Netgear GS305EP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 63 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W158 mm x D101 mm x H27 mm
• Weight: 390 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS305EP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over E GS305EP-100UKS
Easy to manage. fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS305EP offers 63W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones. IP cameras. wireless access points. etc. New and improved Smart Managed Plus switches Along with the already great Smart Managed Plus features. GS305EP enhances your business networking experience even more with exciting new features: advanced PoE controls with uninterrupted PoE and more. business-friendly GUI. simplified VLAN and QoS set-up. and multi-language support. Why GS305EP? - Cost-effective business networking management features: VLAN. QoS. advanced PoE controls. etc. - Data security and network separation to safeguard your business. - Advanced per port PoE controls (including power allocation override) and remote enable/disable/power cycle. - Smart Managed Plus switch that now provides PoE+ to power devices such as wireless APs. IP cameras. VoIP phones. access-controlled security door locks or any other IoT PoE-powered devices. Why 300 Series NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus? - NETGEAR has the largest PoE switch portfolio in the market. - Provides both basic and advanced management features at a cost-effective price for SMBs. - Uninterrupted PoE and PoE controls in a Smart Plus switch. - Reliability of the NETGEAR switches.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port PoE Switch (GS305EP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 4 x PoE+ @ 63W | Desktop or Wall Mount B08P54XZSJ
ETHERNET PORT CONFIGURATION: 5 Gigabit ports POWER-OVER-ETHERNET: 4 PoE+ ports with 63 W total power budget CONFIGURATION & CONTROL: Management software with easy-to-use GUI interface offers basic capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network VERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONS: Supports desktop or wall mount placement SILENT OPERATION: The fan-less design means zero added noise wherever its located, making it ideal for noise-sensitive environments COMPLETE TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT: Supports up to 64 VLANs for traffic segmentation, and includes Quality-of-Service (QoS) for traffic prioritization ENERGY EFFICIENT: Designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate, Most models are compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet mode BUILT TO LAST: Every NETGEAR Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305EP-100UKS Managed Wired Network Switch - Easy Management & Comprehensive QoS
Elevate your network efficiency with the GS305EP-100UKS NETGEAR GS305EP Managed Wired Network Switch. Ideal for expanding and managing your wired network, this switch ensures seamless connectivity and robust performance. Perfect for businesses looking to enhance their networking capabilities within the Networking category, it offers unparalleled reliability and speed. Upgrade today!
prodImage
£76.54
£81.49
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NETGEAR GS305EP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 264195
Easy to manage fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS305EP offers 63W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones IP cameras wireless access points etc.N/AN/A New and improved Smart Managed Plus switches N/AAlong with the already great Smart Managed Plus features GS305EP enhances your business networking experience even more with exciting new features: advanced PoE controls with uninterrupted PoE and more business-friendly GUI simplified VLAN and QoS set-up and multi-language support.N/AN/A Why GS305EP? N/A- Cost-effective business networking management features: VLAN QoS advanced PoE controls etc.N/A- Data security and network separation to safeguard your business. N/A- Advanced per port PoE controls (including power allocation override) and remote enable/disable/power cycle.N/A- Smart Managed Plus switch that now provides PoE+ to power devices such as wireless APs IP cameras VoIP phones access-controlled security door locks or any other IoT PoE-powered devices.N/AN/A Why 300 Series NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus? N/A- NETGEAR has the largest PoE switch portfolio in the market. N/A- Provides both basic and advanced management features at a cost-effective price for SMBs. N/A- Uninterrupted PoE and PoE controls in a Smart Plus switch. N/A- Reliability of the NETGEAR switches.
prodImage
£83.93
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs305Ep Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Power Over Ethernet Poe GS305EP-100UKS
Netgear Gs305Ep Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Power Over Ethernet Poe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£86.35
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS305EP-100PES
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR - 5 Port PoE+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch, 63W PoE Budget GS305EP-100UKS
...
prodImage
£121.04
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305EP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ove GS305EP-100PES
NETGEAR GS305EP. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4000 entries. Switching capacity: 10 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3. IEEE 802.3ab. IEEE 802.3u. IEEE 802.3x. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3af. Power connector: DC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.03
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS305EP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS305EP-100PES
Netgear GS305EP, Managed, L2/L3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex, Power over Ethernet (PoE)
prodImage
£139.99
£146.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H27 mm
Weight:390 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:63 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6113
£69.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS324-200
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet ISW-621TF
£73.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£68.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edimax GS-5210PL
£70.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£55.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210P
£67.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E
£67.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£79.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com IES5102
£71.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS305EP
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.54
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£83.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel