StarTech.com ST1030USBM

Price History
• Industrial USB 3.0 hub with 10 USB Type-A ports
• ESD protection of 15 kV (air) and 8 kV (contact)
• Flexible power supply inputs with wide range
• USB battery charging specification 1.2 with up to 2.4 A per port
• Metal housing for DIN rail, wall, or desktop mounting
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B host interface
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A hub interfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub ST1030USBM
Industrial-grade | 15kV Air | 8kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 5 GbpsThis TAA compliant 10-port industrial USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. product and repair labs. conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing. it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments.Perfect for Harsh EnvironmentsThis industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal. heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input. giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. based on your own power input capabilities.Perfect for factory environments. the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0°C to 70°C) and offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port. which can help prevent damage to your connected devices.Connect & Charge More USB DevicesDesigned for a high volume of connections. this robust USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub offers ten connection ports. for connecting more USB devices and peripherals.The hub also supports USB battery charging specification 1.2. delivering up to 2.4A on any port to a maximum of 50W total. so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow.Locate the Hub Where You Need it MostWith versatile installation options. you can install the hub where it’s best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails. you can securely mount the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub to most surfaces such as a wall. under a desk or rack.StarTech.com offers an external power adapter. ITB20D3250. sold separately. The universal DC power adapter can be used as an alternative. back up or replacement power supply for StarTech.com’s line of industrial USB hubs.Works With Your Older USB DevicesThe rugged USB hub supports the full 5Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.2 Gen 1 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy USB 3.2 Gen 1 and 1.x peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices without any disruptions.The ST1030USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps, ESD Surge (ST1030USBM) B015ZNWBYE
MAXIMIZE USB PERFORMANCE: This 10-port USB 3.0 (5Gbps) hub adds ten independent USB ports to your server room or industrial environment POWERED HUB: Operates with 7 ~ 24VDC input using the included terminal block or an optional 65W external power adapter (not included); Note: If power adapter is required, please consider our HB30A10AME; Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 PROTECT YOUR DEVICES: This USB hub protects your connected devices with 15kV Air and 8kV contact ESD protection; It provides a surge protection of 350W on the downstream and upstream USB ports VERSATILE INSTALLATION OPTIONS: Built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails to securely mount the USB 5Gbps hub to most surfaces such as a wall, under a desk or in a rack THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB hub is backed for 2-Years, including free lifetime 24 by 5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£156.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD & Surge Protection - Din Rail Wall or Desk Mountable - TAA Compliant USB Expander Hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Bl 43560
This 10-port USB 3.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. Its designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factory and industrial settings. With a metal housing you can depend on this industrial hub even in tough operating conditions. And because it offers more ports than most USB 3.0 hubs you can access more devices at once so you can work more efficiently and save time. Connect more USB devices Designed for a high volume of connections in industrial environments this robust USB 3.0 hub offers ten connection ports unlike most four or seven-port USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) hubs. With more ports you can connect more devices such as USB-based control equipment external storage and more. Plus you can avoid the aggravation of connecting and disconnecting devices when all ports are occupied. The hub also supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 delivering up to 1.5 amps power to each USB port so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow. Perfect for harsh industrial environments This industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal heavy-duty housing. And because it supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input you have the flexibility to power the hub as required based on your own power input capabilities. Perfect for factory environments the rugged hub also supports an extended operating temperature range (0C to 70C) and offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port which can help prevent damage to your connected devices. Locate the hub where you need it most With versatile installation options you can install the hub where its best suited for your environment. You can securely mount the USB 3.0 hub to a surface wall or under a desk and it includes optional DIN rail mounts for use with equipment rack installations. Works with your older USB devices The industrial hub supports the full 5Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.0 and is also backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy USB 2.0 and 1.x peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.0 devices without any disruptions. The ST1030USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub - ESD and Surge Protection~10-Port U ST1030USBM
StarTech.com 10-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub - ESD and Surge Protection~10-Port U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£167.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub - ESD and Surge Protection ST1030USBM
This 10-port USB 3.0 hub gives you the scalability you need inharsh industrial environments. Itã¢â€â™s...
prodImage
£239.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Industrial USB 3.0 hub with 10 USB Type-A ports
ESD protection of 15 kV (air) and 8 kV (contact)
Flexible power supply inputs with wide range
USB battery charging specification 1.2 with up to 2.4 A per port
Metal housing for DIN rail, wall, or desktop mounting
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B host interface
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A hub interfaces

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM
£133.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428
£133.33
Compare Prices
11 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£117.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£134.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
LevelOne IES-0510
£132.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R50A)
£143.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Box FireTunnel 30
£132.60
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
£135.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
£125.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS316P
£131.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£167.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel