TP-Link SG2005P-PD

Price History
• 5x RJ-45
• PoE++ 1 Gigabit Port, 4 PoE+ Ports
• PoE 64 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-P SG2005P-PD
PoE-Powered PoE Switch forSimplified Outdoor Network DeploymentOmada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-Port PoE+ OutStandard PoE Passthrough to Extend Power and Data Transmission Distance up to 200 m Without Losing Gigabit SpeedsEliminate mains access location limits and transmit data and power through one cable. simplifying installation and cutting deployment costs. Doubles PoE source-to-device connection distance from 100 m (328 ft) to 200 m (656 ft). perfect for long-range surveillance cameras and access points.One Gigabit PoE++ In Port and Four Gigabit PoE+ Out PortsSupports up to 64 W / 44 W / 19 W/ 6 W PoE budget output when powered by 802.3bt Type 4 (90 W). 802.3bt Type 3 (60 W). 802.3at. and 802.3af PoE. respectively.** The PoE-PD switch automatically detects the required PoE power for your devices and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Specially Designed Weatherproof Enclosure for OutdoorsRated as IP55 during Ingress Protection testing. a resilient weatherproof enclosure protects the switch against harsh outdoor conditions.Easy Installation to Flexibly Fit Your NeedsEasy to mount to a wall or pole with the provided mounting kits. Its compact design allows you to place the switch flexibly. such as in an outdoor Junction Box.Value-Added Features Foster Touchpoint ExperiencesStatic RoutingHelps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.Access Control List (ACL)ACL serves as a virtual admin. allowing all connected devices to obtain data in accordance with user-defined network rules and help you create the network regulations you need.QoS for Lag-Free ExperiencesDesignate the priority of traffic based on QoS. ensuring latency-sensitive applications. like voice and video. remain clear and lag-free.VLAN for Security and Flexible ManagementVLAN allows for logical grouping management of devices in different physical LANs. improving information security and reducing data congestion.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-Port PoE+ O SG2005P-PD
TP-Link Omada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-Port PoE+ O, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada V1.6 Switch Smart 1 x 10/100/1000 PoE++ + 4 x PoE+ Wall Mountable Pole Mount 64 W SY_SG2005P-PD
Marca original Garantía de tres años contra defectos de fabricación.
prodImage
£103.94
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-Port PoE+ Out 385553
PoE-Powered PoE Switch for Simplified Outdoor Network Deployment Omada 5-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 1-Port PoE++ In and 4-Port PoE+ Out Standard PoE Passthrough to Extend Power and Data Transmission Distance up to 200 m Without Losing Gigabit Speeds Eliminate mains access location limits and transmit data and power through one cable simplifying installation and cutting deployment costs. Doubles PoE source-to-device connection distance from 100 m (328 ft) to 200 m (656 ft) perfect for long-range surveillance cameras and access points. One Gigabit PoE++ In Port and Four Gigabit PoE+ Out Ports Supports up to 64 W / 44 W / 19 W/ 6 W PoE budget output when powered by 802.3bt Type 4 (90 W) 802.3bt Type 3 (60 W) 802.3at and 802.3af PoE respectively.** The PoE-PD switch automatically detects the required PoE power for your devices and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Specially Designed Weatherproof Enclosure for Outdoors Rated as IP55 during Ingress Protection testing a resilient weatherproof enclosure protects the switch against harsh outdoor conditions. Easy Installation to Flexibly Fit Your Needs Easy to mount to a wall or pole with the provided mounting kits. Its compact design allows you to place the switch flexibly such as in an outdoor Junction Box. Value-Added Features Foster Touchpoint Experiences Static Routing Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Access Control List (ACL) ACL serves as a virtual admin allowing all connected devices to obtain data in accordance with user-defined network rules and help you create the network regulations you need. QoS for Lag-Free Experiences Designate the priority of traffic based on QoS ensuring latency-sensitive applications like voice and video remain clear and lag-free. VLAN for Security and Flexible Management VLAN allows for logical grouping management of devices in different physical LANs improving information security and reducing data congestion. Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omadas Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable networkall controlled from a single interface.
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5x RJ-45
PoE++ 1 Gigabit Port, 4 PoE+ Ports
PoE 64 W

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Omada ES208GP
£62.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24E
£78.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DMS-108
£80.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS305EP
£69.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£80.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-621TF
£73.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-24G
£78.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£103.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel