Zyxel NWA50BE

• Dual-Radio Access Point with Wi-Fi 7 Technology
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 4324 Mbps
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Frequency Bands
• Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates up to 2500 Mbps
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
• Cloud-Managed with NebulaFlex Functionality
• Dimensions: Width 15 cm, Depth 15 cm, Height 3.5 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£72.18
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel NWA50BE 4324 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA50BE-EU0102F
Powerful. Secure. Wireless.Smart WiFi 7 for Small Spaces– Easy Setup. Big Performance.Smart WiFi 7 for Small SpacesThe Zyxel NWA50BE is a WiFi 7 access point designed to provide an ideal feature set for small businesses. SoHo users. and small spaces seeking an affordable upgrade to WiFi 7. Built for home offices. compact workplaces. and homes. it offers an effortless path to WiFi 7 with faster speeds and reliable. wide-area coverage.NWA50BE – Easy Setup. Big PerformancePowered by a Qualcomm quad-core CPU. the BE5100 (2.4GHz: 2x2:2. 5GHz: 2x2:2) dual-radio access point delivers ultra-fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 5.1Gbps. ensuring enterprise-grade performance in a compact design. Its 2.5GbE uplink unlocks the full potential of WiFi 7 for high-speed connectivity.With a straightforward setup via Nebula Cloud Networking. you can quickly configure the access point. set up separate networks for work and family use. and start enjoying ultra-fast WiFi 7 speeds.Smart Mesh MLO: More Bandwidth. Less HassleSmart Mesh MLO (Multiple Link Operation) technology automatically establishes dynamic wireless links. eliminating the need for complex. inconvenient cabling in WiFi deployments.Unlike traditional mesh networks that rely on a single radio for data transmission. the NWA50BE utilizes dual-radio backhaul. delivering superior bandwidth. enhanced interference resistance. and ultra-low latency for seamless. high-performance connectivity.Connected – In Just a Few Clicks!You can be connected in minutes with just a few simple clicks on the Nebula mobile app. The easy step-by-step wizard guides you through the entire installation process. and the intuitive app makes it easy to change settings as needed.Nebula. The Intelligent Cloud ManagementNebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities. including real-time notifications for critical events via email or the mobile app.With Nebula. you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for additional costs for software or hardware controllers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.18
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50BE 4324 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 410389
Powerful. Secure. Wireless. Smart WiFi 7 for Small Spaces Easy Setup Big Performance. Smart WiFi 7 for Small Spaces The Zyxel NWA50BE is a WiFi 7 access point designed to provide an ideal feature set for small businesses SoHo users and small spaces seeking an affordable upgrade to WiFi 7. Built for home offices compact workplaces and homes it offers an effortless path to WiFi 7 with faster speeds and reliable wide-area coverage. NWA50BE Easy Setup Big Performance Powered by a Qualcomm quad-core CPU the BE5100 (2.4GHz: 2x2:2 5GHz: 2x2:2) dual-radio access point delivers ultra-fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 5.1Gbps ensuring enterprise-grade performance in a compact design. Its 2.5GbE uplink unlocks the full potential of WiFi 7 for high-speed connectivity. With a straightforward setup via Nebula Cloud Networking you can quickly configure the access point set up separate networks for work and family use and start enjoying ultra-fast WiFi 7 speeds. Smart Mesh MLO: More Bandwidth Less Hassle Smart Mesh MLO (Multiple Link Operation) technology automatically establishes dynamic wireless links eliminating the need for complex inconvenient cabling in WiFi deployments. Unlike traditional mesh networks that rely on a single radio for data transmission the NWA50BE utilizes dual-radio backhaul delivering superior bandwidth enhanced interference resistance and ultra-low latency for seamless high-performance connectivity. Connected In Just a Few Clicks! You can be connected in minutes with just a few simple clicks on the Nebula mobile app. The easy step-by-step wizard guides you through the entire installation process and the intuitive app makes it easy to change settings as needed. Nebula The Intelligent Cloud Management Nebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities including real-time notifications for critical events via email or the mobile app. With Nebula you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for additional costs for software or hardware controllers.
prodImage
£82.94
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50BE 4324 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA50BE-EU0102F
Zyxel NWA50BE 4324 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
‎Zyxel Zyxel WiFi 7 BE5100 NebulaFlex Access Point 4-Stream Dual-Radio for Small Bu ‎NWA50BE-EU0102F
Zyxel WiFi 7 BE5100 NebulaFlex Access Point 4-Stream Dual-Radio for Small Bu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£134.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Radio Access Point with Wi-Fi 7 Technology
Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 4324 Mbps
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Frequency Bands
Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates up to 2500 Mbps
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
Cloud-Managed with NebulaFlex Functionality
Dimensions: Width 15 cm, Depth 15 cm, Height 3.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA50BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.52
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 3 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link EAP615-Wall
£72.57
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM5
£73.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£79.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£73.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM2
£73.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£77.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Grandstream GWN7661E
£73.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP610 V2
£73.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
£69.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy Outdoor AC1200 (AP1300)
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE
prodImage
£72.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.94
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£134.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel