TP Link TL-SG2210P
- Gigabit Switch
- LAN Switch: Yes
- SPF Ports: 2x
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
- MAC Address Filtering: Yes
- Port Filtering: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
TP Link TL-SG2210P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots, Supports 8 Gigabit PoE Ports, 58W Budget, Fanless (SG2210P) B08CNMDCRW
Features 8 PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 58W* and useful PoE power management features Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring; L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption

£111.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ SG2210P
TP-Link’s brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller. which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£112.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG2210P
- Features 8 PoE ports. with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features- Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring- Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding. ACL. Port Security. DoS Defend. Storm Control. DHCP Snooping. 802.1X. and Radius Authentication- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications- WEB/CLI managed modes. SNMP. RMON bring abundant management features- Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your networkWhat This Product DoesTP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10PS is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots. all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance. enterprise-level QoS. useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10PS is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. T1500G-10PS comes with a comprehensive set of features. such as Link Aggregation Group. 802.1Q VLAN. Access Control Lists (ACL). Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4). Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more. its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime. providing the ideal solution for your business network.IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over EthernetThe T1500G-10PS supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points. surveillance cameras. IP phones and other PoE supported devices. while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible. the T1500G-10PS is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.Advanced QoS featuresTo integrate voice. data and video service on one network. the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority. 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority. to ensure that voice and video are always clear. smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports. the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.Abundant Layer 2 featuresFor more application of layer 2 switches. T1500G-10PS supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features. including 802.1Q tag VLAN. Port Isolation. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more. the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection. Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.Enterprise Level Management FeaturesT1500G-10PS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features. such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£115.12
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch TL-SG2210P
. TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance enterprise-level QoS useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Features 8 PoE ports with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferringIntegrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN ACL Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investmentL2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applicationsWEB/CLI managed modes SNMP RMON bring abundant management features Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption. .

£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch TL-SG2210P

£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 370110
JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 61 W PoE Budget: 8x 802.3af/at-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 61 W*. Full Gigabit Ports: 8x gigabit PoE+ ports and 2x gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm Control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimized Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Versatile Management: WEB/CLI managed modes SNMP and RMON bring abundant management features. Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more.

£125.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/
TL-SG2210P

£137.50
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Fanless 2 SFP Slots (SG2210P) TL-SG2210P V3
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Fanless 2 SFP Slots (SG2210P), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£142.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots 325525
What This Product Does N/ATP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance enterprise-level QoS useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.N/ATP-LINKs Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features such as Link Aggregation Group 802.1Q VLAN Access Control Lists (ACL) Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4) Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. Whats more its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime providing the ideal solution for your business network.N/AN/A IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet N/AThe TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. Its an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points surveillance cameras IP phones and other PoE supported devices while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.N/AN/A Advanced QoS Features N/ATo integrate voice data and video service on one network the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority to ensure that voice and video are always clear smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.N/AN/A Abundant Layer 2 Features N/AFor more application of layer 2 switches TL-SG2210P supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features including 802.1Q tag VLAN Port Isolation Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.N/AN/A Enterprise Level Management Features N/ATL-SG2210P is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

£145.91
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch 8 Gigabit RJ45 Ports

£179.99
£186.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK TL-SG2210P 1000M 8-Port Switch
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 1000M 8-Port Switch TP-Link TL-SG2210P 1000M 8-Port Switch Brand: TP-Link Model: TL-SG2210P Color: Black Size: Format standard...

£185.31
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Tl-Sg2210p V3 Jetstream 8-Port Gigabit Poe Smart Switch 2 Sfp Ports TL-SG2210P V3.0
Abundant L2 Features JetStream Smart Switches support a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP Snooping/ MLD Snooping, 802.1Q/...

£198.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W209 mm x D126 mm x H26 mm |
|---|
| LAN Switch: | Yes |
|---|---|
| SPF Ports: | 2x |
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 8x |
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | Yes |
| MAC Address Filtering: | Yes |
| Port Filtering: | Yes |
| Connections: | Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
TP Link TL-SG2210P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products