Netgear ProSafe GS116LP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
from £150.00to £220.8911 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 76 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS116LP-100 16-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet NEW GS116LP100EUS
NETGEAR GS116LP-100 16-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS116LP) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | 16 x PoE+ @ 76W | Desktop, Wall or Rackmount B07DFBX347
NETWORK CONFIGURATION: Switch 16 Port Gigabit (10/100/1000 Mbps) RJ45 LAN Ethernet PoE Switch 19 Inch POWER-OVER ETHERNET: PoE Switch 16 Port PoE+ with 76W total power budget and NETGEAR FlexPoE for expansion to 183W (separate power supply) Plug and play: easy setup of the 16 port PoE switch gigabit, no software and no configuration required LAN SWITCH WITH VERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONS: desktop, wall mounting or 19" switch rack mount, mounting hardware all included International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS116LP 16-Port x 10/100/1000 PoE+ DC Power Rack Mountable Network Switch GS116LP-100EUS
. The NETGEAR Gigabit unmanaged switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts.The NETGEAR GS116LP ProSAFE FlexPoE Gigabit Unmanaged Switch helps businesses cost-effectively increase power budget to expand their network. Powered by the industry's first flexible PoE+ integrated technology you can increase or decrease the PoE budget by simply buying a new power supply effectively future-proofing small business networks and budgets. All ports support PoE/PoE+ that makes them the perfect switches for deploying Wireless APs Pan/Tilt/Zoom and fixed IP Cameras VoIP Phones access-limited security door locks or any other IoT PoE-powered devices. The GS116LP Gigabit Ethernet switch come with 16 Gigabit copper ports in a desktop metal case. The small form factor combined with the rack-mount and wall-mount accessories give you the flexibility to place this switch in small cabinets in a 19 rack on a wall or on your desk. Quality components and energy efficiencyUnmanaged Gigabit switches are built with quality components to assure a long life. Unmanaged switches are built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. Instant connectivityThe NETGEAR Gigabit unmanaged switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts..
prodImage
£154.97
£161.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear GS116LP 16-Port x 10/100/1000 PoE+ DC Power Rack Mountable Network Switch GS116LP-100EUS
prodImage
£154.97
£161.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS116LP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable PerformanceThe NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop. wall-mount and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations.They are energy efficient. built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.High quality components and Energy EfficiencyUnmanaged Gigabit switches are built with Top Quality components to assure a long life. Unmanaged switches are built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need.NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active ports or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used.PoE+ Support (GS108LP.GS108PP.GS116LP.GS116PP)Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ options available for powering IP Security Cameras. VoIP phones. wireless access points. and other Ethernet-powered devices.These PoE+ Switches are not just flexible in terms of placement they are also flexible in terms of PoE Power. Thanks to the interchangeable external Power Supply and with a built-in PoE selector they allow you to increase or decrease the PoE budget at any time.The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place them in a desktop environment. mounted in a rack (accessories included) or wall-mounted.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.19
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (Po GS116LP100EUS
NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£166.00
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS116LP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable Performance The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businessescost-effectively expand their network to...
prodImage
£218.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet GS116LP100EUS
NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS116LP 16 Ports Ethernet Switch 16 x Gigabit Ethernet Network Twisted GS116LP100EUS
Netgear GS116LP 16 Ports Ethernet Switch 16 x Gigabit Ethernet Network Twisted, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£195.69
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116LP) - 16 PoE+ 76W, black GS116LP100EUS
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116LP) - 16 PoE+ 76W, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£220.64
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116LP) Unmanaged Network Switch 16 x PoE @ 76 W GS116LP100EUS
16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch (GS116LP) Unmanaged Network Switch 16 x PoE @ 76 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£220.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D120 mm x H27 mm
Weight:880 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:76 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 3 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG3428
£149.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
£148.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
£117.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£148.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-8P2S
£152.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DMS-106XT
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
£153.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
TRENDnet TPE-TG611
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316P
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-80115
£154.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
rh_hardware
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel