D-Link DGS-1100-18

• Gigabit Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Dimensions: W171 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
• Weight: 420 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£165.09
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-18PV2 network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/1
Powerful Switching for your BusinessThe DGS-1100 Series is a range of powerful switches that offer a lot of bang for your buck. They are great for busy SMBs who expect a lot of their network. including support for surveillance and VoIP. They are packed with traffic management & optimization features that keep your network congestion free. Meanwhile. management tools are flexible and intuitive. making your life easier.Easy to Use & Easy to InstallD-Link Network Assistant Utility (DNA) can quickly discover and do initial setup for D-Link Networking devices such as the DGS-1100 Series. which greatly improves efficiency for solution deployment.VLANs: Stronger Security & Better Traffic ManagementRelatively easy to set up. VLANs can be a big boon for your network. They can isolate sensitive areas of your network. keeping them safe from those with malicious intent. or keeping bandwidth open for latency-sensitive traffic such as VoIP.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. Most of the models in the series utilize a fanless design. for silent and energy-efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE.PD Alive Actively Mitigates DowntimeRound-the-clock surveillance footage is vital. If you have Cameras attached to your network.you may have thought technical difficulties were a given. However. the PD-Alive feature actively mitigates device downtime. If a device is not working as expected. the Switch can automatically reset them and get them back online. No need to turn them on and off again in the middleof the night.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.09
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-18PV2 network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black 465853
Powerful Switching for your Business The DGS-1100 Series is a range of powerful switches that offer a lot of bang for your buck. They are great for busy SMBs who expect a lot of their network including support for surveillance and VoIP. They are packed with traffic management & optimization features that keep your network congestion free. Meanwhile management tools are flexible and intuitive making your life easier. Easy to Use & Easy to Install D-Link Network Assistant Utility (DNA) can quickly discover and do initial setup for D-Link Networking devices such as the DGS-1100 Series which greatly improves efficiency for solution deployment. VLANs: Stronger Security & Better Traffic Management Relatively easy to set up VLANs can be a big boon for your network. They can isolate sensitive areas of your network keeping them safe from those with malicious intent or keeping bandwidth open for latency-sensitive traffic such as VoIP. Green Technology D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. Most of the models in the series utilize a fanless design for silent and energy-efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE. PD Alive Actively Mitigates Downtime Round-the-clock surveillance footage is vital. If you have Cameras attached to your network you may have thought technical difficulties were a given. However the PD-Alive feature actively mitigates device downtime. If a device is not working as expected the Switch can automatically reset them and get them back online. No need to turn them on and off again in the middle of the night.
prodImage
£185.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
Weight:420 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1920-24v2
£164.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne IES-0600
£166.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£178.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SL2428P
£162.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
£161.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-8P-E-2G
£155.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GSW-2620HP
£168.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+IN
£169.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
£142.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
£160.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-18
prodImage
£165.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel