Netgear GS308EPP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 123 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308EPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 123W | Desktop or Wall Mount B08PBXMHRR
8 Gigabit Ethernet ports 8 PoE+ ports with 123W total power budget Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network 8 Port Poe Switch supports desktop or wall mount placement Industry-leading 3-year limited hardware warranty Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EPP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ov GS308EPP-100UKS
300 Series SOHO Plus (GS308EPP)8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Plus Switch (123W)Easy to manage. fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS308EPP offers 123W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones. IP cameras. wireless access points. etc.Gigabit Ethernet8 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated. non-blocking bandwidth each.PoE+ Support8 PoE+ ports provide a total of 123W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire.Advanced PoE ControlsManage PoE prioritization. PoE power limit per port. and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices.Non-Blocking Switching10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices.Fanless DesignSilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments.Versatile Mounting OptionsInstall your switch on your desktop. or mount it to your wall or rack with the hardware provided in the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.64
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EPP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 289000
300 Series SOHO Plus (GS308EPP)N/A 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Plus Switch (123W) N/AEasy to manage fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS308EPP offers 123W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones IP cameras wireless access points etc.N/AN/A Gigabit Ethernet N/A8 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated non-blocking bandwidth each.N/AN/A PoE+ Support N/A8 PoE+ ports provide a total of 123W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire.N/AN/A Advanced PoE Controls N/AManage PoE prioritization PoE power limit per port and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices.N/AN/A Non-Blocking Switching N/A10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices.N/AN/A Fanless Design N/ASilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments.N/AN/A Versatile Mounting Options N/AInstall your switch on your desktop or mount it to your wall or rack with the hardware provided in the box.
prodImage
£126.69
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS308EPP-100PES
Netgear GS308EPP-100PES Switch
prodImage
£127.52
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EPP-100UKS 1000Mbps 8 Ports Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Network Switch - 123W Power, Fanless Design
Upgrade your network setup with the high-performance NETGEAR 1000Mbps 8 Ports Network Switch (GS308EPP-100UKS). Ideal for enhancing connectivity in both home and office environments, this robust networking device ensures fast and reliable data transfer. Designed for seamless integration, it supports speeds of up to 1Gbps on each port, providing smooth operation even under heavy traffic conditions. Say goodbye to network congestion and hello to improved efficiency with the NETGEAR GS308EPP-100UKS Network Switch.
prodImage
£129.52
£134.47
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EPP) Managed Gigabit Network Switch Ethernet Splitter 8 67ef07258ff14b34234225b9
8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EPP) Managed Gigabit Network Switch Ethernet Splitter 8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£134.11
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs308Epp Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Ov GS308EPP-100UKS
Netgear Gs308Epp Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Ov, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£134.15
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 123W | Desktop or Wall Mount
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8 x PoE+ @ 123W | Desktop or Wall Mount 8 Gigabit...
prodImage
£138.22
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308EPP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ov GS308EPP-100PES
NETGEAR GS308EPP. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4000 entries. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3. IEEE 802.3ab. IEEE 802.3u. IEEE 802.3x. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3af. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.44
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR - 8 Port PoE+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch, 123W PoE Budget GS308EPP-100UKS
...
prodImage
£191.46
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS308EPP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS308EPP-100PES
Netgear GS308EPP, Managed, L2/L3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex, Power over Ethernet (PoE)
prodImage
£199.99
£206.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
NETGEAR Plus GS308EPP - Switch - smart - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - desktop, wall-mountable - PoE+ (123 W)
prodImage
£205.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H27 mm
Weight:490 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:123 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308EPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-4
£93.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£93.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS316
£93.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£117.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tenda TEM2010F
£91.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSW-2401
£71.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel MG-105
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.69
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£127.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel