Planet GS-4210-16T2S

Price History
• Planet GS-4210-16T2S Gigabit Switch
• 16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Ports
• Layer 2 Packet Switching
• IPv6 / IPv4 Management
• Fanless and Energy-Efficient
• 16 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
• Rack-Mountable, 36 Gbps Bandwidth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PLANET GS-4210-16T2S network switch Managed L2/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10
Cost-Optimized Managed Switch for Small and Medium Businesses PLANET GS-4210-16T2S is an ideal Gigabit Switch which provides cost-effective advantage to local area network and is widely accepted in the SMB office network. It offers intelligent Layer 2 data packet switching and management functions.friendly web user interface and stable operation. Besides the hot IPv6 / IPv4 management and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions. the GS-4210-16T2S comes with fanless feature and green technology to provide a quiet. energy-saving. high-speed and reliable office network environment. The GS-4210-16T2S is equipped with 16 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 additional 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces with inner power system. It offers a rack-mountable. affordable. safe and reliable Gigabit network switch solution for SMBs deploying networks. or requiring enhanced data security and network traffic management. Robust Layer 2 Features The GS-4210-16T2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation. 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN. Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP). Loop and BPDU Guard. IGMP Snooping. and MLD Snooping. Via the link aggregation. the GS-4210-16T2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe. and supports fail-over as well. Also. the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain. Efficient Traffic Control The GS-4210-16T2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data. voice. and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast / unicast storm control. per port bandwidth control. 802.1p / CoS / IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance at VoIP and video stream transmission. and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources. Enhanced and Secure Management For efficient management. the GS-4210-16T2S is equipped with console. Web. Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface. the GS-4210-16T2S offers an easy-to-use. platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP). the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management. the switch can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover. the GS-4210-16T2S offers secure remote management by supporting HTTPS and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session. Powerful Security PLANET GS-4210-16T2S offers comprehensive IPv4 / IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address. TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication. which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function. communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore. port security function allows limiting the number of network devices on a given port. Advanced Network Security The GS-4210-16T2S also provides DHCP snooping. IP source guard and dynamic ARP inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. Flexible Extension Solution The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-16T2S are compatible with the 100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitor center in long distance. The distance can be ext
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.03
Shipping: Free
Planet Technology Planet GS-4210-16T2S IPv4/IPv6. 16-P 10/100/1000Bas
Planet GS-4210-16T2S IPv4/IPv6. 16-P 10/100/1000Bas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Planet 16-Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch W/2 SFP Interfaces GS-4210-16T2S
Cost-Optimized Managed Switch for Small and Medium Businesses PLANET GS-4210-16T2S is an ideal Gigabit Switch which provides cost-effective...
prodImage
£240.81
£247.31
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Planet GS-4210-16T2S Gigabit Switch
16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Ports
Layer 2 Packet Switching
IPv6 / IPv4 Management
Fanless and Energy-Efficient
16 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
Rack-Mountable, 36 Gbps Bandwidth

Price History

1M 3M
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£93.51
Planet VC-231Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-801M
£150.37
Planet IGS-801MCompare 6 Prices
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Planet WGS-804HPTCompare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Planet IGS-504HPTCompare 2 Prices
Planet POE-E202
£59.21
Planet POE-E202Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-10020PT
£347.04
Planet IGS-10020PTCompare 4 Prices
Planet POE-173
£53.93
Planet POE-173Compare 6 Prices
Planet GT-805A-PD
£61.42
Planet GT-805A-PDCompare 5 Prices
Planet MGB-GT
£32.21
Planet MGB-GTCompare 5 Prices
Planet POE-163
£37.25
Planet POE-163Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-1108
£110.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R47A)
£122.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P
£128.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-8P2S
£129.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
£121.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne GES-2105P
£128.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL811A)
£118.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DN-651113
£120.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-16T2S
prodImage
£125.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.81
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel