StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC

Price History
• USB-C hub with 7 ports
• 4 standard USB-A ports, 1 USB-A fast charging port, 2 USB-C ports
• Capability to extend the distance to USB devices as a repeater
• Longer included cable for flexible positioning
• Sufficient spacing between ports for easy plugging and unplugging
• Increases productivity and avoids swapping devices
• Fast charging port for powered mobile devices and synchronization while charging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech HB30C5A2CSC 7PORT USB C HUB - USB-C TO 2X C & 5X A - USB 3.0 HUB - (Components > Add On Cards & Controllers) 6B7-4D1-CA1
7 PORT USB C HUB: From a USB 3.0 (Gen 1) 5Gbps Type-C host port, add 5x USB-A and 2x USB-C ports; Backwards compatible with USB 2.0/1.1; Includes 3.3ft (1m) USB-C host cable; Thunderbolt 3 Compatible SELF-POWERED USB HUB: Includes external 12V 4A universal power adapter (NA, EU, UK, JP, AU/NZ) & a dedicated power switch for easy power toggling of all connected downstream devices to conserve energy SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices, supports thumb drives, data storage devices, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets FAST CHARGE PORT WITH BC 1.2: Power up to 1.5A (7.5W) features a standalone Dedicated Charging Port (DCP) for hostless charging or works as a Charging Downstream Port (CDP) for data and charging WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: USB C laptop/desktop hub is OS Independent, driverless setup, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7 Port USB C Hub with Fast Charge Port - USB-C to 5x USB-A 2x USB-C (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - Self Powered USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Hub w/ Power Adapter - Desktop/Laptop Hub 139201
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into five USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and two USB Type-C ports This USB-C hub turns your laptop or desktop USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port into four standard USB-A ports one USB-A fast-charge port and two USB-C ports. You can also extend the range of your USB devices by using this hub as a mid-point repeater. Connect more devices quickly and easily The 7-port USB hub provides convenient port access. The extended length of the supplied cable offers the flexibility to position your hub and USB devices as needed in order to create a comfortable space-efficient work area. The ports are sufficiently spaced to plug or unplug your USB devices without needing to disconnect other devices from neighboring ports. With extra USB 3.0 ports you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer or avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The hub lets you extend the life of your current USB 3.0 devices while also taking advantage of newer USB-C devices. Charge-and-sync your mobile devices With the available fast-charge port the hub helps to ensure that your tablet or smartphone are charged and ready to use when you need them. You can also sync and access your device while it's charging. The USB-A charge port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2. The HB30C5A2CSC is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 7 PORT USB C HUB: From a USB 3.0 (Gen 1) 5Gbps Type-C host port add 5x USB-A and 2x USB-C ports; Backwards compatible with USB 2.0/1.1; Includes 3.3ft (1m) USB-C host cable; Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - SELF-POWERED USB HUB: Includes external 12V 4A universal power adapter (NA EU UK JP AU/NZ) a dedicated power switch for easy power toggling of all connected downstream devices to conserve energy - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech 7-Port USB-C Hub (HB30C5A2CSC)
StarTech 7-Port USB-C Hub (HB30C5A2CSC), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£88.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.87 / Unit
StarTech.com 7-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 5x USB-A and 2x USB-C - USB 3.0
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into five USB Type-A ports(5Gbps) and two USB Type-C ports This USB-C hub turns your laptop or desktop USB...
prodImage
£112.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 7 ports
4 standard USB-A ports, 1 USB-A fast charging port, 2 USB-C ports
Capability to extend the distance to USB devices as a repeater
Longer included cable for flexible positioning
Sufficient spacing between ports for easy plugging and unplugging
Increases productivity and avoids swapping devices
Fast charging port for powered mobile devices and synchronization while charging

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-80114
£80.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£80.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
Netgear GS324
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet IGS-501T
£81.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-108
£80.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS316v3
£62.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
£79.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24E
£78.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£79.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£88.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.87 / Unit
prodImage
£112.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel