TP-Link EAP610
Manufacturer: TP-Link
- Access Point
- Data Transfer Rate: 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- Access Point Performance Features: Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
- Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Price History
1M
TP-Link EAP610
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TP-Link
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99

Zyxel WAX300H
£166.55

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99

Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51

Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63

Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TP-Link EAP610 Access Point, AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Power Adapter included, Omada Mesh, Support PoE+Powered or DC, Mount to Wall or Ceiling, Free Software Control EAP610-MF
Easy Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 1775 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds, more connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud Management: Manage the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app Seamless Roaming: Even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment, Supports both Power over Ethernet (802.3at) and DC power supply for flexible installations Secure Guest Network: Along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher, etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies. With Lifetime Warranty Power Adapter included

£73.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP610 Access Point, AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Power Adapter included, Omada Mesh, Support PoE+Powered or DC, Mount to Wall or Ceiling, Free Software Control B09ZF7HPFB
Easy Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 1775 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds, more connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud Management: Manage the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app Seamless Roaming: Even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment, Supports both Power over Ethernet (802.3at) and DC power supply for flexible installations Secure Guest Network: Along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher, etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies. With Lifetime Warranty Power Adapter included

£73.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link EAP610 Ax1800 Access Point Ceiling Mount Wifi 6
Tp-Link EAP610 Ax1800 Access Point Ceiling Mount Wifi 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£81.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point EAP610
What This Product DoesEAP610 is an AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point. and is ideal for networking upgrade to WiFi 6. such as offices. campuses. retails. and hotels. With WiFi 6 technology. it provides faster speeds. less lag. and higher capacity. The advanced functions including Omada Mesh. Seamless Roaming. MU-MIMO. Captive Portal further boost network security. efficiency. and coverage.Additionally. this product is integrated into Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) system. and can be centrally managed with cloud access via Omada Hardware Controller or Software Controller. The ability to control. adjust. and visualize the entire network from any connected PC makes centralized business Wi-Fi management efficient than ever before.Upgrade to WiFi 6. Power up Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. less lag. and higher capacity.- Superior WiFi 6 SpeedsUpgrade to WiFi 6 with speeds up to 1775 Mbps (simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz) brings 50% faster speeds than WiFi 5†. In addition. every application feels more fluid with drastically improved WiFi speeds. powered by 4 spatial streams. 1024 QAM. and longer OFDM symbol times.- Higher Efficiency for More DevicesWiFi 6 features such as OFDMA and MU-MIMO handle multiple clients across congested environments such as typical office spaces. lodging. and small clinics. Enjoy faster speeds on more devices with less lag.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.- Hardware or Software Controllers- Centralized Cloud Management- Multi-Site Cloud Management- Intelligent MonitoringEasy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh- Easy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-towire areas.- Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when an AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Easy to Install with Refined Industrial Design and PoE SupportEAP610 supports both DC and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installations. The addition of elegant appearance and simple mounting design for easy attachment to a wall or ceiling further makes deployment effortless and easy.Boosted Network Security and Efficiency- Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.- Captive Portal with Facebook WiFi and SMS LoginCaptive portal (including SMS. Facebook WiFi. Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page.- WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWith advanced enterprise security and Enhanced Open™. WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots.- Band SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.- Load BalanceAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.- Airtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£83.54
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
EAP610 Item Weight: 1.0 g Model number: EAP610

£85.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point WI-FI 6, (EAP610)
TP-Link AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point WI-FI 6, (EAP610), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £97.89 / Unit
TP-LINK - AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point, WPA3 EAP610 V2.2
...

£119.17
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point EAP610
What This Product Does EAP610 is an AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, and is ideal for networking upgrade to WiFi 6, such as offices,

£128.96
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Desktop GPON Access Point EAP610GP-DESKTOP
AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Desktop/Wall Mounting GPON Access PointComplete Omada Optical Networking SolutionThe Omada Optical Networking Solution delivers enterprise-grade gigabit passive optical networking. It seamlessly integrates essential components such as Omada switches. gateways. OLTs (Optical Line Terminals). and ONUs (Optical Network Units)—perfect for P2MP (point-to-multipoint) environments like hotels and MDUs.One Fiber. Multiple ServicesConnect a fiber optic cable to the EAP610GP-Desktop to connect cameras. PCs. TVs. and an IP-Phone to carry data. voice. wired and wireless internet. HD video. and VoIP services.Seamless WiFi 6 Mesh NetworkingLeverage GPON WiFi 6 technology for a robust and seamless network experience. delivering speeds up to 1.8 Gbps.* Omada Mesh and 802.11k/v roaming ensure a consistently smooth and reliable connection.Flexible Desktop/Wall InstallationChoose a suitable installation method according to your needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£137.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link EAP610 Access Point, AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Power Adapter included, Omada Mesh, Support PoE+Powered or DC, Mount to Wall or Ceiling, Free Software Control 8B-TVQC-OP34
Easy Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 1775 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds, more connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud Management: Manage the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app Seamless Roaming: Even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment, Supports both Power over Ethernet (802.3at) and DC power supply for flexible installations Secure Guest Network: Along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher, etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies. With Lifetime Warranty Power Adapter included

£73.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP610GP-DESKTOP wireless access point 1201 Mbit/s White Power ove
TP-Link Omada EAP610GP-DESKTOP wireless access point 1201 Mbit/s White Power ove, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£137.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Desktop GPON Access Point EAP610GP-DESKTOP
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Desktop GPON Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£142.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP610GP-Desktop AX1800 GPON WiFi 6 Access Point, Desk/Wall
TP-Link Omada EAP610GP-Desktop AX1800 GPON WiFi 6 Access Point, Desk/Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£144.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W243 mm x H243 mm x D64 mm |
|---|
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 1x |
|---|---|
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Access Point Performance Features: | Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network) |
| Encryption: | WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3 |
|---|---|
| Connections: | Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Data Transfer Rate: | 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
Price History
1M
TP-Link EAP610
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products