D-Link DMS-108

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DMS-108
from £82.76to £242.6910 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• 8-Port Switch with 8x 2.5 Gbps Ethernet Ports
• 40 Gbps Switching Capacity, Layer 2 Features
• Maximizes Network Throughput with Multi-Gigabit Ethernet
• Simple Internet Connection, File and Media Sharing
• 8x 100Mbps / 1000Mbps / 2.5Gbps TP Ports
• 802.3x Flow Control, 4K MAC Addresses, 802.3az EEE, 802.1p QoS, IGMP Snooping, Operating Temperature 0-40°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DMS-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with 8 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, Plug and Play OA-68.71-251120
Multi-Gigabit connectivity with eight 2.5-Gigabit ports IGMP Snooping support optimises multicast data streams for bandwidth-intensive applications like IPTV Quality of Service (QoS) support allows traffic to be classified in 8 priority levels, allowing different types of traffic to be prioritised, depending on their importance Low power consumption and fanless design provide enhanced reliability, silent operation and lower electricity cost Compact, low profile metal housing allows the switch to be easily installed wherever it is needed
prodImage
£82.76
Shipping: Free
D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with 8 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, Plug and Play B00PS20JO2
Multi-Gigabit connectivity with eight 2.5-Gigabit ports IGMP Snooping support optimises multicast data streams for bandwidth-intensive applications like IPTV Quality of Service (QoS) support allows traffic to be classified in 8 priority levels, allowing different types of traffic to be prioritised, depending on their importance Low power consumption and fanless design provide enhanced reliability, silent operation and lower electricity cost Compact, low profile metal housing allows the switch to be easily installed wherever it is needed
prodImage
£82.76
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Swit DMS-108/B
D-Link 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Swit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch DMS-108/B
The 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch with eight 2.5 Gigabit ports provide a quick and easy way to upgrade your network to eliminate bottlenecks to maximise performance and throughput.Multi-Gigabit Networking The Eight 2.5 Gigabit ports provide high-speed. reliable wired connections to network-attached storage (NAS) devices. Wi-Fi 6 router/access points. gaming computers. and workstations. Ideal for demanding business or home network setups. it allows users to access network resources and transfer large multimedia files at lightning speeds. Multicast SupportIGMP Snooping can reduce unnecessary multicast traffic. improve network performance. and prevent bandwidth congestion. This ultimately results in a better viewing experience for IPTV users and a more efficient use of network resources. Green Technology The 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch features green technology. such as IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and link status detection. Energy-Efficient Ethernet reduces power consumption of the switch when network utilisation is low. reducing the cost of ownership during periods of inactivity. Link status detection automatically powers down ports when there is no link detected. saving power when the connected device has been shut down or disconnected. Traffic Management The 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch includes traffic management features. such as IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) and IEEE 802.3x Flow Control. The 802.1p QoS feature allows traffic to be classified in 8 priority levels. allowing different types of traffic to be prioritised. depending on their importance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.08
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with eight 2.5 ‎DMS-108/B
D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with eight 2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£126.64
Shipping: Free
D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with eight 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS,
prodImage
£172.17
Shipping: Free
D-Link DMS-108 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with eight 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, Plug and
D-LinkDMS-1088-Port2.5GMulti-GigabitUnmanagedDesktopSwitchwitheight2.5GigabitPorts,Fanless,LowProfile,Compact,MetalHousing,QoS,PlugandPlay...
prodImage
£176.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-Link DMS-108P 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch – 2.5GbE, 230W Power Budget, 802.3af/at/bt, Fanless, Plug & Play, Metal Housing, IGMP Snooping, QoS, Green Ethernet B00PS1BM1C
High-Speed 2.5GbE Ports: Eight 10/100/1000/2.5G Ethernet ports deliver blazing-fast connections, ideal for Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-FI 7 networks and high-performance workgroups. Powerful PoE Support: Supplies up to 90W per port with a generous 230W total power budget—perfect for powering access points, IP cameras, and VoIP phones. Plug & Play Simplicity: Unmanaged design for instant setup with auto MDI/MDIX, energy-saving features, and silent fanless operation. Efficient Multicast Traffic: IGMP Snooping and IEEE 802.1p QoS prioritise and streamline traffic for smooth streaming and minimal lag. Eco-Friendly & Durable: Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), rugged metal housing, and RoHS compliance for reliable, long-term, and sustainable use.
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch
D-Link8-Port2.5GMulti-GigabitDesktopSwitch
prodImage
£189.99
£196.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
D-Link 8 Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch - DMS-108/B
8 Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch - DMS-108/B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£242.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8-Port Switch with 8x 2.5 Gbps Ethernet Ports
40 Gbps Switching Capacity, Layer 2 Features
Maximizes Network Throughput with Multi-Gigabit Ethernet
Simple Internet Connection, File and Media Sharing
8x 100Mbps / 1000Mbps / 2.5Gbps TP Ports
802.3x Flow Control, 4K MAC Addresses, 802.3az EEE, 802.1p QoS, IGMP Snooping, Operating Temperature 0-40°C

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DMS-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£23.97
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-24E
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet GSW-2401
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS308EP
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
£83.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)
£92.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£80.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP V3
£84.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£77.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DMS-108
prodImage
£82.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel