TP-Link TL-SG3210

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots TL-SG3210
Convenient Gigabit Switchfor a Complete Omada NetworkJetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP SlotsSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Advanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network. providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises. campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features are supported. including 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers. cutting out unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS (Quality of Service). voice and video services remain smooth. even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP Features**sFlow. QinQ. L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided. developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.81
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots SG3210
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like staticrouting. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-PortBinding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-ofService (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed Switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots 274914
JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots   Full Gigabit Ports: 8x gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)* Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Standalone Management: Web CLI (Console Port Telnet SSH) SNMP RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. Advanced L3 Features An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs. Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.   Enterprise Level Features A complete lineup of L2+ features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.   Advanced QoS Voice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply.   ISP Features sFlow QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.   IPv6 Support IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
prodImage
£105.44
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots 370814
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing enterprise-level QoS advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm ARP and Denial-ofService (DoS) attacks etc. Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitate network management. Moreover the easy-to-use web management interfaces along with CLI SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed Switches provide a reliable secure solution for enterprise campus and ISP networks.
prodImage
£111.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots SG3210
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots SG3210
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.99 / Unit
TP-LINK TL-SG3210 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black
TP-LINKTL-SG3210ManagedL2GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)Black
prodImage
£159.99
£166.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3210 - Switch - managed
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL
prodImage
£174.99
£183.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Tp-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Jetstream Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch With 2 Sfp Sl TL-SG3210
JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots   Full Gigabit Ports: 8x gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide...
prodImage
£178.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP Slots, L2 TL-SG3210
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP Slots, L2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £116.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DMS-108
£80.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link SG2005P-PD
£79.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£81.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet IGS-501T
£81.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ES208GP
£62.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS305EP
£69.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24E
£78.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
prodImage
£80.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel