TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H

Price History
• Network video recorder with 16 channels
• Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Automatically stores up to 10 TB of footage
• 16-channel real-time live view with sharp image resolution
• Simultaneous playback of up to 4 cameras possible
• Remote monitoring via the dedicated VIGI app
• Compatible with VIGI and other brands thanks to ONVIF compatibility
• Dimensions: 246.2 x 148.2 x 45 mm, Weight: 578.5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder VIGI NVR1016H
Security Never Shuts DownVIGI NVR1016H 16 Channel Network Video RecorderVIGI NVR IntroductionThe VIGI network video recorder coordinates with camera systems to help you view. store. and playback videos.Security for every hour and every day.24/7 Continuous RecordingStores up to 10 TB of footage from connected cameras to secure your data for quick. convenient access.Every angle all on one screen.16-Channel Real-Time Live ViewSharp image definition up to 8MP and a 16-channel display ensures you capture every detail. from every angle.Reviewing footage is faster than ever.Quick Lookup&PlaybackFind the target footage easily by date. event types. and tags. Replay with variable playback speeds to quickly review footage.Keep an eye on things even when you are on the move.Remote MonitoringDedicated VIGI app is developed for remote monitoring. providing ease and convenience.More compression. More savings. Same quality.Smart Video Coding by H.265+Without using any extra bandwidth. your cameras transmit compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space. ease network loads. and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality.No need to check long compatibility lists.ONVIF Ensures CompatibilityEasily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility.Up to 720 days of footage stored locally.1 HDD (up to 10 TB)Stores up to 10 TB ( 720 days of video) on a SATA hard drive. keeping your data storage secured locally.Greet your visitors before they enter.Two-Way AudioWith voice intercom support. carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.More bandwidth for more cameras.80 Mbps Video Access BandwidthHigh video access bandwidth ensures your NVR manages more cameras with high resolution.Based on laboratory testing using VIGI cameras. VIGI NVR can manage up to 16× 4MP cameras.Manage everything with one.Run your business with peace of mind.The VIGI professional surveillance system by TP-Link is dedicated to protecting the business you’ve worked hard to build—whenever. wherever. Our outstanding functions. reliable quality guarantees. and simplified installation work together to ensure your business stays safe and sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.23
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder 283027
VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder   24/7 Continuous Recording: Stores up to 10 TB of footage from connected cameras to secure your data for quick convenient access. 16-Channel Real-Time Live View: Sharp image definition up to 8MP and a 16-channel display ensures you capture every detail from every angle. Quick Lookup and Playback: Find the target footage easily by date event types and tags. Replay with variable playback speeds to quickly review footage. Remote Monitoring: Dedicated VIGI app is developed for remote monitoring providing ease and convenience. H.265+: Without using any extra bandwidth your camera transmits compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space ease network loads and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality. ONVIF Ensure Compatibility: Easily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility. 1 HDD Interface (up to 10 TB): Stores up to 10 TB (720 days of video) on a SATA hard drive keeping your data storage secured locally. Two-Way Audio: With voice intercom support carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.     VIGI NVR Introduction The VIGI network video recorder coordinates with camera systems to help you view store and playback videos.     Security for every hour and every day. Stores up to 10 TB of footage from connected cameras to secure your data for quick convenient access.     Every angle all on one screen. Sharp image definition up to 8MP and a 16-channel display ensures you capture every detail from every angle.     Reviewing footage is faster than ever. Find the target footage easily by date event types and tags. Replay with variable playback speeds to quickly review footage.     Keep an eye on things even when you are on the move. Dedicated VIGI app is developed for remote monitoring providing ease and convenience.     More compression. More savings. Same quality. Without using any extra bandwidth your cameras transmit compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space ease network loads and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality.     No need to check long compatibility lists. Easily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility.     Up to 720 days of footage stored locally. Stores up to 10 TB ( 720 days of video) on a SATA hard drive keeping your data storage secured locally.     Greet your visitors before they enter. With voice intercom support carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.     More bandwidth for more cameras. High video access bandwidth ensures your NVR manages more cameras with high resolution. Based on laboratory testing using VIGI cameras VIGI NVR can manage up to 16 4MP cameras.     Manage everything with one. The VIGI professional surveillance system by TP-Link is dedicated to protecting the business you've worked hard to build-whenever wherever. Our outstanding functions reliable quality guarantees and simplified installation work together to ensure your business stays safe and sound.
prodImage
£217.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder VIGINVR1016H
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£233.95
Shipping: Free
VIGI NVR1016H Channel Network Video Recorder for CCTV Camera Systems, Remote Monitoring CCTV Recorder, 24/7 Continuous Recording, up to 10TB HDD, 16-Channel Real-Time Live View and Quick Lookup
16-Channel Live View and 4K HDMI Video Output
prodImage
£243.83
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder TL-SG1024DE
TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video Recorder, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£266.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network video recorder with 16 channels
Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1080 pixels
Automatically stores up to 10 TB of footage
16-channel real-time live view with sharp image resolution
Simultaneous playback of up to 4 cameras possible
Remote monitoring via the dedicated VIGI app
Compatible with VIGI and other brands thanks to ONVIF compatibility
Dimensions: 246.2 x 148.2 x 45 mm, Weight: 578.5 g

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link VIGI NVR1004H-4P
£182.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axis T8154 (02740-002)
£190.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax AM-5AC21-60
£147.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DNH-100
£171.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55122
£196.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T91G61
£214.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahua NVR4108-8P-4KS2
£228.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91H61
£195.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel USG LITE 60AX
£141.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
prodImage
£186.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.20
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£233.95
Shipping: Free
Globoshop
prodImage
£243.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel