HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
from £85.63to £187.5210 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 13 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W173 mm x D157 mm x H39.1 mm
• Weight: 770 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE - Aruba JL810A JL810A-NRP>>HP
HPE Aruba Switch
prodImage
£85.63
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 8-Port Gigabit - L2 Smart Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL810A
What's New Smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8 24- and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE models.Compact and fan-less 8-port PoE/ non-PoE models and 24-port non-PoE model for acoustically sensitive environments.Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.Cost-effective PoE Support With half of the ports capable of supporting PoE these switches are ideal for the most cost-efficient environments. Key Features . Gigabit Connectivity for Small BusinessesAruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is a smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in six models comprising of 8- 24- 48-port for non-PoE and Classs 4 PoE models.Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.With PoE models you get up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. The 8-port 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with the power budget of 65W 195W and 370W respectively to support latest IoT devices.8-port non-PoE switch can be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch for environments where no line power is availableSimplify Network Deployment and ManagementThe Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series features easy-to-use out-of-the-box plug-and-play deployment.The switches can be deployed using two management modes - Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.Class 4 PoE options allow power to devices like IP phones surveillance cameras and access points without the cost of additional cablingKeep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security FeaturesThe Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is enhanced with security features such as VLANs automatic Denial-of-service protection Global Storm Control and TPM (Trusted Platform module) based security to guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.Global Storm Control Protects against conditions where incoming packets flood the LAN causing network performance degradation for unicast traffic with an unknown destination and for broadcast and multicast traffic.Includes a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) for protected hardware-based generation and storage of cryptographic keys used for connection to the Aruba Instant On cloud portalBetter Energy Efficient Features for Reducing Environmental FootprintThe Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series has Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and is compliant with 802.3az standard requirements to save energy during periods of low data activity.Energy-efficient cooling includes variable speed fans operating only at the speed necessary to maintain operating temperature to reduce excess noise and power consumption.Features compact and fan-less 8-port and 24-port non-PoE models for acoustically-sensitive environments.PoE Scheduling allows users to configure a specific day/time of the week (e.g. business hours) for Instant On switches to supply power to connected devices (e.g. surveillance cameras access points etc.).
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Managed L2 Gigabit Ether JL810A#ACC
Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT. mobile. and cloud applications.This affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesses looking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep up with evolving network demands. These entry-level. smart-managed switches offer Layer 2 switching capabilities. Gigabit connectivity. along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and energy-efficient features. these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.FeaturesGigabit Connectivity for Small Businesses- Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is a smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in six models comprising of 8-. 24-. 48-port for non-PoE and Classs 4 PoE models.- Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.- With PoE models. you get up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points. surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. The 8-port. 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with the power budget of 65W. 195W. and 370W respectively to support latest IoT devices.- 8-port non-PoE switch can be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch for environments where no line power is available.Simplify Network Deployment and Management- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series features easy-to-use. out-of-the-box. plug-and-play deployment.- The switches can be deployed using two management modes - Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.- Class 4 PoE options allow power to devices like IP phones. surveillance cameras. and access points without the cost of additional cabling.Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is enhanced with security features such as IEEE 802.1x. Global Storm Control. TPM (Trusted Platform module) based security. and VLANs to guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.- Leverage 802.1X with a RADIUS server to verify only known and authorized users can access your network.- Supports Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.Better Energy Efficient Features for Reducing Environmental Footprint- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series has Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). and is compliant with 802.3az standard requirements to save energy during periods of low data activity.- Energy-efficient cooling includes variable speed fans operating only at the speed necessary to maintain operating temperature to reduce excess noise and power consumption.- Features compact and fan-less 8-port and 24-port non-PoE models for acoustically-sensitive environments.- PoE Scheduling allows users to configure a specific day/time of the week (e.g. business hours) for Instant On switches to supply power to connected devices (e.g. surveillance cameras. access points. etc.).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.86
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1830 8G. Non-Poe Switch Type: Managed Swit JL810A#ACC
Hpe Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1830 8G. Non-Poe Switch Type: Managed Swit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£100.95
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Managed L2 Gigabit Ether JL810A#ABB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.17
Shipping: Free
HPE - Aruba JL810A
HPE Aruba Switch
prodImage
£135.90
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL810A#ABB Aruba Switch IOn 1830 8G
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL810A#ABB Aruba Switch IOn 1830 8G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) JL810A#ABB
Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT, mobile, and cloud applications.
prodImage
£171.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise Instant On Switch Series 1830 - Intelligently Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with 8-Port Gb | 8x 1G | Fanless | EU Cable (JL810A#ABB)
VERSATILE SMART-MANAGED SWITCH: The Instant On 1830 8G switch is an intelligently managed, easy-to-deploy Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch with fast setup, hassle-free management, and security. It can be powered by an external power supply or an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch or via a local power supply. This can be used in environments where mains power is not available Easy setup and management: With the Instant On Mobile app or via web browser, you can set up, manage and monitor your Instant On switches and access points from any device. There is no recurring charge, no subscription or license required. Alternatively integrated traditional full local web interface for advanced configuration with quick startup wizard, SNMP. FLEXIBLE MOUNTING: The Instant On 1830 switch offers flexible mounting options that allow you to select the best configuration for your area. It can be mounted on or under the table or on the wall and has brackets for wall mounting as well as mounting holes on the bottom for mounting under the table, with ports facing up or down for added convenience Performance: has 8 active ports | 8x Gigabit 10/100/1000 | 1G capable copper RJ45 connectors WARRANTY AND SUPPORT: Manage your network with confidence with industry-leading lifetime limited warranty and appropriate support. Advanced data traffic prioritization: Automatically detect IP phones and segmentation of wired and wireless voice traffic with high QoS priority for optimal performance, with Layer 2 switching, VLANs and link aggregation, and IPv4 multicast routing SOLID SECURITY: Protect your network from unauthorized users and preserve your business data with Global Storm Control, TPM (Trusted Platform Module)-based security, VLANs, and MAC and IP address filtering and restriction
prodImage
£136.25
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 8p Gigabit 1830 JL810A
HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1830 series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT. mobile. and cloud applications. This affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesses looking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep up with evolving network demands. These entry-level. smart-managed switches offer Layer 2 switching capabilities. Gigabit connectivity. along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and energy-efficient features. these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.What is new supporting point:Cost-effective PoE support: With half of the ports capable of supporting PoE. these switches are ideal for the most cost-efficient environments.Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8. 24-. and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE models.Compact and fan-less 8-port PoE/ non-PoE models and 24-port non-PoE model for acoustically sensitive environments.Two and four dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x D157 mm x H39.1 mm
Weight:770 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:13 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
£80.34
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP V3
£84.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS110TPv3
£105.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
£86.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-16
£80.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AC Adapter 210W
£87.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
£83.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
£74.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSW-2401
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£85.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£96.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£100.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel