the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.Automatic ConfigurationThe DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode. which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network. increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.Extensive Management and Advanced FeaturesThe DGS-1250 Series comes equipped with IGMP snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfers.The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing. which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. And. because the switches can manage internal routing. the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic.Management VersatilityThe DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£341.04
Shipping: Free
D-Link 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 4 X 10G Sfp+. Switch Type: Mana DGS-1250-52X
D-Link 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 4 X 10G Sfp+. Switch Type: Mana, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£349.35
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1250-52X Dgs 1250-52X Switch L3 Lite Smart 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 DGS-1250-52X
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation...
prodImage
£399.90
£449.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D210 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.01 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS316EP
£307.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£304.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear MS108EUP
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7832
£303.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
£308.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
£326.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£309.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP/E
£309.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£313.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
prodImage
£305.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£349.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel