Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Fiber (UCG-Fiber)

Price History
• Router with 5 RJ45 ports (4x 2.5G LAN, 1x 10G LAN)
• Additional ports: 2x SFP+
• Integrated PoE switch
• Selectable NVR storage
• Supports over 50 UniFi devices and over 500 clients
• Complete UniFi application suite for device management
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Fiber (UCG-Fiber)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber (30W) gateway/controller 10. 100. 1000. 2500. 10000
Desktop 10G Cloud Gateway with integrated 4-port 2.5 GbE switch. selectable NVR storage. and full UniFi application support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.40
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber 30W PoE 10G Cloud Gateway Fiber (No Storage)
Upgrade your network with Ubiquiti Cloud Gateway Fiber 10G PoE – reliable connectivity, UCG-FIBER. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£272.49
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UCG-FIBER UCG-FIBER>>Ubiquiti
UbiQuiti Gateway
prodImage
£282.33
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber (2xWAN/5xLAN) UCG-FIBER Powerful and compact
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber (2xWAN/5xLAN) UCG-FIBER Powerful and compact, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£299.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.50 / Unit
Ubiquiti UCG-Fiber (30W) gateway/controller 10 100 1000 2500 10000 Mbit/s 405510
Desktop 10G Cloud Gateway with integrated 4-port 2.5 GbE switch selectable NVR storage and full UniFi application support. Dimensions 212.8 x 127.6 x 30 mm (8.3 x 5 x 0.5 ") UniFi Application Suite Network Yes Protect Yes Access Yes Talk Yes Connect Yes Managed UniFi Devices 50+ Managed Cameras (15) HD (8) 2K (5) 4K Simultaneous Users Connected 500+ Default WAN Ports (1) 10G SFP+ (1) 10 GbE RJ45 LAN Ports (1) 10G SFP+ (4) 2.5 GbE RJ45 IDS/IPS Throughput 5 Gbps Form Factor Compact desktop Stateful Firewall Yes Application-Aware Layer 7 Firewall Yes DPI and Traffic Identification Yes Zone-Based Firewall Advanced Filtering (Regions Domains Apps Yes Content Filtering Yes Intrusion Prevention (IPS/IDS) Yes Ad Blocking Yes IDS/IPS Signatures 55000+ with CyberSecure VLAN/Subnet-based Traffic Segmentation Yes License-Free SD-WAN Yes Site to Site VPN Site Magic Yes IPsec Yes OpenVPN Yes VPN Server Identity Endpoint One-Click VPN Yes Teleport Zero-Configuration VPN Yes WireGuard Yes OpenVPN Yes L2TP Yes VPN Client OpenVPN Yes WireGuard Yes Multi-WAN Load Balancing Yes Dynamic Routing - OSPF Yes Advanced QoS Yes Multicast DNS (mDNS) Yes Advanced NAT (SNAT / DNAT / Masquerade / NAT Pooling / 1-to-1 NAT) Yes Integrated RADIUS Server Yes RADIUS over TLS (RadSec) Yes Additional Internet Failover with UniFi LTE Backup Yes Internet Quality and Outage Reporting Yes MAC Address Table Size 4000 NVR Storage Selectable NVMe SSD up to 2 TB PoE Budget 30W Max. PoE Wattage per Port by PSE 30W Voltage Range PoE Mode 50-57V Max. Power Consumption 29.4W (Excluding PoE output) Power Method DC jack (54V DC/1.1A) Power Supply 54V DC/1.1A (adapter included) Supported Voltage Range 100-240V AC Processor Quad-core ARM Cortex-A73 at 2.2 GHz System Memory 3GB Weight Without SSD: 675 g (1.5 lb) With SSD: 734 g (1.6 lb) Enclosure Material Polycarbonate LCM Display 0.96" status display Management Ethernet Bluetooth LEDs Ethernet SFP+ Button Factory Reset Certifications CE FCC IC
prodImage
£307.91
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber NEW
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Fiber NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£461.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Router with 5 RJ45 ports (4x 2.5G LAN, 1x 10G LAN)
Additional ports: 2x SFP+
Integrated PoE switch
Selectable NVR storage
Supports over 50 UniFi devices and over 500 clients
Complete UniFi application suite for device management
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Fiber (UCG-Fiber)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada OC300
£236.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dahua NVR4108-8P-4KS2
£228.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke Networks MicroMapper
£219.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91G61
£214.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
£186.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahua XVR5108HS-4KL
£257.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91H61
£195.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55122
£196.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T8154 (02740-002)
£190.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Fiber (UCG-Fiber)
prodImage
£235.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.49
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£282.33
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£299.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel