Netgear GS308EP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 62 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W158 mm x D101 mm x H27 mm
• Weight: 490 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS308EP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ove GS308EP-100UKS
300 Series SOHO Plus (GS308EP)The NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Plus Switch delivers essential business networking features and powers PoE+ devices like VoIP phones. IP cameras. and more.Gigabit Ethernet8 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated. non-blocking bandwidth each.PoE+ Support8 PoE+ ports provide a total of 62W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire.Advanced PoE ControlsManage PoE prioritization. PoE power limit per port. and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices.Non-Blocking Switching10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices.Fanless DesignSilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments.Versatile Mounting OptionsInstall your switch on your desktop. or mount it to your wall or rack with the hardware provided in the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.05
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 62W | Desktop or Wall Mount B08P53DL46
8 Gigabit Ethernet ports 8 PoE+ ports with 62W total power budget Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network 8 Port Poe Switch supports desktop or wall mount placement Industry-leading 3-year limited hardware warranty Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EP 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ Switch | 10Gbps Non-Blocking Fabric | Silent Fanless Design GS308EP-100UKS
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the GS308EP-100UKS NETGEAR GS308EP Managed Wired Network Switch. Ideal for small to medium-sized businesses, this 8-port Gigabit switch ensures efficient data transfer and reliable connectivity. Featuring smart management capabilities, it simplifies network administration while enhancing security and performance. Boost your networking setup with the reliability of NETGEAR—where every connection counts.
prodImage
£94.77
£99.72
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Netgear GS308EP-100PES
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£96.80
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 263922
300 Series SOHO Plus (GS308EP) N/AN/AThe NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Plus Switch delivers essential business networking features and powers PoE+ devices like VoIP phones IP cameras and more.N/AN/A Gigabit Ethernet N/A8 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated non-blocking bandwidth each.N/AN/A PoE+ Support N/A8 PoE+ ports provide a total of 62W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire.N/AN/A Advanced PoE Controls N/AManage PoE prioritization PoE power limit per port and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices.N/AN/A Non-Blocking Switching N/A10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices.N/AN/A Fanless Design N/ASilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments.N/AN/A Versatile Mounting Options N/AInstall your switch on your desktop or mount it to your wall or rack with the hardware provided in the box.
prodImage
£98.77
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs308Ep Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Ove GS308EP-100UKS
Netgear Gs308Ep Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Ove, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£102.25
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 62W | Desktop or Wall Mount
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 62W | Desktop or Wall Mount 8 Gigabit Ethernet...
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ove GS308EP-100PES
NETGEAR GS308EP. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4000 entries. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3. IEEE 802.3ab. IEEE 802.3u. IEEE 802.3x. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3af. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.20
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS308EP-100PES 8PT GE Plus Switch W/POE+ GS308EP-100PES
8PT GE Plus Switch W/POE+ GS308EP, Managed, L2/L3,
prodImage
£148.69
Shipping: Free
‎Netgear NETGEAR GS308EP Switch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet LAN PoE Switch Plus (with 8x PoE+ ‎GS308EP-100PES
NETGEAR GS308EP Switch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet LAN PoE Switch Plus (with 8x PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£157.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
NETGEAR - 8 Port PoE+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch, 62W PoE Budget GS308EP-100UKS
...
prodImage
£149.61
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Plus GS308EP - Switch - smart - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - desktop, wall-mountable - PoE+ (62 W)
prodImage
£154.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H27 mm
Weight:490 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:62 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear MS305
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP V3
£83.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet IGS-510TF
£100.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210MP
£83.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet GSD-908HP
£83.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S380
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP
£87.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
£88.13
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS308EP
prodImage
£85.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £4.95
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£96.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel