Netgear GS316PP

• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 183 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
• Weight: 880 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£166.85
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS316PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS316PP-100EUS
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy. reliable. and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras. VoIP/ Internet-based phones. wireless access points. etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEAR’s unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs. at the most granular level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.85
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS316PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 230434
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy reliable and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras VoIP/ Internet-based phones wireless access points etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEARs unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs at the most granular level.
prodImage
£202.42
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch GS316PP - Ethernet Splitter - 16-Port, black GS316PP-100EUS
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch GS316PP - Ethernet Splitter - 16-Port, black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£213.39
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch GS316PP Ethernet Splitter Ethernet Switch Ethernet Hub Plug 68f89dc10ca778b9f284c6ef
16 Port PoE Switch GS316PP Ethernet Splitter Ethernet Switch Ethernet Hub Plug, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£250.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Weight:880 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:183 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS316PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne IES-0600
£166.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-18
£165.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSW-2620HP
£168.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24v2
£164.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24PV2
£159.85
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+IN
£169.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XGS1250-12
£169.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£134.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SL2428P
£162.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Netgear GS316PP
prodImage
£166.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.42
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£213.39
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£250.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel