TP-Link TL-SG1008MP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 126 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/
What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1008MP is an 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with all 8 ports supporting the IEEE 802.3af/at. PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 126W. up to 30W per port. TL-SG1008MP can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs). IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover. with innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1008MP can save up to 75% of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.How This Product WorksAll 8 ports of TL-SG1008MP support Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af/at. PoE+) standard which can automatically detect and supply power to any IEEE 802.3af/at compliant device(s). The electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable. allowing you to expand your network where there is no electrical outlet. and feed the devices such as wireless APs. cameras. and phones.Prioritized Power SupplyPriority (port 1 > port 2 > port 3 > port 4 > port 5 > port 6 > port 7 > port 8): This function helps protect the system if the power becomes overloaded. For example. if port 1. 2. 4 and 7 are using 30W (maximum power per port is 30W. the system power is 120W in total). and there is an additional device inserted into Port 3 at 25W. the system will cut off the power on Port 7 to protect the switch being overload. This means Port 1. 2 and 4 will use 30W. and Port 3 will use 25W. with no power will be supplied on Port 7 as it has the lowest priority among the ports in use.Easy To UseTL-SG1008MP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration or installation. With its Desktop/Rack mountable design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8-Port PoE is a great choice for expanding your home or office network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.13
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports Network Switch up to 30 W for Each Port and 153 W for All Ports, Metal Casing, 13 inch Rack Mount/Desktop B07Q5B51P7
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices, expanding home and office networks Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power consumption Supports PoE+ standard with total power budget of 153W and up to 30W per port Plug and play design, no configuration required
prodImage
£98.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE+ Metal
. The TL-SG1008MP is an 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with all 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 126W up to 30W per port TL-SG1008MP can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1008MP can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.. All 8 ports of TL-SG1008MP support Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) standard which can automatically detect and supply power to any IEEE 802.3af/at compliant device(s). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no electrical cables or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP PhonesKey Product Info . Overload arrangementPort priority functionEasy to use Product Features Overload arrangementTL-SG1008MP has a priority function which helps protect the system when its power is overloaded. If all PoE+ devices' power consumption is greater than or equal to 126W a priority will be arranged among the 8 PoE+ ports at which point the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port priority functionThis function helps protect the system if the power becomes overloaded. For example if port 1 2 4 and 7 are using 30W (maximum power per port is 30W the system power is 126W in total) and there is an additional device inserted into Port 3 at 25W the system will cut off the power of Port 7 in response to the power exceeding the 126W limit. This means Port 1 2 and 4 will use 30W and Port 3 will use 25W with no power will be supplied to Port 7 as it has the lowest designated priority among the ports in use. Easy to useTL-SG1008MP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration or installation. With its Desktop/Rack mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8-Port PoE is a great choice for expanding your home or office network.
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE+ Metal
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-SG1008MP - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) WC_TL-SG1008MP
TL-SG1008MP
prodImage
£111.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link PoE Switch (TL-SG1008MP V2) 8 Gigabit ports, 8 PoE+ ports, 153W for all PoE ports, Metal housing, Easy installation, ideal for creating a versatile and reliable surveillance network FD1842351
Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices, expanding home and office networks Item weight: 700.0 g Model Number: TL-SG1008MP
prodImage
£112.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 190527
8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices expanding home and office networks Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power consumption by up to 75% Supports PoE+ standard with total power budget of 126W and up to 30W per port Plug and play design no configuration required What This Product Does The TL-SG1008MP is an 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with all 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 126W up to 30W per port TL-SG1008MP can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1008MP can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. How This Product Works All 8 ports of TL-SG1008MP support Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) standard which can automatically detect and supply power to any IEEE 802.3af/at compliant device(s). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no electrical cables or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones.   Overload Arrangement TL-SG1008MP has a priority function which helps protect the system when its power is overloaded. If all PoE+ devices’ power consumption is greater than or equal to 126W a priority will be arranged among the 8 PoE+ ports at which point the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.     Port Priority Function *Priority (port 1 > port 2 > port 3 > port 4 > port 5 > port 6 > port 7 > port 8): This function helps protect the system if the power becomes overloaded. For example if port 1 2 4 and 7 are using 30W (maximum power per port is 30W the system power is 126W in total) and there is an additional device inserted into Port 3 at 25W the system will cut off the power of Port 7 in response to the power exceeding the 126W limit. This means Port 1 2 and 4 will use 30W and Port 3 will use 25W with no power will be supplied to Port 7 as it has the lowest designated priority among the ports in use.    Easy To Use TL-SG1008MP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration or installation. With its Desktop/Rack mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8-Port PoE is a great choice for expanding your home or office network.
prodImage
£113.37
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE+ Metal
prodImage
£129.97
£151.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports Network Switch up to 30 W for Each Port and 153 W for All Ports, Metal Casing, 13 inch
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports Network Switch up to 30 W for Each Port and 153 W for All Ports, Metal Casing,
prodImage
£143.75
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Por TL-SG1008MP
Highlights: • 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports • Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable...
prodImage
£150.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rack Mount Switch with PoE+ TL-SG1008MP
TP-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rack Mount Switch with PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£153.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £153.96 / Unit
TP-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rack Mount Switch with PoE+ TL-SG1008MP
...
prodImage
£153.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:126 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP
£87.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£80.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS QG-U1080
£89.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
£89.62
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
£79.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-650108
£90.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308EP
£85.05
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS305EP
£69.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear MS305
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
prodImage
£88.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel