D-Link DGS-1100-16V2

Price History
• Metal housing for desktop and rack mounting
• 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Compatible with 100 and 10 Mbit/s cables
• Cable diagnostics and enhanced operational reliability
• VLAN and trunking for easy network integration
• Switching capacity: 32 Gbit/s
• MAC address table size: 8000 entries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch 260538
Powerful Switching for your Business The DGS-1100 Series is a range of powerful switches that offer a lot of bang for your buck. They are great for busy SMBs who expect a lot of their network including support for surveillance and VoIP. They are packed with traffic management & optimization features that keep your network congestion free. Meanwhile management tools are flexible and intuitive making your life easier. Gigabit Ethernet Speeds Take your Ethernet speeds to the next level with Gigabit Connectivity Cutting Edge Green Technology Innovative D-Link Green power saving features keep your budget in check Manage Anywhere Anytime Remote setup & management is easy and can be done from anywhere. Easy to Use & Easy to Install D-Link Network Assistant Utility (DNA) can quickly discover and do initial setup for D-Link Networking devices such as the DGS-1100 Series which greatly improves efficiency for solution deployment. VLANs: Stronger Security & Better Traffic Management Relatively easy to set up VLANs can be a big boon for your network. They can isolate sensitive areas of your network keeping them safe from those with malicious intent or keeping bandwidth open for latency-sensitive traffic such as VoIP. For Voice If VoIP calls make up a large slice of your network usage separating them onto their own VLAN can ensure they get the bandwidth they need for smooth conversations without lag or jitters. For Surveillance If you have surveillance cameras and devices attached to your network putting them onto their own VLAN keeps surveillance footage running seamlessly. At the same time it can help prevent a variety of malicious attacks by restricting access to different network areas. Green Technology D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. Most of the models in the series utilize a fanless design for silent and energy-efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE.
prodImage
£110.12
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2 - 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless , Black TD-DGS-1100-16V2-1507266750
The DGS-1100 (V2) Series is a range of highly affordable smart-managed switches designed to meet the requirements of small, medium, and enterprise businesses Innovative D-Link Green features help conserve energy without affecting performance so you can reduce operating costs and protect the environment. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording.
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2 - 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless , Black TD-DGS-1100-16V2-1507266750
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch DGS-1100-16V2
Powerful Switching for your BusinessThe DGS-1100 Series is a range of powerful switches that offer a lot of bang for your buck. They are great for busy SMBs who expect a lot of their network. including support for surveillance and VoIP. They are packed with traffic management & optimization features that keep your network congestion free. Meanwhile. management tools are flexible and intuitive. making your life easier.Gigabit Ethernet SpeedsTake your Ethernet speeds to the next level with Gigabit ConnectivityCutting Edge Green TechnologyInnovative D-Link Green power saving features keep your budget in checkManage Anywhere. AnytimeRemote setup & management is easy. and can be done from anywhere.Easy to Use & Easy to InstallD-Link Network Assistant Utility (DNA) can quickly discover and do initial setup for D-Link Networking devices such as the DGS-1100 Series. which greatly improves efficiency for solution deployment.VLANs: Stronger Security & Better Traffic ManagementRelatively easy to set up. VLANs can be a big boon for your network. They can isolate sensitive areas of your network. keeping them safe from those with malicious intent. or keeping bandwidth open for latency-sensitive traffic such as VoIP.For VoiceIf VoIP calls make up a large slice of your network usage. separating them onto their own VLAN can ensure they get the bandwidth they need for smooth conversations without lag or jitters.For SurveillanceIf you have surveillance cameras and devices attached to your network. putting them onto their own VLAN keeps surveillance footage running seamlessly. At the same time. it can help prevent a variety of malicious attacks by restricting access to different network areas.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. Most of the models in the series utilize a fanless design. for silent and energy-efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal housing for desktop and rack mounting
16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Compatible with 100 and 10 Mbit/s cables
Cable diagnostics and enhanced operational reliability
VLAN and trunking for easy network integration
Switching capacity: 32 Gbit/s
MAC address table size: 8000 entries

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
£110.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom GS-1108
£110.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP Link TL-SG2210P
£111.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
TRENDnet TPE-44G
£111.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428
£133.33
Compare Prices
11 offers
Planet IGS-801T
£111.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10P
£113.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£114.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne GEP-0523
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2
prodImage
£110.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel