Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)
from £92.97to £123.2713 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 77 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W122.5 mm x D107.1 mm x H28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Wall-mountable Managed Switch USW-FLEX
. Build and expand your network with the UniFi Switch model USW-Flex. The USW-Flex is a configurable Layer 2 Gigabit switch with auto-sensing 802.3af PoE. It offers five RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports providing 1 PoE input and 4 PoE output links to your devices. Switching performanceThe USW-Flex offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. PoE flexibilityThe USW-Flex features five Gigabit RJ45 ports to deliver robust performance and intelligent switching for your network. Port 1 provides PoE Input while ports 2-4 offer 802.3af PoE and provide up to 15W of power for your PoE devices. Products requiring 802.3af such as G3 Flex cameras are also supported. Indoor/outdoor designThe USW-Flex can be installed horizontally or vertically and is designed for indoor and outdoor use making it ideal for desktop wall and pole-mount installations. With its weatherproof housing and versatile mounting options the USW-Flex provides the flexibility and durability in environments with extreme temperature variations..
prodImage
£92.97
£99.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Wall-mountable Managed Switch USW-FLEX
prodImage
£92.97
£99.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX DPST Switch, Aluminium, 1 Gbps USW-FLEX-MF
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex 5-Port Layer 2 Gigabit with PoE Support 5 RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports Indoor/Outdoor Design
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UNIFI USW-FLEX INDOOR/OUTDOOR 5-PORT GIGABIT LAYER 2 POE SWITCH -SEALED
UBIQUITI UNIFI USW-FLEX INDOOR/OUTDOOR 5-PORT GIGABIT LAYER 2 POE SWITCH -SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£99.95
£103.24
Shipping: £3.29
with shipping: £3.29
Ubiquiti Networks USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE
Ubiquiti Networks USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi USW‑FLEX Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe USW-FLEX
PoE FlexibilityThe USW-Flex supports a maximum PoE output budget of 46W when powered by 60W 802.3bt PoE++. Four ports offer auto-sensing 802.3af PoE output to power multiple devices on the network.Versatile MountingThe USW-Flex can be installed horizontally or vertically making it ideal for desktop. magnetic wall-mount. and pole-mount installations.Indoor/Outdoor DesignThe USW-Flex is designed for indoor or outdoor use. With its weatherproof housing and versatile mounting options. the USW-Flex provides both flexibility and durability for environments with extreme temperature variationsCompatible ProductsThe USW-Flex powers a variety of products. including the UniFi Video Camera G3 Flex. UniFi Video Camera G4 Pro. and UniFi AC Mesh AP. which use 802.3af PoE. To enable its maximum power budget of 46W. the USW-Flex can be powered by the USW-Industrial switch. which provides 60W of 802.3bt PoE++.Seamless IntegrationA single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring. configuration. maps. statistics. and admin accounts.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.89
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX DPST Switch, Aluminium, 1 Gbps NIMS-USW-FLEX-1405267586
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Flex 5-Port Layer 2 Gigabit with PoE Support 5 RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports Indoor/Outdoor Design
prodImage
£111.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-FLEX Unifi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit Poe Switc
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX Unifi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit Poe Switc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£114.27
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£118.54
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE
Ubiquiti Networks USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£118.98
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£123.05
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch
Ubiquiti USW-FLEX UniFi Switch Flex 5 Port Indoor/Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£123.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.5 mm x D107.1 mm x H28 mm
Weight:230 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:77 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 20 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£190.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 21 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£147.99
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£92.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS QG-U1080
£94.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 1820-8G (J9979A)
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link GO-SW-24G
£90.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£102.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210MP
£94.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£77.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108X
£90.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Flex (USW-FLEX)
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: £6.95
NetXL
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
ttm.online
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: £3.29
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel