Netgear ProSafe GS116

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W285 mm x D103 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS116 Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black GS116-300EUS
RELIABLE PERFORMANCESuperior network performance at non-blocking rate delivers true gigabit speed with no compromiseENERGY EFFICIENTEnergy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active port or when there is no link or no activity detectedPLUG-AND-PLAYNo software to install. No configuration needed. Zero maintenance requiredSILENT OPERATIONThe fanless design means zero added noise wherever its located. making it ideal for noise-sensitive environmentsVERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONSInstall your switch on your desktop or mount it to your wall with the hardware provided in the boxMETAL CASEDurable and rugged case for long-lasting performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.17
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS116) - Desktop or Wall Mount, and Limited Lifetime Protection B0F4RP7LZ1
16 Gigabit Ethernet ports Simple plug-and-play setup with no software to install or configuration needed Supports desktop or wall mount placement Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement, and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Quiet operation
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS116 Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 411775
16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch Reliable Performance Superior Network Performance At Non-Blocking Rate Delivers True Gigabit Speed With No Compromise Energy Efficient Energy Efficient Ethernet (Ieee 802.3Az) Standard Which Reduces Energy Consumption When There Is Light Traffic On An Active Port Or When There Is No Link Or No Activity Detected Plug-And-Play No Software To Install. No Configuration Needed. Zero Maintenance Required Silent Operation The Fanless Design Means Zero Added Noise Wherever Its Located Making It Ideal For Noise-Sensitive Environments Versatile Mounting Options Install Your Switch On Your Desktop Or Mount It To Your Wall With The Hardware Provided In The Box Metal Case Durable And Rugged Case For Long-Lasting Performance
prodImage
£86.96
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) Unmanaged Network Switch Ethernet Hub Desktop or GS116UK
16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) Unmanaged Network Switch Ethernet Hub Desktop or, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£100.09
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount Moves very large files instantly across...
prodImage
£102.84
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£102.84
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH - GS116-300EUS
16-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH - GS116-300EUS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£110.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
Moves very large files instantly across your network. 10 x faster than standard Fast Ethernet (10/100). Full duplex, providing up to 2000 Mbps on...
prodImage
£106.95
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£111.07
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS116) Desktop or Wall Mount and 68f89db50ca778b9f284b018
16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS116) Desktop or Wall Mount and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£111.35
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub
NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Switch (GS116) | Unmanaged Network Switch | Ethernet Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£116.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W285 mm x D103 mm x H27 mm
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1210P
£67.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E
£67.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
£60.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-650106
£67.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6113
£69.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
£57.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS305EP
£69.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet ISW-800T
£66.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£81.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116
prodImage
£68.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.96
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£100.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel