TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1

Price History
• Access point with Wi-Fi 6 technology for 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• Cloud-managed, suitable for wall and ceiling mounting
• Maximum data rate of 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 2402 Mbps (5 GHz)
• Coverage area up to 140 m², supports over 250 connected devices
• Supports up to 16 SSIDs, 8 per radio band
• Features: seamless roaming, MU-MIMO, band steering, VLAN support
• Dimensions: width 16 cm, depth 16 cm, height 3.36 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR wireless access point 2976 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 392627
Power up Your Business with New-Era Business WiFi 6 WiFi 6 brings faster speeds lower lag less interference and higher capacity. Seamless Integration into Omada SDN The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface. Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall Performance Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network. Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less Wiring With Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Optimized Network Performance Intelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted. Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Ultra-Slim Design Brings More Agility Exceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP653 perfectly blend into any modern office hotel classroom or caf. Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS Login Captive portal (including SMS Facebook Wi-Fi Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public Networks With advanced enterprise security WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots.
prodImage
£96.94
Shipping: Free
TP-Link WiFi 6 AX3000 MU-MIMO OFDMA PoE Access Point 2976Mbps 2.4/5GHz Gigabit LAN OA-65.71-260202
ACCESS POINT TP-LINK OMADA WIFI6 CEILING AX6000 EAP653 UR WHITE
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR wireless access point 2976 Mbit/s White Power over Ether
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR wireless access point 2976 Mbit/s White Power over Ether, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Access point with Wi-Fi 6 technology for 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
Cloud-managed, suitable for wall and ceiling mounting
Maximum data rate of 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 2402 Mbps (5 GHz)
Coverage area up to 140 m², supports over 250 connected devices
Supports up to 16 SSIDs, 8 per radio band
Features: seamless roaming, MU-MIMO, band steering, VLAN support
Dimensions: width 16 cm, depth 16 cm, height 3.36 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik wAP 60G
£99.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DAP-2680
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
£90.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£98.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Grandstream GWN7665
£103.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link EAP610
£73.84
Compare Prices
14 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£88.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (BulletAC-IP67)
£105.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1
prodImage
£96.94
Shipping: Free
Lankford Logisitics
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel