TP-Link TL-SG2210MP

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG2210MP
Realize More Possibilities with OmadaJetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.64
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG2210MP Rack Mountable Managed 8 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45+2 x SFP Ports Network Switch
Realize More Possibilities with Omada JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable networkâ€all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.
prodImage
£153.96
£158.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG2210MP
Key Product Info . Full Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectionsCentralized management - cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy managementRobust security strategies - IP-MAC-Port binding ACL port security DoS defend storm control DHCP snooping radius authenticationOptimize voice and video applications - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£153.97
£160.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG2210MP
Key Product Info . Full Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectionsCentralized management - cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy managementRobust security strategies - IP-MAC-Port binding ACL port security DoS defend storm control DHCP snooping radius authenticationOptimize voice and video applications - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£153.97
£160.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 257232
JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+   150 W PoE Budget: 8 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 150 W*. Full Gigabit Ports: 8 gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm Control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.   Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access   Omada's Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network-all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. *PoE budget calculations are based on laboratory testing. Actual PoE power budget is not guaranteed and will vary as a result of client limitations and environmental factors.   **Zero-Touch Provisioning requires the use of Omada Cloud-Based Controller.
prodImage
£163.62
Shipping: Free
10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port POE+
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit PoE+ ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 369699
prodImage
£166.31
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG2210MP
Key Product Info . Full Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectionsCentralized management - cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy managementRobust security strategies - IP-MAC-Port binding ACL port security DoS defend storm control DHCP snooping radius authenticationOptimize voice and video applications - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£194.97
£216.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK 10-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 2 GB SFP Slots, TL-SG2210MP
TP-LINK 10-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 2 GB SFP Slots,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£195.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £195.57 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/11/2021
|
I'm using this switch in my home office with a few gigabit links, and a gigabit fibre SFP from fs.com. TP-Link push the Omada controller, but there's really no need if you only have the one switch. There's a...View More perfectly function web UI on the switch itself. The vlan configuration is a bit confusing. Port config and untagged/tagged options are on a separate UI tab to the default port VID. It would be nice if the default port VID was on the same tab, or if the UI could hint that theView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/06/2021
|
I was worried the 40mm fan would be loud but it's so quiet I can't hear it. I'm only drawing 40 watts so I'm not sure how loud it gets but it's definitely suitable for home use. The omada software is pretty...View More decent too. It has some inconveniences but it's more reliable than unifi.View Less
With reviews from

TP-Link TL-SG2210MP Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-PE50
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-106XT
£136.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+IN
£169.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116LP
£134.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM
£133.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-651109
£137.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428
£133.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
£133.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
£138.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
prodImage
£135.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£153.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£153.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel