Planet POE-173

Price History
• Ultra Power over Ethernet injector with 60-watt output
• Supports high-speed Ethernet connections
• Suitable for PoE devices with higher power requirements
• Ideal for PTZ speed dome cameras, all-in-one touch panel PCs, digital signage displays, IP phones
• Single-port design
• Maximum output power of 60 watts
• Network service & support from Planet POE-173
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet POE-173
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PLANET POE173 network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over POE-173
PLANET POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector provides a maximum of up to 60-watt power and high speed Ethernet data connection anywhere in your network infrastructure. PLANET Ultra Power over Ethernet solution contains two brand-new products:  ■ POE-173: 60-watt Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector  ■ POE-171S: 12V / 19V / 24V DC Power over Ethernet Splitter Quick and Easy Gigabit Ultra Power PoE Network Deployment The POE-173 is a Single-Port. Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is designed specifically to meet the demand for growing higher power required network equipment such as:  ■ PTZ Speed Dome  ■ AIO(All-in-One) touch PC  ■ Remote digital signage display  ■ Other network devices that need higher power to work normally. The POE-173 delivers the Ethernet digital data with DC 50V power over the twisted pair cables as a 60-watt Power over Ethernet Injector. and the connected Ultra Power over Ethernet splitter – the POE-171S – will separate the digital data and the power into three optional outputs (12V / 19V / 24V DC) with distance up to 100 meters. 60 watts of Power over 4-Pair UTP The POE-173 and POE-171S Ultra PoE solution use the same cabling standard as IEEE 802.3at / af PoE. Instead of delivering power over 2-pair twisted UTP – be it End-Span (Pin 1.2.3 and 6) or Mid-Span (Pin 4.5.7 and 8). it provides the capability to source up to 60 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e / Cat6 Ethernet cabling. In the new 4-pair system. two PSE controllers will be used to power both the data pairs and the spare pairs. All-in-One and Compact Size Design With concepts of "Easy to install”. “Plug and Play” and "Simple troubleshooting" for business and home users. the POE-173 is an all-in-one. single-port PoE+ injector with internal power supply. In the compact size housing. the POE-173 provides one 100-240V AC input socket on its front panel. two LEDs (System POWER and PoE ACTIVE ) on the top side and two RJ-45 ports (POE port and LAN port) on the rear panel. Simply plug in the Ethernet cables and power cord. and the POE-173 is ready to provide high speed network communication and ultra power PoE injector functions simultaneously with no need of software configuration. Quick and Easy Cabling Installation for PoE Network Deployment Backward compatible with both 802.3af and 802.3at PoE standards. the POE-173 allows users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices to transfer data and power simultaneously through one Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters. The POE-173 frees the security IP camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions of power outlet locations and the additional AC wiring. It thus reduces cables and eliminates the need for electrical outlets on the wall. ceiling or any unreachable place. and most of all. it reduces installation time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.93
Shipping: Free
Planet Technology Planet POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector – 60W Gigabit PoE+
Planet POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector – 60W Gigabit PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£58.27
Shipping: Free
PLANET POE173 network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 402892
PLANET POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector provides a maximum of up to 60-watt power and high speed Ethernet data connection anywhere in your network infrastructure. PLANET Ultra Power over Ethernet solution contains two brand-new products: POE-173: 60-watt Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector POE-171S: 12V / 19V / 24V DC Power over Ethernet Splitter Quick and Easy Gigabit Ultra Power PoE Network Deployment The POE-173 is a Single-Port Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is designed specifically to meet the demand for growing higher power required network equipment such as: PTZ Speed Dome AIO(All-in-One) touch PC Remote digital signage display Other network devices that need higher power to work normally. The POE-173 delivers the Ethernet digital data with DC 50V power over the twisted pair cables as a 60-watt Power over Ethernet Injector and the connected Ultra Power over Ethernet splitter the POE-171S will separate the digital data and the power into three optional outputs (12V / 19V / 24V DC) with distance up to 100 meters. 60 watts of Power over 4-Pair UTP The POE-173 and POE-171S Ultra PoE solution use the same cabling standard as IEEE 802.3at / af PoE. Instead of delivering power over 2-pair twisted UTP be it End-Span (Pin 123 and 6) or Mid-Span (Pin 457 and 8) it provides the capability to source up to 60 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e / Cat6 Ethernet cabling. In the new 4-pair system two PSE controllers will be used to power both the data pairs and the spare pairs. All-in-One and Compact Size Design With concepts of "Easy to install Plug and Play and "Simple troubleshooting" for business and home users the POE-173 is an all-in-one single-port PoE+ injector with internal power supply. In the compact size housing the POE-173 provides one 100-240V AC input socket on its front panel two LEDs (System POWER and PoE ACTIVE ) on the top side and two RJ-45 ports (POE port and LAN port) on the rear panel. Simply plug in the Ethernet cables and power cord and the POE-173 is ready to provide high speed network communication and ultra power PoE injector functions simultaneously with no need of software configuration. Quick and Easy Cabling Installation for PoE Network Deployment Backward compatible with both 802.3af and 802.3at PoE standards the POE-173 allows users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices to transfer data and power simultaneously through one Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters. The POE-173 frees the security IP camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions of power outlet locations and the additional AC wiring. It thus reduces cables and eliminates the need for electrical outlets on the wall ceiling or any unreachable place and most of all it reduces installation time.
prodImage
£64.33
Shipping: Free
Planet POE-173 PoE adapter - PoE adapters (Fast, Gigabit, 115 x 62.5 x 31 mm, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af, 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 0-50 °C) 6288958
Planet
prodImage
£70.86
Shipping: Free
Planet POE-173 Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet 50V PoE adapter
PLANET POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector provides amaximum of up to 60-watt power and high speed Ethernet dataconnection anywhere in your...
prodImage
£103.34
£109.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Ultra Power over Ethernet injector with 60-watt output
Supports high-speed Ethernet connections
Suitable for PoE devices with higher power requirements
Ideal for PTZ speed dome cameras, all-in-one touch panel PCs, digital signage displays, IP phones
Single-port design
Maximum output power of 60 watts
Network service & support from Planet POE-173

Price History

1M 3M
Planet POE-173
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£93.51
Planet VC-231Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Planet IGS-10020MTCompare 3 Prices
Planet IGS-801M
£150.37
Planet IGS-801MCompare 6 Prices
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Planet WGS-804HPTCompare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Planet IGS-504HPTCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-10020PT
£347.04
Planet IGS-10020PTCompare 4 Prices
Planet GT-805A-PD
£61.42
Planet GT-805A-PDCompare 5 Prices
Planet MGB-GT
£32.21
Planet MGB-GTCompare 5 Prices
Planet POE-163
£37.25
Planet POE-163Compare 3 Prices
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Planet MFB-F20Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VE800AR
£51.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UACC Adapter PoE USB-C
£49.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet POE-172
£55.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel PoE12-3PD
£58.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T8120
£48.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com C6PANEL24
£56.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel PoE12-90W
£59.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks RPS-AC-100W
£61.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Allnet ALL0488 Power over Ethernet Injector
£47.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax GP-101IT
£46.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet POE-173
prodImage
£53.93
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£58.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.33
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£70.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel