Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+
from £92.97to £176.1018 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Wireless Access Point with WiFi 6 Technology
• Dual-Band: 2.4 GHz up to 573.5 Mbps and 5 GHz up to 2402 Mbps
• 1 Port with 1 Gbit Speed
• Supports Standards 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac, 802.11ax
• Active PoE with Voltage from 44 to 57 V
• Cloud Access, QoS for Optimized Network Performance
• Non-removable Antenna, Wall or Ceiling Mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi AP WiFi 6 Access Point AX2900 3.0 Gbps - White U6+
. Step boldly into the future of wireless networking with the Ubiquiti U6-PLUS UniFi AX2900 WiFi 6 Access Point. Meticulously crafted for both residential and business environments this cutting-edge device seamlessly integrates advanced technology with a robust design for an unparalleled wireless experience. High-Performance WiFi 6Embark on the next era of wireless connectivity with dual-band WiFi 6 support offering an impressive combined 3.0 Gbps aggregate throughput across the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequency bands. Seamless Connectivity EverywhereBid farewell to connectivity dead zones as the U6-PLUS ensures consistent high-speed data transmission providing a robust connection whether you're in the office or on the move. Effortless Deployment with PoESimplify your network setup using Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. With a single GbE RJ45 input reduce installation complexity and strategically position the device for optimal coverage. Advanced Network SecurityGuard your network with the U6-PLUS's support for advanced wireless security protocols including WPA-PSK and WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2/WPA3). Safeguard your data and stay shielded from potential cyber threats. Compact and Durable DesignDesigned for longevity and consistent performance the U6-PLUS boasts a compact and durable enclosure suitable for both indoor and outdoor settings ensuring reliability in any environment..
prodImage
£92.97
£99.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi AP WiFi 6 Access Point AX2900 3.0 Gbps - White U6+
prodImage
£92.97
£99.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi U6+ Access Point WiFi6 ESP987425
Dual band WiFi6 5GHz band up to 2402Mbps 2.4 GHz up to 573.5 Mbps
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi U6+ Access Point WiFi6 Ubiquiti SK 1090
Dual band WiFi6 5GHz band up to 2402Mbps 2.4 GHz up to 573.5 Mbps
prodImage
£99.46
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi U6+ Plus Wi-Fi 6 WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 2402 Mbit/s PoE - SEALED W128377755
UBIQUITI UniFi U6+ Plus Wi-Fi 6 WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 2402 Mbit/s PoE - SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£99.95
£103.24
Shipping: £3.29
with shipping: £3.29
Base price: £99.95 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ U6-Plus Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ U6-Plus Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£100.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £100.69 / Unit
Ubiquiti U6+ wireless access point 2402 Mbit/s White Power over Ethern
Looking for exceptional long-range Wi-Fi connectivity? Look no further than the Ubiquiti U6+ (U6-Plus) Long Range Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point. This cutting-edge device is designed to provide reliable and high-performance wireless networking solutions for your home or business.With its Wi-Fi 6 technology. the U6+ offers lightning-fast speeds and enhanced network capacity. enabling seamless streaming. gaming. and productivity across multiple devices simultaneously. Say goodbye to buffering and lagging!Thanks to its long-range capabilities. the U6+ ensures a strong and stable wireless signal even in larger areas. such as offices. warehouses. or expansive homes. No more dead spots or weak connections – enjoy consistent coverage throughout your space.Equipped with advanced features. the U6+ provides robust security protocols to protect your network and sensitive data. You can rest assured knowing your network is safeguarded against potential threats. ensuring peace of mind for both personal and professional use.Installation and management of the U6+ are a breeze. thanks to Ubiquiti's user-friendly software interface. Easily set up and customize your network settings. monitor performance. and manage connected devices with ease. Experience hassle-free networking that adapts to your specific needs.The Ubiquiti U6+ (U6-Plus) Long Range Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point is a top-of-the-line solution that combines superior performance. extensive coverage. and advanced security features. Boost your Wi-Fi experience and take your connectivity to new heights. Upgrade to the U6+ and enjoy a seamless wireless experience like never before.SpecificationsDimensions160 x 33 mm (6.3 x 1.3")WeightWithout mount: 338 g (0.75 lb)With mount: 413 g (0.91 lb)Enclosure materialsTop cover: polycarbonateBottom cover: aluminumMount materialsABS. SGCC steelNetworking interface(1) GbE RJ45 portManagement interfaceEthernetPower methodPoESupported voltage range44–57V DCMax. power consumption9WMax. TX power2.4 GHz 23 dBm5 GHz 23 dBmMIMO2x2Throughput rate2.4 GHz 573.5 Mbps5 GHz 2402 MbpsLEDWhite/blueButtonFactory resetMountingWall/ceiling (included)Operating temperature-30 to 60° C (-22 to 140° F)Operating humidity5 to 95% noncondensingCerticationsCE. FCC. ICWiFi standards802.11a/b/gWiFi 4/WiFi 5/WiFi 6Wireless securityWPA-PSK. WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2/WPA3)BSSID8 per radioVLAN802.1QAdvanced QoSPer-user rate limitingGuest traffic isolationSupportedZero wait DFSNot supportedConcurrent clients300+
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.12
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi AP U6+ - Wifi-6
StarTech.com 2-Port Multi Monitor Adapter - USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 Video Splitter - USB-C to Dual DP MST Hub - TB3 Com Upgrade your display setup...
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi U6+ Access Point WiFi6
Dual band WiFi6 5GHz band up to 2402Mbps 2.4 GHz up to 573.5 Mbps
prodImage
£176.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ (U6-Plus) Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band Wireless Access Point 2.4/5 GHz W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ (U6-Plus) Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band Wireless Access Point 2.4/5 GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ Access Point, Dual Band, WiFi 6, 2402 Mbps+573.5Mbps, 2x2 MIMO, Cei W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ Access Point, Dual Band, WiFi 6, 2402 Mbps+573.5Mbps, 2x2 MIMO, Cei, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£105.78
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ Wireless Access Point – WiFi 6 2x2 MIMO 573.5/2402 Mbps W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ Wireless Access Point – WiFi 6 2x2 MIMO 573.5/2402 Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£110.67
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ Plus Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point 2402 Mbit/s PoE White W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ Plus Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point 2402 Mbit/s PoE White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£115.57
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6+ U6+ W128377755
Ubiquiti U6+ U6+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£115.65
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks (1) UBIQUITI UniFi UAP AC Outdoor 867Mbps (U6+)
(1) UBIQUITI UniFi UAP AC Outdoor 867Mbps, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Switch 5 Port layer 2 (U6+)
UBIQUITI UniFi Switch 5 Port layer 2, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra (U6+)
UBIQUITI UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti AP Unifi U6+ 3.0 Gbps, RJ45 without PoE Injector W128377755
Ubiquiti AP Unifi U6+ 3.0 Gbps, RJ45 without PoE Injector, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£164.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless Access Point with WiFi 6 Technology
Dual-Band: 2.4 GHz up to 573.5 Mbps and 5 GHz up to 2402 Mbps
1 Port with 1 Gbit Speed
Supports Standards 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac, 802.11ax
Active PoE with Voltage from 44 to 57 V
Cloud Access, QoS for Optimized Network Performance
Non-removable Antenna, Wall or Ceiling Mountable

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£93.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£77.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
£94.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1
£95.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
£85.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba AP21 Instant On (S1T15A)
£96.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Swiss Army Knife Ultra
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EAP650
£89.70
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£89.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: £6.95
BOX UK
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
My charity boxes
prodImage
£99.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel