Zyxel GS1900-24 V2

Manufacturer: Zyxel
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
from £130.61to £180.994 offersManufacturer: Zyxel
• Network switch for rack installation
• 24 × RJ-45 ports, 2 SFP slots
• Data transfer up to 1000 Mbps
• Dual personality ports for RJ-45 and SFP
• Switching capacity: 53.248 Gb/s
• Supports VLAN networks
• Dimensions: 44 x 13.1 x 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel GS-1900-24 v2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black GS1900-24-GB0102F
Near silent operationThe GS1900 Series includes both fan-less and built-in smart fan models. The smart fan is designed to automatically adjust speed based on device temperature. You can barely hear the sound while the switch is operating. It is ideal for your office environment.Intelligent PoE+ powers more devicesPoE models (8HP/10HP/24EP/24HPv2/48HPv2) come with default PoE consumption mode which delivers only the actual power required by your networked devices. reserves the rest and optimizes its power budget. That means a single switch can power more APs. IP cameras and VoIP phones. ensuring a better ROI for your business. All of them support the IEEE 802.3at providing a maximum of 30W per port.Speedy Gigabit performance—built for SMBsThe GS1900 is a series of switches with full non-blocking bandwidth of up to 1 Gbps per port. An ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch. it’s a great choice for SMBs that want to enjoy high-speed business network applications at full wired non-blocking speed.Easy and intuitive managementThe Smart Managed GS1900 Series switch feature with web-based interface to manage advanced functions such as VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping. Link Aggregation (LAG). IPv6 and DoS prevention easily. Also. the user-friendly wizard helps to walk through setup. configuration and even advanced settings quickly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.61
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Gs-1900-24 V2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Rack Mou GS1900-24-GB0102F
Zyxel Gs-1900-24 V2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Rack Mou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£135.95
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 24-Port Gigabit Switch | Smart Managed | Rack Mount and Fanless Design | VLAN, IGMP, QoS [GS1900-24] GS1900-24-EU0102F
Zyxel GS-1900-24 v2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black
prodImage
£139.59
£157.49
Shipping: £17.90
with shipping: £17.90
Zyxel 24-Port Gigabit Switch | Smart Managed | Rack Mount and Fanless Design | VLAN, IGMP, QoS [GS1900-24]
Zyxel GS-1900-24 v2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black
prodImage
£180.99
£189.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Network switch for rack installation
24 × RJ-45 ports, 2 SFP slots
Data transfer up to 1000 Mbps
Dual personality ports for RJ-45 and SFP
Switching capacity: 53.248 Gb/s
Supports VLAN networks
Dimensions: 44 x 13.1 x 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WAX300H
£152.97
Zyxel WAX300HCompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63
Zyxel NWA55AXECompare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103F
£109.99
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103FCompare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£552.41
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51
Zyxel WAX655ECompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Zyxel NWA220AX-6ECompare 2 Prices
Zyxel PoE12-60W
£44.90
Zyxel PoE12-60WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet IGS-801T
£130.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GES-2105P
£131.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT
£139.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
EnGenius EWS2910P
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316P
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£127.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£131.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428
£149.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lancom GS-1108
£132.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
prodImage
£130.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£135.95
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£139.59
Shipping: £17.90
Semantic UK
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel