TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P

Price History
• Network video recorder supporting H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264
• Maximum resolution of 8 MP
• Decoding capability for 4 channels at 4 MP
• Input bandwidth of 80 Mbps for up to 4 channels
• 4 PoE+ ports with 10/100 Mbps
• Maximum output power of 53 W
• 1 SATA interface supporting up to 10 TB storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Vigi 4 Channel Poe+ Network Video Recorder, W128303026 (Video Recorder) PD-4897098688748
Features H.265+ smart video coding, 24/7 continuous recording and remote monitoring Basic Phone Case Replay the feed from up to 4 cameras at the same time, increase replay speed and find events Easily connect and power your PoE camera with one RJ45 cable transmitting both data and power Stores up to 10 TB of footage from connected cameras to secure your data for quick access
prodImage
£182.99
£191.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
TP-Link VIGI 4 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder VIGI NVR1004H-4P
Security Never Shuts DownVIGI NVR1004H-4P 4 Channel PoE Network Video RecorderEvery angle all on one screen.4K HDMI Video Output & 16MP Decoding CapacitySharp image definition up to 8MP and a 4-channel display ensures you capture every detail. from every angle.Dedicated 4 PoE+ ports (53 W budget) for simplified IP camera deployment .Features 4× 10/100Mbps PoE+ ports. the NVR supports up to 30 W on each PoE+ port. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. it offers flexible installation to fit in various surveillance scenarios for small businesses. such as groceries. warehouses. restaurants. and financial institutions.Reviewing footage is faster than ever.4-Channel Simultaneous PlaybackReplay the feed from up to 4 cameras at the same time. increase replay speed. and find events in the video schedule to easily review footage.More compression. More savings. Same quality.Without using any extra bandwidth. your cameras transmit compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space. ease network loads. and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality.No need to check long compatibility lists.ONVIF Ensures CompatibilityEasily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility.Plug & Play.Allows new and unused VIGI IP Cameras to be added automatically to the new NVR and activated instantly. making installation faster than ever before.Security for every hour and every day.24/7 Continuous RecordingStores up to 10 TB of footage from managed cameras to secure your data for quick. convenient access.Keep an eye on things even when you are on the move.Remote MonitoringThe dedicated VIGI app. web UI. and VIGI Security Manager enable remote monitoring. providing ease and convenience.Greet your visitors before they enter.Two-Way AudioWith voice intercom support. carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.Higher bandwidth for high-definition cameras.80 Mbps Video Access BandwidthHigh video access bandwidth ensures your NVR manages cameras with high resolutions. Based on laboratory testing using VIGI cameras. VIGI NVR can manage up to four HD cameras.One system. Full security.Run your business with peace of mind.The VIGI professional surveillance system by TP-Link is dedicated to protecting the business you’ve worked hard to build — whenever. wherever. Our outstanding functions. reliable quality guarantees. and simplified installation work together to ensure your business stays safe and sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.83
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI 4 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder 331503
VIGI 4 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder     4K HDMI Video Output & 16MP Decoding Capacity:  Sharp image definition up to 8MP and a 4-channel display ensures you capture every detail from every angle. Simplified Deployment with PoE+: Easily connect and power your PoE camera with one RJ45 cable transmitting both data and power. No power adapter needed. 4-Channel Simultaneous Playback Replay the feed from up to 4 cameras at the same time increase replay speed and find events in the video schedule to easily review footage. H.265+: Without using any extra bandwidth your camera transmits compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space ease network loads and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality. ONVIF Ensures Compatibility: Easily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility. Plug & Play: Allows new and unused VIGI IP Cameras to be added automatically to the new NVR and activated instantly making installation faster than ever before. 24/7 Continuous Recording: Stores up to 10 TB of footage from connected cameras to secure your data for quick convenient access. Remote Monitoring: The dedicated VIGI app and VIGI Security Manager enable remote monitoring providing ease and convenience. Two-Way Audio: With voice intercom support carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management. 80 Mbps Video Access Bandwidth: High video access bandwidth ensures your NVR manages more cameras with high resolution. Based on laboratory testing using VIGI cameras VIGI NVR can manage up to four 4MP cameras.         4K HDMI Video Output & 16MP Decoding Capacity Sharp image definition up to 8MP and a 4-channel display ensures you capture every detail from every angle       Dedicated 4 PoE+ ports (53 W budget) for simplified IP camera deployment Features 4 10/100Mbps PoE+ ports the NVR supports up to 30 W on each PoE+ port. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission it offers flexible installation to fit in various surveillance scenarios for small businesses such as groceries warehouses restaurants and financial institutions.       4-Channel Simultaneous Playback Replay the feed from up to 4 cameras at the same time increase replay speed and find events in the video schedule to easily review footage.       More compression. More savings. Same quality. Without using any extra bandwidth your cameras transmit compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space ease network loads and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality.       ONVIF Ensures Compatibility Easily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility       Plug & Play. Allows new and unused VIGI IP Cameras to be added automatically to the new NVR and activated instantly making installation faster than ever before.       24/7 Continuous Recording Stores up to 10 TB of footage from managed cameras to secure your data for quick convenient access.       Remote Monitoring The dedicated VIGI app web UI and VIGI Security Manager enable remote monitoring providing ease and convenience.         Two-Way Audio With voice intercom support carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.       80 Mbps Video Access Bandwidth High video access bandwidth ensures your NVR manages cameras with high resolutions. Based on laboratory testing using VIGI cameras VIGI NVR can manage up to four HD cameras.       Run your business with peace of mind. The VIGI professional surveillance system by TP-Link is dedicated to protecting the business you've worked hard to build - whenever wherever. Our outstanding functions reliable quality guarantees and simplified installation work together to ensure your business stays safe and sound.
prodImage
£241.13
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P 4-Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder, 4K
TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P 4-Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder, 4K, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £274.99 / Unit
Product Details
Network video recorder supporting H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264
Maximum resolution of 8 MP
Decoding capability for 4 channels at 4 MP
Input bandwidth of 80 Mbps for up to 4 channels
4 PoE+ ports with 10/100 Mbps
Maximum output power of 53 W
1 SATA interface supporting up to 10 TB storage

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 11 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
£186.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DNH-100
£171.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8154 (02740-002)
£190.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T91H61
£195.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55122
£196.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T91G61
£214.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax AM-5AC21-60
£147.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel USG LITE 60AX
£141.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P
Semantic UK
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£206.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£241.13
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £274.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel